Sold20181960's tin Mexican mask1960's tin Mexican mask 9" x 12" Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. Combined shipping:See Sold Price
Sold20181960's folk art tin Mexican mask1960's folk art tin Mexican mask in GC 14 x 13" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidder who has submittedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 1960's Mexican Diablos MasksVintage 1960's Mexican Diablos Masks. Largest Size: 32" x 18" x 17" (81 x 46 x 43 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Tin Mask Wall Sculptures, 2 Pcs.Two Mexican mask wall sculptures comprising one winking with circular earrings, the other with headdress and dangle earrings. Larger: 14.75" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 20thc small Mexican tin maskTitle: Mid 20thc small Mexican tin mask Dimensions: Approximately 7" high. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are deteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punched Tin Mexican Bird Pair and MaskPunched tin Mexican bird pair and mask, hollow bodied with raised flapping wings, a slightly parted beak and flared tail, 8 3/4"H x 10 3/4" L along with a carved wood and horn folk devil mask, 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Mexican Punched Tin MasksThree Mexican punched tin masks height 16.5 in. x width 12 in. x depth 3.5 in. / largest Condition: One mask has separated ear piece Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Decorative Mexican Mayan Tin MaskLarge Decorative Mexican Mayan Tin Mask (47 x 62 x 2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Mexican Polychromed Tin Masks, 2Two Mexican polychromed tin masks, 2, one in the form of a devil, the other in the form of a scorpion face. 16" H x 11" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Folk Art Mexican painted tin carnival masks(3) Folk Art Mexican painted tin carnival masks, c. 1900, Mexico, polychrome painted repousse hammered tin sheet metal, including a rabbit shaped mask framing a human head, 22"h x 13"w, a mask depictiSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Mexican Painted Tin Dance Masks, Cat FacesLatin America, Mexico, Guerrero region, ca. mid-20th century CE. A charming collection of 3 dance masks in ascending sizes, made from tin with gauze backing and painted as spotted, wild cats. These feSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) Mexican, Guerro masks, decorative, circa(lot of 3) Mexican, Guerro masks, decorative, circa 1960, depicting (2) devil masks and one insect mask, largest 22"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Huichol Shamanic Mask, C. 1960'sMexican Huichol Shamanic Mask, C. 1960's. Carved wood and pigment. Size: 10'' x 6.5'' x 1.75'' (25 x 17 x 4 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assembled Mexican MasksMexico- decorative tin with marble eyes- 10w x 13h x 2d. Mexico-Guererro mask, comical fool- 8w x 9.5h x 4.5d. Mexican, Guerrero- wooden pig mask- 8w x 9h x 6d. Mexican- pink, woven with raffia- 8w xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: 1960's Tin Coca-Cola Round Trays.The trays are of Mexican origin. Included is a tray from 1963 and one from 1965. The 1963 tray has a few light scrapes in the field with some very minor soiling. The 1965 tray has some soiling on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: 1960's Tin Coca-Cola Round Trays.The trays are Mexican origin and include a tray from 1961 and a one from 1964. The 1961 tray is in excellent condition with a very clean field and only some minor scrapes on the rim. The 1964 tray hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023(11) Cuna Indian Reference Books incl 'Mexican Masks'A group of eleven (11) pieces of Native American related literature including 'Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother' by Clyde E. Keeler ©1960, 'The Maya World' by Elizabeth P. Benson ©1967, 'Hopi KacSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Mexican metal masks, 20th century.A group of 3 Mexican metal masks, 20th century. ++ A tin painted mask bearded man. 12"h x 9"w. ++ A tin painted mask of a face mask presented on a frog.15"h x 11"w. ++ A gold colored metal mask. 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Mexican Festival MaskVintage Mexican Festival Mask from The Dance of The Moors and The Christians. Circa 1960. Formed and enamel painted copper. Prov: Richard and Jean Kellaway; Danforth Museum, Framingham, Mass., includeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Mexican Festival MaskVintage Mexican Festival Mask from The Dance of The Moors and The Christians. Circa 1960. Formed textile and leather. Prov: Richard and Jean Kellaway; Danforth Museum, Framingham, Mass., included in tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Mexican Festival MaskVintage Mexican Festival Mask. Devil mask. Painted papier mache. Circa late 1960's. Prov: Richard and Jean Kellaway; Danforth Museum, Framingham, Mass., included in the traveling exhibition, ''MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Glass Art Face MaskMid Century Modern, 1960's Mexican Folk Art, Gabriel & Rodolfo Jaramillo Bros. green pressed glass abstract pressed face mask from the Skydreamer series, wall sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 5: 1960's Coca-Cola Tin Dinner Trays.Each tray has a different image of Coca-Cola with a different type of food. All of the trays were made for the Mexican market. There are some minor scrapes with some paint loss to a couple of the traySee Sold Price
3 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesPsycho - 1960 Mexican Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Alfred Hitchcock Film 11x14$150
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCopper and Mother of Pearl Inlay Lobed Vase by Los Castillo, Mexico 1960's$200