Sold2018MICHAEL WRIGHT (American, 1935-)Le Mans 1958 gouache on paper h. 23-1/2 w. 16 in. (sight) overall: 31 x 22-1/2 in. (framed) Signed and dated lower right Label on verso reads "Le Mans 1958 - Phil Hill (Ferrari Testa Rosa) Takes The ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Wright (American, B. 1931) Half and HalfMichael Wright (American, B. 1931) Half and Half Signed and dated 03 bottom right, mixed media on canvas. (48 x 40 3/8 in. (121.9 x 102.6cm)) Provenance Leigh Bayles Fine Art, Santa FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Wright (American b. 1931) Oil On LinenDESCRIPTION: An oil on linen painting by Michael Wright titled:"Glorietta". Features a colorful abstract landscape scene of a valley lined by rolling mountains and foliage. Signed along the bottom rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Wright (American b. 1931) Oil On LinenDESCRIPTION: An oil on linen painting by Michael Wright titled:" Downgrade On Through The Pass". Features a depiction of a truck driving through a meandering road flanked by tall mountains. Finished wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Wright - Abstract LandscapeMichael Wright, American, b.1931,Abstract Landscape, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right.44 1/2 x 36, framed 46 x 38From a Litchfield County Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RUSSEL WRIGHT (American 1935-1949) "MODERNMATES"A RUSSEL WRIGHT (American 1935-1949) "MODERNMATES" MAPLE NINE DRAWER DRESSER, FOR CONANT-BALL, GARDNER, MASSACHUSETTS, CIRCA 1935-1949, of rectangular form with three tiers of three drawers, the draweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Wright - Box Canyon - acrylic on canvasMichael Wright, American,b.1931, Box Canyon, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right42 1/2 x 50 1/2, framed 44 x 52See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Mazur Diptych The Artist Etching SignedMazur, Michael (American, 1935-2009), Diptych The Artist, 1968, etching on heavy paper, signed, titled and labeled "Artist's Proof" in pencil at bottom, full sheet 24.75 x 38 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Mazur Confrontation Etching SignedMazur, Michael (American, 1935 - 2009), Confrontation, 1968, etching on heavy paper, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 47/52 on bottom, full impression area measures 23 x 19 inches, full sheet 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Mazur Diptych The Artist Etching SignedMazur, Michael (American, 1935-2009), Diptych The Artist, 1968, etching on heavy paper, signed, titled and numbered 34/50 in pencil at bottom, full sheet 24.75 x 38 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Mazur Diptych The Artist Etching SignedMazur, Michael (American, 1935-2009), Diptych The Artist, 1968, etching on heavy paper, signed, titled and numbered 44/50 in pencil at bottom, full sheet 24.75 x 38 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Wright (British, 1935-), 'Paris-Vienna 1902', ((3))Michael Wright (British, 1935-), 'Paris-Vienna 1902', signed and titled lower left, watercolour and gouache, race scene depicting 9.2 Litre Mors Z-Type on a mountainside track, 50 x 57cm, mounted, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Wright (British 1935-), 'Mike Hawthorn - 1958 Targa Florio',Michael Wright (British 1935-), 'Mike Hawthorn - 1958 Targa Florio', signed, watercolour and gouache on artists' paper, depicting Hawthorn at speed in the Ferrari 250 TR on his way to third place at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Mazur "Cage at Stoneham" MonotypeMichael Mazur (American, 1935-2009). Color monotype titled "Cage at Stoneham A/B," depicting an abstracted scenes of an ape enclosure. Pencil signed along the lower right; titled along the lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monotype on Panels by Michael MazurMichael Mazur (American, 1935-2009), Calla Lilies, monotype on silkscreens in 6 panels on rosewood, monogrammed "MM" lower left on first panel in screen, silkscreens (each/6): 47.25"h x 15.25"w, panelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Mazur(American 1935-2009)Michael Mazur(American 1935-2009) Untitled Abstract, 2002, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. 23 x 19.5 in. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Michael Mazur (American 1935-2009)Two: Michael Mazur (American 1935-2009) "Gesture of the Calla I", 1988 Monotype Signed lower right Mazur 30" x 24" "Gesture of the Calla II", 1988 Monotype Signed lower right Mazur 30" x 24" ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Mazur, Etching, Woodcut, MonotypeArtist: Michael Mazur (American, 1935-2009) Title: "Memory and Distance" Dimensions: Sheet 31 1/2 x 46 3/4 in; Frame 39 1/2 x 55 in. Date: 1992 Medium: Etching, Woodcut, Monotype on Paper Edition: 13/See Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Mazur etchingMichael Mazur (American 1935-2009)- ''Night Pines, Norfolk Conn''- etching, 1963, signed, dated, titled and annotated 'artist's proof' in pencil. 22 x 17 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Pastel, Michael MazurMichael Mazur (American, 1935-2009), Untitled (Runners), pastel on paper, signed lower right, sheet: 22"h x 37.5"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 43.5"wSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLaurie Wright (American, 20th century), Water's Edge, 1993, Trevira high pile rug for Regal Rugs,$100(1 bid)
JG AutographsWilbur Wright - American Aviation Pioneer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), He Fell into a Dark Hole illustration, dry brush ink over$200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) St. Procopius, circa 1997$5,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) Ring of Form Ring of Fire, 1994$7,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Weege (American, 1935-2020) Law & Order (complete set of 12), 1968$1,000