Sold2018A PRE-COLUMBIAN PERU TRIBAL POTTERY VESSELA beautiful black and white striped pottery vessel with double handles. Measures 4.5 x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre Columbian Chimu Peru Pottery, Figural VesselPre Columbian Chimu Peru Pottery, Figural Vessel with seated man. Blackware, stirrup handle. seated figure forms part of the handle. Holds a rattle and drum. Measures Approx., 5.25in. height x 5.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Peru, Ica Culture Pottery Vessel.Pre Columbian Peru, Ica Culture Pottery Vessel. Size 6 3/8 inches high, 6 1/2 inches across handle spam. Fine pottery vessel with twin loop handles decorated with ornate design. Ex Florida collection,See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Pre Columbian Peru Moche Pottery Animal VesselAncient Pre Columbian Peru Moche Pottery Animal Vessel. Size 6 3/4 inches high. Unusual black pottery animal vessel. Condition: chips and scratches otherwise in good condition. Provenance: Ex NYC collSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre Columbian Chimu Peru Pottery, Double chamber whistling vessel, bridge handlePre Columbian Chimu Peru Pottery, Double chamber whistling vessel, bridge handle. Blackware. 0.75lbs Approx. Measurements: 6 inches height x 4.75 inches x 2.875 inches.Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessels, PeruTwo Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessels. Peru, Chimu Culture, consisting of a black ware stirrup bottle in the form of a crayfish atop an ovoid body, heavily restored, measuring 9.25” h x 4.75”See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Pre Columbian Chimu Blackware Pottery Vessel.Ancient Pre Columbian Chimu Blackware Pottery Vessel. Size 5 inches high. Blackware pottery vessel, Peru Chimu. Provenance: Ex NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian Painted Pottery Vessel, Peru, MochePre-Columbian Painted Pottery Vessel, Peru, Moche. stirrup spout form with fine-line painting depicting hunters in full regalia. 10.5" high. Diameter - 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHIMU, PERU, PRE-COLUMBIAN BLACKWARE POTTERY FIGURALCHIMU, PERU, PRE-COLUMBIAN BLACKWARE POTTERY FIGURAL STIRRUP VESSEL. HEIGHT 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 10 Pre-Columbian vessels.A group of ten Pre-Columbian polychrome pottery vessels. Peru. Largest: 11"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 10 Pre-Columbian vessels.A group of ten Pre-Columbian polychrome pottery vessels. Peru. Largest: 11"h.Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.Condition: The absence of a condition statement does not denote thatSee Sold Price
Sold2015PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY VESSEL - Nazca, Peru, paintedPRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY VESSEL - Nazca, Peru, painted terra cotta with two spouts and bridge handle, decorated with sinuous axe god and rows of decapitated heads. 9 1/2" tall, 8 1/2" diam. Reassembled,See Sold Price
Sold2021Inca Pottery Vessel of a Female with Spondylus ShellPre-Columbian, Peru, Inca, ca. 1500 CE. A sizeable blackware vessel depicting a standing figure with an excited countenance comprised of bright open almond-shaped eyes, a triangular nose, and a toothySee Sold Price
Sold2022Inca Burnished Pottery Spouted Portrait Vessel**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Peru, Inca Empire, ca. 1438 to 1533 CE. A fine example of a hand-built and highly burnished pottery vessel featuring the portrait of a distinguished individualSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chimu Pottery Llama Head Vessel**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Peru, Chimu, ca. 1100 to 1470 CE. A fine pottery vessel in the form of a stylized llama head. The camelid cranium presents with a slightly rounded but stable nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-columbian Chimú Ceremonial Blackware Pottery VesselPre-Columbian Peru, Chimú Culture, Ceremonial / Shaman Blackware Effigy Flask/Vessel, found Lambayeque, Peru | Approx. Size: 7.75" H x 6" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Moche Fineline Pottery Vessel with Cliff SacrificePre-Columbian, Peru, Moche IV (Classic Period) of V, ca. 550 to 800 CE. A large-chambered stirrup vessel with a wide spout, a stirrup handle that flares out as it meets the body of the vessel, and a fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chavin Pottery Vessel, Abstract Form w/ NodulesPre-Columbian, Peru (Ecuador border), Chavin Maranon, ca. 900 to 200 BCE. A fascinating pottery bottle boasting a unique, abstract form resembling a spondylus shell or sea urchin, with a round yet staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moche Pottery Figural Vessel of Seated Man w/ TL**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Peru, Moche, Phase IV, ca. 450 to 650 CE. A wonderful and expressive pottery vessel depicting a seated figure leaning slightly forward. The pensive figure sitsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moche Pottery Vessel - Seated Condor / BirdPre-Columbian, Peru, Moche III to Moche IV (Classic Period), ca. 450 to 650 CE. An incredibly preserved vessel in the form of a condor, shown seated, wings at rest along the body. The head has its disSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moche Pottery Seated Jaguar Stirrup VesselPre-Columbian, Peru (North Coast), Moche Culture, ca. 100 to 700 CE. A fierce, mold-made pottery vessel of a seated human figure with the head of a jaguar. The jaguar has his large ears perked upwardsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Choice Nazca Pottery Vessel - Anthropomorphic Head FormPre-Columbian, Peru, Nazca culture, ca. 100 BCE to 800 CE. A fantastically preserved, diminutive polychrome vessel in the form of a flattened human head. The eyes are open wide, dominating the face, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Polychrome Face VesselPre-Columbian Polychrome Face Vessel C.E. 200 to 600, Nazca, Peru, pottery vessel having a semi-modeled human face, depicting a male with mustache and goatee, nose and ears protruding from the pot whiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chancay Pottery Jar w/ Geometric Design**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Peru, Chancay, ca. 1000 to 1300 CE. A lovely bi-chrome pottery vessel decorated with geometric patterns painted on the exterior. The form consists of a globe-sSee Sold Price
Oct 06Mike Nichols AuctionsLlama Peru Inca Conopa Effigy Incense Burner White Quality Material$10(1 bid)