×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 8002
Max Ernst (1891-1976), color lithograph on Japan from Lewis Carroll's Wunderhorn 1970, u.
re. handsign., u. li. num. 13/69, u. li. the dry stamp of the ''Manus press'', 32.5 x 25 cm, in Pp. mont. 50 x 40 cm

German:
Max Ernst (1891-1976), Farblithografie auf Japan aus Lewis Carrolls Wunderhorn 1970, u. re. handsign., u. li. num. 13/69, u. li. der Trockenstempel der ''Manus Presse'', 32,5 x 25 cm, im Pp. mont. 50 x 40 cm

  • 32%