Sold2016Meyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "VueMeyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "Vue prise près de l'auberge du Corbeau à Zurich". Kol. Umrissradierung, 1817. 32,7x45,7 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich)Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich) Fischerhaus am See bei Sonnenuntergang, 1845. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 66x92 cm. -Restaurierter Leinwanddefekt imSee Sold Price
2023signed Johann Jakob Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Jakob Frey signed J. J. Frey Small Landscape oil painting on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting. provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge. Born in BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHANN JAKOB SCHLESINGER (GERMAN, 1792-1855), ATTRIBUTED, PORTRAIT OF HEGUM BREIDENBACH, oil onJOHANN JAKOB SCHLESINGER (GERMAN, 1792-1855), ATTRIBUTED, PORTRAIT OF HEGUM BREIDENBACH, oil on canvas, bust-length depiction of well-dress sitter, no signature located. Dated 1832 on reverse. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen MonatenDusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen Monaten des Jahres. 4 Bde. Mit gest. Titelvignetten nach Crusius. Hamburg und Leipzig, verlegts G. Chr. GrundSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHANN JAKOB HAID (GERMAN, 1704-1767) ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINT, hand-colored engraving on paper,JOHANN JAKOB HAID (GERMAN, 1704-1767) ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINT, hand-colored engraving on paper, after Peter Paillou, "Tab. LVII", from Thomas Pennant's "The British Zoology".See Sold Price
Sold2018Fussschale, Bern Um 1800. Silber. Meistermarke JohannFussschale, Bern Um 1800. Silber. Meistermarke Johann Jakob Dulliker. Runde, blanke Form über leicht ausgestelltem Fuss, Wandung mit geschweiftem Lippenrand . Berner Stadt-, Meistermarke, Beizeichen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Besteckserviceteile Schaffhausen, um 1900/ 20.Jh.Besteckserviceteile Schaffhausen, um 1900/ 20.Jh. Silber, 64-teilig (assortiert). Marke Jezler Modell Baguette. Meistermarke Johann Jakob Stähli. Bestand: 6 Suppenlöffel, 6 Fleischmesser, 10 -gabelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small roller pitcher with pewter mountingSmall roller jug with pewter mount Thuringia, Johann Jakob Wunderlich attributed, Erfurt pewter foundry marks, around 1740 Stand ring made of pewter. On blue background in manganese tones visually paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Container for Incense SticksBehälter für Räucherstäbchen Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 36 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung. - Galerie Koller Zürich, Auktion 109, Lot 35 (1998). - SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce German imprint from CincinnatiHeading: (Judaica) Author: [Schudt, Johann Jakob] Title: Merkwürdige Bekehrung dreier Judenmädchen Place Published: Cincinnati, Ohio Publisher:Hitchcock und Walden Date Published: c.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Georg Dionysius Ehret (German, 1708-1770)After Georg Dionysius Ehret (German, 1708-1770), "Frumentum Indicum, Mays Dictum", c. 1737, hand-colored engraving, engraved by Johann Jakob Haid (German, 1704-1767), from Phytanthoza Iconographia, puSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Carlo Maratta, Augustus Closing the Temple of JanusAfter Carlo Maratta (Italian 1625-1713) Augustus Closing the Temple of Janus, engraved by Johann Jakob Frey (1813-1865) after the original painting dating to 1738, matted and framed under glass with rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 6 Kaffeelöffel, Basel Um 1800. Silber, vergoldet.Lot: 6 Kaffeelöffel, Basel Um 1800. Silber, vergoldet. Meistermarke Johann Jakob II Handmann. Mit spitzovaler Laffe. Stadt-, Meistermarke. L 14 cm, ca. 98 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN HERING BLICK AUF WENGEN JUNGFRAU IM LAUTERBRUNNENTAL, SCHWEIZJOHANN HERING 1875 Luetzen - Active in Halle/Saale. VIEW ON THE WENGEN JUNGFRAU IN THE LAUTERBRUNNENTAL, SWITZERLAND Watercolours on paper. 44 x 55 cm. Signed on the lower right 'J. Hering'. Part. damSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Northern Italian Giltwood Sofas with GriffinA Pair of Northern Italian Giltwood Sofas with Griffin Supports Circa 1815 Height 34 x width 68 x depth 21 1/2 inches. Provenance: Koller Auctions, Zurich, 2000See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich. - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur5 Figur Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 67 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Bernd Schlimper, Düsseldorf. - Koller Auktionen Zürich, 21.06.2008, Lot 124. - Nachlass Nachlass CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Cloisonne Charger, Meiji PeriodLarge Japanese Cloisonne Charger, Meiji Period. Size: 17.5'' x 17.5'' x 2'' (44 x 44 x 5 cm). Provenance: Koller Auctions, Zurich, Switzerland, June 4, 2019, Lot 378; ex Karl Bethge collection. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019A Mumuye Figure, "iagalagana"Figur, "iagalagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 76 cm. Provenienz: - René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (20.06.2011, Lot 239). - deutsche PrivatsammSee Sold Price
2023A Dan Mask, "tankagle"Maske, "tankagle" Dan-Gio, Côte d’Ivoire, Liberia Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (28.06.2010, Lot 1637). -See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "iagalagana" / Mumuye / Nigeria61 Figur, "iagalagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 76 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (20.06.2011, Lot 239). Die für ihre ersSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dan Mask, "tankagle"Maske, "tankagle" Dan-Gio, Côte d’Ivoire, Liberia Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, Schweiz. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich, Schweiz. 28.06.2See Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, Hyäne (?)12 Maske, Hyäne (?) Gurunsi-Winiama, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sonnenfels, Wolfgang Klein, Wien. - Koller Auktionen Zürich, 28.06.2010, Lot 1613. -See Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNeujahrsblatt der Künstlergesellschaft in Zürich. 15 Hefte mit Dubletten. Mit lithogr. od.€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTschudi, Johann Jakob von Reisen durch Südamerika. 5 Bde. Mit 5 (ident.) Holzstich-Titeln, 23€600
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUlrich, Johann Jakob Ansicht einer Bucht mit Burgruine (Italienische Landschaft). Um 1834. Öl€700
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHunnius, Helfrich-Ulrich Variarum Resolutionum Iuris Civilis, Libri IV... Editio Secunda Priori€600
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMelle, Jakob von De lapidibus figuratis agri litorisque Lubecensis. Mit 4 Kupfertafeln. Lübeck,€400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSattler, Hubert Blick auf ein Haus am Bergsee. 1875. Öl auf Leinwand. 15,5 x 19 cm. Signiert€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPfeil), (Johann Gottlob Benjamin L'homme tel qu'il est, ou mémoires du Comte de P***. 2 Tle. in€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAltmann, Johann Georg Versuch einer historischen und physischen Beschreibung der helvetischen€400
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - Opera singers/1 - Lot of concert programs and signed photographs£150
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 4 alten Karten zu Dänemark und Friesland. Je (grenz-)kolorierter Kupferstich auf€240