Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky ArtprintWassily Kandinsky Artprint 30 x 24 This piece has no glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky fine art print 1996After Kandinsky ink on paper 1996 Professionally framed. Includes certificate Approx 24x28 inches. The signature is in the plate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky fine art print 1996After Kandinsky ink on paper 1996 Professionally framed. Includes certificate Approx 24x28 inches. The signature is in the plate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky fine art print 1996After Kandinsky ink on paper 1996 Professionally framed. Includes certificate Approx 24x28 inches. The signature is in the plate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky fine art print 1996After Kandinsky ink on paper 1996 Professionally framed. Includes certificate Approx 24x28 inches. The signature is in the plate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) - Fine Art PrintThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, executed in the abstract style of modern artist Wassily Kandinsky (Russian-French, 1866-1944). This unframed piece measures approximately 12" x 8.25" /See Sold Price
Sold2018WASSILY KANDINSKY Matted Framed Art PrintKandinsky art print depicts abstract art, “Color Study. Squares with Concentric Circles.” The bottom left of the print reads Farbstudie Quadrate Mit Konzentrischen Ringen 1913 Kandinsky. ContainsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky - UntitledWassily Kandinsky "Untitled". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, numbered lower left. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot 5144: Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) -- Fine ArtThis lot consists of a fine art print, framed under glass, hand-numbered "267/300" and signed in the plate with a "K" inside a bracket. Image depicts a brooding, circular abstraction of shapes and colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN IVWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN IV (ROETHELL 167) Color lithograph, 1922, on cream wove paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 200, from the same-titled portfolio, published by PropySee Sold Price
Sold2016WASSILY KANDINSKY - Original pen and ink drawingWassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866 - 1944). "Zeichnung nach 'Mitwirken' II". Original pen and ink drawing. 1937. Signed and dated lower left. Very thick, pliable, cream wove paper. Overall good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky KLEINE WELTEN VII Color lithograph, framedWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN VII (ROETHEL 170) Color lithograph, 1922, on wove paper, signed in pencil, the edition of 200, from the same-titled portfolio, printed by von Reineck & KleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASSILY KANDINSKY, Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe 1924Artist: KANDINSKY, WASSILY Title: Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe (from Der Dritten Ganymed-Mappe) Size: 9.375 x 12.375 INCHES Year: 1924 Medium: WOODCUT ON JAPAN PAPER Edition: OF 100 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Abstract EraThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 23.5 x 28.5 inches, showcases an abstract composition featuring geometric shapes and a vibrant palette of colors. Originating from a private collection in EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky Signed Watercolor Depicting a Lighthouse, Stairs, Tree, and BowlWassily Kandinsky Signed Watercolor Depicting a Lighthouse, Stairs, Tree, and Bowl. We are immensely honored to present a unique and historically significant watercolor by the eminent artist Wassily KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraThis abstract oil on paper painting, measuring 24 x 29 inches, eThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 16 x 24 inches, showcases an abstract composition featuring geometric shapes and a vibrant palettSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASSILY KANDINSKY (1866 - 1944): SMALL WORLDS XI1922; from Small Worlds portfolio; drypoint etching on heavy laid paper; from an edition of 200; pencil signed lower right; 9 1/4 x 7 5/8 inches plate; 17 x 15 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky Signed 9x13 Untitled 1926 WatercolorWassily Kandinsky Signed 9x13 Untitled 1926 Watercolor. We are honored to present this rare and exquisite untitled watercolor by Wassily Kandinsky, one of the most influential artists of the 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky - Composition 1910 OilOil on paper in the manner of Wassily Kandinsky "Composition", circa 1910, private collection, unframed dimensions apprx 15x12.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky - CompositionOil on paper in the manner of in the manner of Wassily Kandinsky "Composition", circa 1919, private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 15x12. Wassily Kandinsky, Russian in full Vasily VasilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944) - Oil paintingDescription: Antiqeu VTG piece , Oil on canvas painting. Signed " kandinsky 1912" inscribed . Genuine painting, artwork VTG Measures : Painting 31 x 24 inches / Frame 35 x 27 inches Shipping to worldwSee Sold Price
2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian 1866 - 1944 ( Oil on Canvas painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting . Measures: 24 x 32 inches. Provenance: Private Collection Europe Acquired in France by 1945 , Acquired by family descent Perls Gallery stamp on the back. Live Between:4 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraThis abstract oil on paper painting, measuring 23 x 29 inches, eThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 16 x 24 inches, showcases an abstract composition featuring geometric shapes and a vibrant palettSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky - The CirclesOil on paper in the manner of Wassily Kandinsky "The Circles", circa 1929, private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 13x12. Wassily Kandinsky, Russian in full Vasily Vasilyevich KandinskySee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922$1,000(6 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$600(3 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Les formes et la composition - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper$16,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Non-objective Composition #1 - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$50,000