Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Aristophnes Lysistrata, Limited EditionAristophanes' Lysistrata. Version by Gilbert Seldes. Illustrated by Pablo Picasso. New York: Limited Editions Club, 1934. original publisher's pictorial patterned boards and publisher's matching chemiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Aristophnes Lysistrata, Limited EditionAristophanes' Lysistrata. Version by Gilbert Seldes. Illustrated by Pablo Picasso. New York: Limited Editions Club, 1934. original publisher's pictorial patterned boards and publisher's matching chemiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Original Print, Hand Signed with COAPablo Picasso, Title: Lysistrata, 1934 -Picasso Original Hand Signed Limited Edition Print in Excellent condition for the year printed - COA (Certificate of Authenticity) 27x21cm. Incredible Resale VaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO ,ORIGINAL HAND SIGNED PRINTAfter Pablo Picasso, Title: Lysistrata, 1934 -Picasso Original Hand Signed Limited Edition Print in Excellent condition for the year printed - COA (Certificate of Authenticity) . .Print size: 26,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Aristophanes Lysistrata, 1934Extremely rare Pablo Picasso - Aristophanes Lysistrata Aristophanes' Lysistrata. A New Version by Gilbert Seldes. Illustrated by Pablo Picasso. New York: Limited Editions Club, 1934 4to, original publSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untited from "Lysistrata"Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untited from "Lysistrata" Year: 1934 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 11in. Edition: No. 203 from the rare limited edition Publisher: The Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aristophanes Lysistrata. A new version by Gilbert Seldes. Mit 6 Radierungen von Pablo Picasso undPicasso, Pablo Aristophanes Lysistrata. A new version by Gilbert Seldes. Mit 6 Radierungen von Pablo Picasso und zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. New York, The Limited Editions Club, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Serment des FemmesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Serment des Femmes. From Lysistrata by Aristophanes, written by Gilbert Seldes. Etching. Edition 742 of 1500. Published by Limited Editions Club, New York, 1934. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso, Lysistrata. With 6 original etchingsAristophanes, illustrated by Pablo Picasso. Limited Editions Club, 1934, New York. Introduction and translation by Gilbert Seldes. Hand numbered in crayon and signed by Picasso in pencil. Limited in 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, etchings in bookPablo Picasso, etchings in book, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), (6) etchings illustrating "Aristophanes, Lysistrata: A New Version" by Gilbert Seldes, 1934, limited editions club version nSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO PABLO: (1881-1973) Spanish Painter. BookPICASSO PABLO: (1881-1973) Spanish Painter. Book signed, being a hardback edition of Lysistrata by Aristopanes, a new version by Gilbert Seldes, published by The Limited Editions Club, New York, 1934.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - 3 Engravings from LysistrataArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: 3 Engravings from Lysistrata Dimensions: 8 1/2in. by 10 5/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Suite: Lysistrata Medium:See Sold Price
Sold20241957 Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Owl Earthenware PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Marked N 103, Edition Picasso Madoura 85/150 underneath Red owl on black ground, 1957, 85/150, Rami? 399. Red earthenware clay dish decorated in black, 17" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO LIMITED EDITION CERAMIC PLATE (Spanish, 1881-1973). ''Visage No.72'', 1963 MadouraPABLO PICASSO LIMITED EDITION CERAMIC PLATE (Spanish, 1881-1973). ''Visage No.72'', 1963 Madoura ceramic plate., 21/150 Edge chip - D: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Marina Picasso EditionPablo Picasso Lithograph Marina Picasso Collection Hand signed by Marina Picasso from 1982. Authorized by Picasso. Signed in the plate Approx 24x19 inches image size Custom framed and includes certifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Marina Picasso EditionPablo Picasso Lithograph Marina Picasso Edition Hand signed from 1982 Approx 24x18 image size inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Marina Picasso EditionPablo Picasso Lithograph Marina Picasso Edition Hand signed from 1982 Approx 24x18 image size inches Custom framed and includes documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Marina Picasso EditionPablo Picasso Lithograph Marina Picasso Edition Hand signed from 1982 Approx 24x18 image size inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Limited Edition on paper Collection DomainPablo Picasso Limited Edition Picasso on paper Collection Domain Approx 30x27 inches Custom framed and includes a certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Femme Couchee on canvas Collection Domain PicassoPablo Picasso Limited Edition hand embellished ink on canvas Femme Couchee. Part of the collection Domaine Picasso, signed by the Estate. Custom framed. 26x28 inches. Includes certificate of authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Limited Edition The Dream Pablo Picasso on canvas Collection DomainePablo Picasso Limited Edition -The Dream approx 24 x 30. Limited Edition ink on canvas Estate signed, part of the Collection Domain Picasso. Includes Certificate of Authenticity.Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Limited Edition The Dream Pablo Picasso on canvas Collection DomainePablo Picasso Limited Edition -The Dream approx 24 x 30. Limited Edition after Picasso ink on canvas Estate signed, part of the Collection Domain Picasso. Includes Certificate of Authenticity.Custom fSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Guernica after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainPablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Guernica. Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 24x34 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Guernica after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainPablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Guernica. Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 24x34 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition -Three Musicians Collection Domain Pablo Picasso$100
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition The Dream Pablo Picasso on canvas Collection Domaine$100
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Original Etching Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226$12,000
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition -Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection Domain$100
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Mother and Child Collection Domain Picasso$100
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Lithograph hand signed and numbered by Marina Picasso Marina Picasso$375
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph Collection$100
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo PIcasso Limited Edition Man with Yellow and Blue Hat Collection Domain Picasso$100
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Nudes limited edition lithograph Collection Domain Picasso$100
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo PicassoWomen of Avignon Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Collection Domaine$100
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Femme Couchee on canvas Collection Domain Picasso$100
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph Collection$100
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsPablo PIcasso Limited Edition Man with Yellow and Blue Hat Collection Domain Picasso$100