Sold2022Roman Silver Ring with Minerva Gemstone3rd century A.D. and later. A silver finger ring with carinated hoop, sloping shoulders, ellipsoid bezel with inset later carnelian cloison with intaglio of Minerva standing armed with spear and shielSee Sold Price
Sold2018Intaglio Gemstone with Minerva Standing2nd-3rd century AD. An oval red carnelian intaglio gemstone engraved with the Roman god Minerva (Greek Athena) standing, holding spear and shield. 0.87 grams, 14.30mm (1/2"). From the Fortuna collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roman Intaglio Gemstone with Minerva Standing2nd-3rd century AD. A raised octagonal red carnelian intaglio gemstone engraved with the Roman god Minerva standing, holding spear and shield. 0.95 grams, 12.60mm (1/2"). From the Fortuna collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Ring with Standing Figure of Minerva1st-2nd century AD. A bronze ring with grooved edges on the lateral sides, oval plate, the bezel with raised jasper gemstone presenting an engraved goddess Minerva (Greek Athena) looking right, with tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parurein oro e pietre rosse composta da collana e bracciale, realizzati a serpente Peso gr 95,50 Notes: A gold and red gemstones parureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di gioielliin oro, perle coltivate e pietre colorate composto da una spilla e tre pendenti Peso gr 50 Notes: Group of gold, cultured pearl and coloured gemstones jewellerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Spillain oro e pietre rosse Peso gr 18,60 Notes: A gold and red gemstones broochSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di tre pendentiin oro, smalto policromo, pietre blu e diamanti di varie forme e raffigurazioni, illustrati in parte Peso gr 17,50 Notes: Three gold, enamel, blue gemstones and diamond pendants, partly illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Authenticated Pre-Columbian Olmec Jaguar MaskImportant Authenticated Pre-Columbian Olmec Jaguar Mask from Mexico, ca. 300 B.C. This masterfully carved serpentine mask is in the form of a Jaguar with the huge were-jaguar mouth and flame eyebrows.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Maya Figure of a lordPre-Columbian Maya Figure from Guatemala, ca. 600-900 CE. An exquisite figure of a lord seated on the edge of an openwork cylindrical drum. Depicted wearing large elaborate headdress, earrings, necklaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine PreColumbian Olmec Serpentine Funerary MaskFine PreColumbian Olmec Serpentine Funerary Mask from Guerrero, Mexico, ca. 1150-550 BCE. Human face with cleft chin, full lips, wide nose, slanted eyes; pierced through the ears and four times on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
2016Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)filo e stoffa, cm 250 x 27 Yellow page, 1994 string and cloth, cm 250 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Aztec Chicomecoatl FigurePre-Columbian Aztec Chicomecoatl Figure from Mexico, ca. 1500 CE. Large stone goddess of corn depicted in a standing position with elaborate headdress and holding corn. Quite large at 22″ in heiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centrotaglio smeraldo, cts. 11.80, contornato da 16 diamanti taglio brillante, cts. 1.15 totali circa (colore G/H, purezza VS). Gr. 13.87. Misura 13. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 21156 del 29/09/2015See Sold Price
Sold2016Adolfo Wildt (Milano 1868 - 1931)I puri, 1918 grafite e oro su carta da lucido, cm 26,4 x 19,4_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: A. Wildt 1918 preceduto dall€™iscrizione: Distintissima Signora Malvina Minerbi_x000B_Titolo in altSee Sold Price
Sold2017Igor Mitorajpendente in oro, zaffiro e diamanti raffigurante profilo femminile, zaffiro taglio rotondo, diamanti taglio rotondo e baguette per tot ct 2 ca Peso gr 23See Sold Price
Sold2015Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagreb 2005)Racconto azzurro, 1959 olio su tela, cm 96 x 130 Firmato in basso a destra: E. Murtic 959 Titolo al verso sul telaio: Racconto azzurro - Razonto azzuro Blue Tale, 1959 oil on canvas, cm 96 x 130 SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pre-Columbian Calima Gold Nose OrnamentImportant Pre-Columbian Calima Gold Nose Ornament from Colombia, ca. 200-600 CE. Large Breast plate in form of a nose ring. 10 1/2"x7 1/4". Provenance: Palm Beach private collection. High Carat gold.1See Sold Price
Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Maya portrait head in stuccoPre-Columbian Maya portrait head in stucco, ca. 600-900 CE.- Major architectural facades and roof combs of temples were often ornately decorated with glyphic and figurative elements modelled in stuccoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 World Religion Worship Pagan Occult Egypt Temple Isis Angkor Wat Minerva$46(7 bids)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company14k Yellow Gold and Gemstone Jewelry Assortment$500