Sold2024An Ewe Janiform VesselJanusköpfiges Gefäss Ewe, Ghana / Togo Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2024A Koma-Bulsa figurative Vessel with Lid, "kronkronbua"Figurliches Gefäss mit Deckel "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 54 cm B 23 cm Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). - Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), WaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Calabar ContainerGefäss Calabar, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 35 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1995). - Nachlass Ernest Risch (1927-2015), Oberwil. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 6See Sold Price
Sold2020A Calabar ContainerGefäss Calabar, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 1200 Jahre (+/- 20 %). CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 68See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tepe Giyan Tripod VesselDreifüssiges Gefäss Tepe Giyan, Iran An Ancient Near East Tepe Giyan Tripod Vessel Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 13,2 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung M. (vor 1970) : Nr. 228. - Hôtel Drouot AuktSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Calima Figurative VesselFigürliches Gefäss Calima, Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 10 cm. Ø 7 cm. Provenienz: - Galleria Luz Miriam Toro Garrido, Bogota. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZürSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nazca Terracotta VesselTerrakotta-Gefäss Nazca, Peru Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 19 cm. B 14 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba FlaskMedizinal-Gefäss Yoruba, Ijebu, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Kupferlegierung. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 344 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2024A Bura-Asinda-Sikka Anthropomorphic Terracotta VesselAnthropomorphes Terrakotta-Gefäss Bura-Asinda-Sikka Kultur, Niger / Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - ErbengemeSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian VesselGefäss Indien Bronze. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2024A Sundi BowlTerrakotta Gefäss Sundi, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Sich mit reizvollen Objekten zuSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Asante Vessel with Lid, "kuduo"Deckel-Gefäss, "kuduo" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Kuduo-Gefässe stammSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba (?) ContainerGefäss Yoruba (?), Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 48 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Nachlass Ernest Risch (1927-2015), Oberwil. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 18See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chimila Zoomorphic vesselZoomorphes Gefäss Chimila, Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 17 cm. B 20 cm. Provenienz: - Galleria Luz Miriam Toro Garrido, Bogota. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1980See Sold Price
Sold2022A Calima Anthropomorphic VesselAnthropomorphes Gefäss Calima, Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 12,5 cm. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: - Galleria Luz Miriam Toro Garrido, Bogota. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZüSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Luba Terracotta VesselGefäss Luba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 31 cm. Ø 24 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2023A Salomon Islands bottleKokosnuss-Gefäss Salomoninseln Ohne Sockel / without base Kokosnuss, Muschel. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Klebeetikette mit InventarnSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Foot of a VesselGefäss-Fuss Spätrömisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 9 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 516 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2021An Ancient Egyptian Alabaster ReceptacleAlabaster Gefäss Ägyptisch Ohne Sockel / without base Alabaster. H 7,5 cm. Ø 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sycomore Ancient Art, Paris/Zug. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 5. - 1. Jh. v. ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Glas-GefässGlas-Gefäss Römisch, östlicher Mittelmeerraum Glas. H 8 cm. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tairona Anthropomorphic VesselAnthropomorphes Gefäss Tairona, Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 18 ,5 cm. Ø 20 cm. Provenienz: - Galleria Luz Miriam Toro Garrido, Bogota. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Shipibo JarGefäss Shipibo, Peru Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, 1960er Jahre vor Ort erworben. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2024A Habab Ritual Water Pouring Vessel, "rikwa" (= "ewer")Rituelles Wasser-Gefäss, "rikwa" (= "Krug") Habab, Eritrea, Sudan Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), GenfSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ife VesselGefäss Ife, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 900 Jahre (+/- 20 %). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price