Sold2022Large Holy Land Iron Age IIC Oil LampAncient Near East, Holy Land / Levant, Iron Age, ca. 1200 BC 1000 BCE. made from a coarse clay, in a saucer shape with a narrow, pinched spout and a shallow bowl, Intact Size: 16.5cm x 14 cm Ex privatSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Footed Bowl ca. 800-1200 BC.ANCIENT Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Footed Bowl ca. 800-1200 BC. Size 6 3/4 inches diameter, 2 1/4 inches high. Beautiful red terracotta footed bowl. Provenance: Ex Private Washington DC CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Footed Bowl ca. 800-1200 BC.ANCIENT Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Footed Bowl ca. 800-1200 BC. Size 7 1/2 inches diameter, 3 3/8 inches high. Large terracotta footed bowl. Provenance: Ex Private Washington DC Collection acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Footed Bowl ca. 800-1200 BC.ANCIENT Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Footed Bowl ca. 800-1200 BC. Size 9 1/4 inches diameter, 3 inches high. Large terracotta footed bowl. Provenance: Ex Private Washington DC Collection acquired priSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Large Bowl ca. 800-1200 BC.ANCIENT Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Large Bowl ca. 800-1200 BC. Size 11 1/4 inches handle to handle, 6 inches high. Beautiful very large red terracotta footed bowl with twin loop type handles. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Footed Bowl ca. 800-1200 BC.ANCIENT Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Footed Bowl ca. 800-1200 BC. Size 9 3/4 inches diameter, 3 inches high. Large terracotta footed bowl. Provenance: Ex Private Washington DC Collection acquired priSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Large Bowl ca. 800-1200 BC.ANCIENT Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Large Bowl ca. 800-1200 BC. Size 10 3/4 inches diameter, 5 inches high. Large terracotta footed bowl. Provenance: Ex Private Washington DC Collection acquired priSee Sold Price
2024Bronze Age Nahavand Tepe Giyan Pottery JarCentral Asia, Iran, Nahavand region, Tepe Giyan, Bronze Age, ca. 1600 to 1100 BCE. A petite pottery pot with a carinated shoulder and short rim, dark brown bands and triangular geometric shapes are paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Chupicuaro Pedestal BowlA polychrome decorated pedestal bowl, ca. 500 B.C. - 200 B.C., having three wide bands of geometric decoration on the exterior of the bowl in black and white on a red ground, black zigzag pattern arouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Bowl, CajamarcaCajamarca Decorated Bowl, Peru, ca. 800 - 1200 A.D., orange ware pottery bowl decorated with an interior checkered design. Scattered mineral deposits. Dimensions: 6-3/4" dia. x 2-1/2" H; Weight: 10 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-columbian Bowl, CajamarcaCajamarca Decorated Bowl, Peru, ca. 800 - 1200 A.D., orange ware pottery bowl decorated with geometric decoration composed of numerous circular elements and crossed linear elements. Scattered mineralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Persian Bowl Tepe GiyanAncient Persian Bowl,Tepe Giyan, circa 800 - 2800 B.C. White ground with faded black/blue design at shoulder and rim. Rounded base with short neck and wide mouth. Dimensions: 5-1/2" H x 5" dia.; WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Northern Mesopotamian globular vesselA Northern Mesopotamian globular vessel, c.2000 - 1600 BC, possibly from Tepe Giyan, the body rounded with flattened bottom and flared rim, concentric banding in a dark brown slip on the shoulder, necSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grp: Caddoan Bowl Taos/Picuris Kiva Bowl MississiGroup of three North American pre-Columbian ceramic bowls. One Caddoan pottery bowl, Texas, ca. 1400-1650. One Mississippian bowl, clam shell tempered, Oklahoma, ca. 1200-1600. One shell-tempered TaosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-columbian Michoacan BowlA Michoacan Bowl, Mexico, ca. 100 B.C., small bowl decorated with a banded and stepped geometric decoration, flat bottom. Dimensions: 3-3/4" H x 5-1/2" dia.; Weight: 12 oz. Provenance: Ex. D. Harner CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Near East, Holy Land Iron Age.Ancient Near East, Holy Land Iron Age, ca. 1200 BC, his wheel made clay oil lamp with round base is pinched to form the spout, superb example with nice encrustation. Good condition Size: 12 cm x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Near East, Holy Land Iron Age.Ancient Near East, Holy Land Iron Age, ca. 1200 BC, his wheel made clay oil lamp with round base is pinched to form the spout, superb example with nice encrustation. Good condition Size: 13 cm x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian, North Highlands Chavin Canteen with Frog, ca. 1200 BC to 200 BC.Pre-Columbian, North Highlands Chavin Canteen with Frog, ca. 1200 BC to 200 BC. A barrel shaped canteen decorated in a pale brown pigment. An applied frog decoration is applied to the center body. A rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Near East, Holy Land Iron Age, ca. 1200 BC .Ancient Near East, Holy Land Iron Age, ca. 1200 BC 1000 BCE, his wheel made orange clay oil lamp with round base is pinched to form the spout, superb example with nice encrustation. Size: 13 cm x 13 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Near East, Holy Land Iron Age, ca. 1200 BC .Ancient Near East, Holy Land Iron Age, ca. 1200 BC 1000 BCE, his wheel made orange clay oil lamp with round base is pinched to form the spout, superb example with nice encrustation. Size: 13 cm x 13 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Holy Land Spouted Vessel, ca. 1200 BCHoly Land Spouted Vessel, Late Bronze Age, ca. 1200 BC: A large Holy Land spouted vessel, with twin handles on either side, a wide neck decorated with linear patterns, and a wide belly that tapers toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Near East, Holy Land Iron Age, ca. 1200 BC .Ancient Near East, Holy Land Iron Age, ca. 1200 BC 1000 BCE, his wheel made orange clay oil lamp with round base is pinched to form the spout, superb example with nice encrustation. Size: 12.5 cm x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024POTTERY PERUVIAN PARACAS BOWLPRE-COLUMBIAN BOWL CA. 700- 1 B.C. DECORATED WITH DEEPLY INCISED LIGHTENING DESIGNS. RED PIGMENT. INCLUDES COA FROM COLLECTION OF R.J. BOCK, SANTA FE, NM. 2 1/4" X 7 1/4" D. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Near East, Holy Land Iron Age oil Lamp.Ancient Near East, Holy Land Iron Age, ca. 1200 BC 1000 BCE, his wheel made orange clay oil lamp with round base is pinched to form the spout, superb example with nice encrustation. Size: 15 cm x 14 cSee Sold Price