Sold2018Pre Columbian Classic Mayan Pottery BowlCirca 550-600 A.D., bulbous form with band of glyphs at top and banding below, two ring handles, 7" diameter x 5" high. From a late collector who had been collecting since the 1950's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Colima Pottery Jar & Mixtec Pottery Bowl, ex MuseumPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 200 BCE to 200 CE; Mexico, Rio Balsas, Mixtec, ca. 1250 CE. Two pottery vessels from Mexico. First is a lovely, decorated Mixtec bowl with painted scroll and waSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Pre Columbian Mixtec pottery bowl c.600-1400 AD.Ancient Pre Columbian Michoacan Mixtec pottery bowl c.600-1400 AD. Size 8 1/2 inches diameter. 2 1/2 inches high. Lovely polychrome pottery bowl with ornate decoration. Provenance: EX: Seymour collectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Mayan Pottery Bowl w/ Pair of MonkeysDonated By: Donick Cary, Emmy-Award winning writer/producer (Letterman /Simpsons / Parks and Recreation /Silicon Valley) Pre-Columbian, Mayan Territories, Guatemala, Maya, ca. 550 to 900 CE. An earth-See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlPre-Columbian Pottery Bowl C.E. 1000-1500 Nicoya wax-resist black on red decorated bowl having a later Mayan style incised decoration; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: Very Good, fadedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Mayan Pottery Bowls & Chavin Pottery Whistle**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Chavin, ca. 1200 to 500 BCE; Southern Mexico to Guatemala, Mayan Territories, Maya, Late Classic period, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A wonderful gatheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mayan pottery bowllate Classic period; polychrome with deity and glyph, 2 1/2 in. H. 7 3/4 in. Diam. Towson University Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlsFive Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlsFive Pre-Columbian pottery bowls: three painted with red, black and white geometric designs; red glazed circular bowl; together with brown glazed cylindrical form withSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUTIFUL 8" WIDE MAYAN POTTERY BOWL, INCREDIBLE ARTWORK, BIRDS ON THE INSIDE, VERY DETAILEDBEAUTIFUL 8" WIDE MAYAN POTTERY BOWL, INCREDIBLE ARTWORK, BIRDS ON THE INSIDE, VERY DETAILED EVOLVING STORY WITH HUMANS AROUND THE OUTSIDE, BROKEN IN SEVERAL PIECES AND PUT BACK TOGETHER WITH MINIMALSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two groups of Mayan pottery bowl fragments, etc.late Classic period; together with a Nazca pottery bowl, broken. Towson University Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20193" x 7 1/2" Painted Mayan Pottery Bowl, Great Designs3" x 7 1/2" Helmet Style Bowl Broken and Reglued, Painted In and Outside Mayan Bowl, Light Restore to the cracks where gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maya Celts & Pre-Columbian Pottery Bowl, Figure, AnvilPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Chupicuaro, ca. 500 BCE to 300 CE; Southern Mexico to Guatemala, Maya, Middle Preclassic to late Classic period, ca. 300 BCE to 900 CE; Gulf Coast Mexico, Veracruz (Vera CrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Pottery Bowl, Red on brown ground.Item Description: Pre Columbian Pottery Bowl, Red on brown ground. Stripes, chevrons, dots. .75lbs This item has been examined by an expert with forty years experience in pre-columbian, native americaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlPre-Columbian Pottery Bowl C.E. 1500 or earlier, Mexico, painted pottery bowl; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: Very Good, no chips or cracks noted; overall light wear consistent with aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mayan pottery bowllate Classic period, polychrome with tripod feet, 10 1/2 in. Diam. Towson University Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlsCentral America; ca. 1000 A.D. Two Mayan tripod pottery bowls, probably from Costa Rica. The first is a rattle-type, with white linear decorations. The second bowl with shorter 'feet' and black accentSee Sold Price
Sold20243PC Carchi Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlsEcuador,Pre-Columbian Includes a two short footed bowls and one large footed bowl decorated with brown and red geometric patterns. Pottery From the collection of a Portland, Maine estate. Smallest 2 3See Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWLPRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWL. Large nick on rim edge, sold as is. Height: 5 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 8inSee Sold Price