Sold2018Map of United States painted by hand with acquarelloNice map of United States of 1853 painted by hand. Author: Gaspar and Roig Date: 1853 Technique: Copper etching Leaf Dimension: 26x33,5 cm (10.2x13.2 inches) Engraving Dimension: 21,5x29,5 cm (8.5x11.See Sold Price
Sold2017Icona con bordo in argento raffigurante MadonnaIcona con bordo in argento raffigurante Madonna con Bambino circondata da Santi con aureole in argento, sec.XIX cm. 31x36,5See Sold Price
Sold2019A Lafontant (Haitian, 20th c.) "Funeral Procession"A Lafontant (Haitian, 20th c.) "Funeral Procession", c. 1948, oil painting on cardboard, framed. Size: 19.5'' x 23.75'', 50 x 60 cm (sight); 21.25'' x 25.5'', 54 x 65 cm (frame). Provenance: Nicola LuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A PENDENTE IN OSSO CON MONTATURA IN METALLO EVETRI, RUSSIA, INIZI DEL XX SECOLO raffigurante San Nicola; difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 5,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND GLASS MOUNTED PENDANT ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2023LARRY ZOX (AMERICAN 1937-2006)LARRY ZOX (AMERICAN 1937-2006)Untitled (Poured Abstract) acrylic on canvas 55 x 145 cm (21 5/8 x 57 1/8 in.), framed dimensions: 60 x 150 cm (23 5/8 x 59 in.) signed on verso along the top edge CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRIDA KAHLO Mexican 1907-1954 Acrylic on PaperAcrylic on paper. Featuring a self-portrait. Signed and attr. Frida Kahlo (Mexican, 1907-1954) on the upper right corner. 54.5 x 39 cm (21.5 x 15.3 in). Frida Kahlo typically uses the visual symbolismSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century travel secretary deskTravel secretary desk , An important secretaire de voyage rectangular with drop handles to either side, and stand From France 18 Century Width open : 53 cm / 21.5 inch Depth: 31 cm / 12.20 inch HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY (POLISH-FRENCH 1857-1911)EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY (POLISH-FRENCH 1857-1911) The Rose Beauty, 1893 oil on panel 55 x 30.5 cm (21 5/8 x 12 in.) signed, dated and inscribed Paris upper right PROVENANCE Christie`s, Amsterdam, SeptSee Sold Price
2021A ALLOY BRONZE PAGODA AND A GILT BRONZE STATUE OF ZHEBUA ALLOY BRONZE PAGODA AND A GILT BRONZE STATUE OF ZHEBU ZUN IN THE QING DYNASTY H. 21.5 cm. W. 21.5 cm. Weight 5100 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese hetian jade teapotSize: Width 25.4 cm - Height 21.5 cm Materials: Natural He-Tian Jade Time Period: qing dynasty Manufactured Style: Circa 18th-c Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Wirsum, O Bald Music at DawnKarl Wirsum O Bald Music at Dawn 1995acylic on wood larger: 40 h × 43 w in (102 × 109 cm) smaller: 21.5 h × 15 w in (55 × 38 cm) Sold with original appraisal from JeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR GILT-BRONZE MULTI HANDS PROTECTORSPAIR GILT-BRONZE MULTI HANDS PROTECTORS. Dimension: Each L. 33 cm. W. 21.5 cm. H. 48 cm. Each Weight 15380 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese carved lacquer box, Kangxi mark.Chinese carved lacquer box, Kangxi mark. Diameter 53.5 cm. Ht 21.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shoushan stone seal of Qing DynastyHeight: 45 cm, width: 21.5 cm, weight: 34900 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty of China,Bronze Gilt Buddha StatueH. 29.5 cm. W. 21.5 cm.Weight. 4.72 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, EK IdJosef Albers EK Id (from Homage to the Square series) 1970screenprint in colors on Hahnemuhle Buttenboard image: 13.75 h × 13.75 w in (35 × 35 cm) sheet: 21.5 h × 21.5 w in (55 &See Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE; H. 33 cm. W. 21.5 cm. Weight 5100 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881, H. 4 cm; Ø 21.5 cm. Execution: Compagnia di Venezia e Murano. Mosaic-like fused murrine and bands in cobalt blue, aventurine and reddish brown,See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Qianlong, a six-story Buddha building, Buddha statueH. 23 cm.W. 21 cm.Weight. 5.1 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Attic Black-Figure Band-SkyphosSchwarzfigurige Bandschale Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 12 cm. B 29 cm. Ø 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. Um 530-520See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Gouache on Paper signed Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985) and dated. 77$500
24 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed TOMAS MARAIS (1931-2004) Cuban and dated 84 PARIS$750
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn archaic Chinese Gu vase made of gilded bronze, Ming Dynasty, 15th/16th century€640