Sold2022Walter Schott (German, 1861-1938) Die Kugelspielerin (The Ball Player)Walter Schott (German, 1861-1938) Die Kugelspielerin (The Ball Player) bronze signed Walter Schott, fec. and marked for Aktien-Gesellschaft Gladenbeck foundry to base Height 29 1/2 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Kugelspielerin Ball Player FigureMeissen Porcelain Kugelspielerin Ball Player Figure Modelled after the bronze by Walter Schott (German, 1861- 1938). The female figure modelled standing, leaning forward, dressed in a pink toga, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Porcelain Kugelspielerin FiguralAntique Meissen porcelain Kugelspielerin figural after Walter Schott. Marked Q 780 to underside. Piece is heavy. Measures approx, 8 inches wide and 11.5 inches tall. Some surface wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antq Meissen StylePorcelain Kugelspielerin FiguralAntique Meissen style porcelain Kugelspielerin figural after Walter Schott. Marked Q 780 to underside. Piece is heavy. Measures approx, 8 inches wide and 11.5 inches tall. Some surface wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Schott (1861-1938), KugelspielerinWalter Schott (1861-1938), KugelspielerinOrigin: German, 1897Medium: PorcelainDimensions: Art: 14" X 6" X 6"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Markings on the bottomPorcelain Sculpture of a wSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN GIRL THROWING BALLWALTER SCHOTT , FOR MEISSEN ,"KUGELSPIELERIN" ca. 1900 , DEPICTING ATLANTA AS YOUNG WOMAN IN CLASSICAL GREEN DRESS THROWING A GOLDEN BALL ON CIRCULAR STEPPED BASE WITH GOLD BAND ; INCISED 180 ; AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen Porcelain Figure Height 11 5/8 inches.A Meissen Porcelain Figure modeled by walter schott (1861-1938) Kugelspielerin, with crossed swords in underglaze blue, incised Q180 and impressed 58 to the underside. Height 11 5/8 inches. Estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN GIRL THROWING BALLWALTER SCHOTT , FOR MEISSEN ,"KUGELSPIELERIN" ca. 1900 , DEPICTING ATLANTA AS YOUNG WOMAN IN CLASSICAL GREEN DRESS THROWING A GOLDEN BALL ON CIRCULAR STEPPED BASE WITH GOLD BAND ; INCISED 180 ; AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Schott (1861-1938) Gilt Bronze (German)Gilt bronze, "Kugelspielerin". Signed to base. AKT Ges H Gladenbeck and Sohn foundry mark. 7w 3 1/2d 10 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Meissen Porcelain Figure Height 11 5/8 inches.A Meissen Porcelain Figure modeled by walter schott (1861-1938) Kugelspielerin, with crossed swords in underglaze blue, incised Q180 and impressed 58 to the underside. Height 11 5/8 inches. Estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER V. BUGLER BRONZE SCULPTURE, BALL PLAYERGerman bronze figural sculpture, "Kugelspieler" (Ballplayer), signed in cast after Victor Bugler (German, 19thc/20thc), bearing foundry mark Echte Bronce, later yellow ball added to arm, rising on intSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Schott (German, 1861-1938), "Kugelspielerin"Walter Schott(German, 1861-1938)"Kugelspielerin"gilt bronze sculpture, marble basesigned "Walter Schott, fec."14 x 4 1/4 x 7 inchesThe sculpture depicting a woman in draping garments holding a ball.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Kugelspielerin" von Walter SchottAuf rundem, profiliertem Sockel mit Flechtbandbordüre, stehendes, sich vorbeugendes Mädchen in einem hauchdünnen, den Körper umschmeichelndem, rosafarben staffiertem Kleid, in ihreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seltene Ausführung der "Kugelspielerin"Auf rundem, profiliertem Sockel mit Flechtbandbordüre stehendes, sich vorbeugendes Mädchen in einem hauchdünnen, zitronengelb staffierten Kleid, in ihrer Hand eine goldene Kugel zum WurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Large 'Kugelspielerin', Walter Schott, c. 1900Porcelain, polychrome and gold painted Germany, around 1900 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Walter Schott (1861-1938), 1897 Underglaze blue crossed swords mark, incised modelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jugendstil-Figur "Kugelspielerin" von Walter SchottRunder, profilierter Sockel mit Flechtbandbordüre. Stehendes, sich vorbeugendes Mädchen in einem hauchdünnen, den Körper umschmeichelnden, mintgrün staffiertem Kleid, in ihrerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Kugelspielerin" von Walter SchottAuf rundem, profiliertem Sockel mit Flechtbandbordüre stehendes, sich vorbeugendes Mädchen in einem hauchdünnen, den Körper umschmeichelndem, mintgrün staffiertem Kleid, in ihSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kugelspielerin, Meissen, Knauff SKugelspielerin, Meissen, Knauff Schwerter mark 1850-1924, 2nd choice, designed by Walter Schott (1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin), first made in 1897. Moving figure of a young lady in a delicate green drSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Figur "Kugelspielerin"Vor 1924. Porzellan (1.Wahl). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit Knäufen, Modellnummer Q180, Pressnummer 58, Malerzeichen 69. Modell von Walter Schott (1861–1938), Modelljahr 1897. KünstSee Sold Price