Sold2020Group of Assorted Art and Photography BooksGroup of Assorted Art and Photography Books including Christian Berard; Kochno/Diaghilev and the Ballets Russes; French Photography; Vanishing France; Snowdon and assorted books. Used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Pablo. Le Ballet. 1954 with one originalPicasso, Boris Kochno. Arts du Monde, 1954. Illustrated with an original lithograph in color by Picasso in frontispiece.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso pochoir "Le Tricorne"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed in Paris in 1954 for Boris Kochno's monograph on the history of ballet, published by Arts du Monde. Sheet size: 5 7/8 x 7 3/8 inches (150 x 187 mm). NotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Style of Pablo Picasso: Ballet DancersStyle of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Ballet Dancers, 1925. Serigraph printed in white ink on brown paper board, signed in plate, framed. 24.75 x 18.5 inches framed; 22.25 x 16.5 inches board.See Sold Price
Sold2019Boris KOCHNO (1904-1990) Picasso dans son hispanoPicasso dans son hispano suisse, 1930 Gelatin Silver Print; Signed lower right, numbered lower left "14/10", initial on reverse. 10.75 x 11in. - 27 x 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - THEATER 1917PABLO PICASSO - PARADE 1917. 36 x 27. A Mythical Picasso: the theater curtain of the ballet Parade Picasso painted, in 1917, a theater curtain for the ballet Parade, written by Jean Cocteau. BelongingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Le BalletArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Ballet Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph in color on pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Le BalletArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Ballet Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph in color on pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Le BalletArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Ballet Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph in color on pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Le BalletArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Ballet Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph in color on pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso: 4 Ballet Dancers, SignedPrint: 4 Ballet Dancers, signed Artist: Picasso limited edition lithograph of 500, only 25 hand signed in red crayon Size: 22 x 28 inches, framed Certificate of authenticity from Fifteen Drawings by tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Le BalletArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Ballet Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph in color on pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso Dessins Ballet Dancer lithograph rare 90 yearLithograph Ballet Dancer in two colors antique. Custom framed. approx 22x20 inches Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Posters Picasso, Tana, Delaunay, Berard4 exhibition posters. Robert Delaunay, Musee National D'Art Moderne, Paris, 1957, lithograph, 28 5/8' x 20 1/4"; Andrea Tana, Heritage Gallery, Los Angeles, 1980, offset lithograph, 23 3/4" x 16 1/4";See Sold Price
Sold20191939 Book of Ballets Dancing Illustrated Pablo Picasso1939 Book of Ballets Dancing Illustrated Pablo Picasso ART Ballerina Costumes A rare first edition printing of Gerald Goode’s ‘Book of Ballets’. This work is considered to be highly desirable muSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$4,250(6 bids)
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) "Les Clowns de Mercure" (1924)$4,500(5 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, Era$1,000(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)$1,650(7 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$800(3 bids)
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURA$6,400(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, Crayon Sketch on 75th Anniversary Exhibition Page (July 23, 1957)$925(5 bids)
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, "PRP" Ink Sketch on Fragile Paper - Engraved Lucite Frame Circa 1899$1,000(3 bids)