Banksy, Di-Faced Tenner
Similar Upcoming Sales
Lot of 2 Throw Blankets with U.S. Currency DesignsFeb 05, 2026BANKSY 'DI-FACED' TENNER OFFSET LITHOGRAPH6 days LeftBanksy - Banknote 10 Bolivares with artist's stamp Dismaland 2015 in Acrylblock FrameFeb 08, 2026EPQ 1934 $10 Silver Certificate Blue SealFr# 1701 PMG Gem65Feb 07, 2026EPQ 1928A $100 Federal Reserve Note Chicago Fr# 2151-Gdgs PMG CH VF35Feb 13, 2026VF30 1934 $100 Federal Reserve Note Chicago IL Fr# 2152-Gdgs* PMG5 days LeftEPQ 1928A $1 Silver Certificate Fr# DB Block 1601 PMG GEM 65Feb 06, 202665 1928B $10 Federal Reserve Note Chicago FR#2002-G PCGS GEMFeb 15, 2026VF30 1928A $100 Federal Reserve Note Chicago Fr# 2151-Gdgs PMG CHFeb 13, 20261934-A $10 Federal Reserve Note Mule Cleveland D-A Block AU+Feb 04, 2026PPQ 1934C $10 Silver Certificate Blue Julian Snyder Fr# 1704 PCGS GEM 66Feb 15, 2026VF35 1891 $10 Silver Certificate Tombstone Fr# 299 PMGFeb 05, 2026EPQ 1953B $10 Silver Certificate Blue Smith Dillon Fr# 1708 PMG GEM 656 days LeftEPQ 1880 $10 Legal Tender Note FR#107 PMG GEM 65Feb 09, 2026EPQ 1928 $1 Silver Certificate Blue Tate Mellon Fr# 1600 PMG GEM 65Feb 08, 2026Uncertified 1922 $10 Large Gold Certificate FR1173 EFFeb 13, 2026