Sold2018Yuengling Beer litho oldest brewer framed/glassAmerica's oldest brewery sign 37.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Yuengling Beer Tin Litho Serving Trays.Two Yuengling Beer Tin Litho Serving Trays. 13" and 13-1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015Yuengling Beer Reverse Glass Light Up Sign.In working order. Needs one new bulb. Minor frosting to the glass sign. The metal frame and top sign has some scuffs and minor bends. Condition (Very Good). Size 26'' x 10-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, American Brew Co., patriotic woman skirted in American flag serving beer, litho onBreweriana Sign, American Brew Co., patriotic woman skirted in American flag serving beer, litho on paper, c.1880s, Exc cond, not examined out of mat & frame, 20.5"H x 17.25"W. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Door Pushes (2), Frostie Root Beer, lithoSoda Fountain Door Pushes (2), Frostie Root Beer, litho on metal, marked FR-521 & Nehi Orange, porcelain, both in Exc+ cond w/colorful bottle graphics, 11.75"H x 4"W & 10"H x 3"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yuengling Beer Double Sided Hang Light Up Beer SignYuengling Beer Double Sided Hang Light Up Beer Sign. Working. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 20 x 18 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Yuengling Beer Cone Top 189-26Reference: USBC 189-26 Brewery: DG Yuengling and Son Inc., Pottsville, Illinois Manufacturer/PlantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuengling Beer Embossed SignYuengling Beer Embossed Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 17.5 x 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED YUENGLING BEER POSTERUNDER GLASS. DATED 1997 Size 38" X 26 1/2" Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:00pm and Thursday January 7th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:See Sold Price
Sold2022Yuengling Framed Glass Advertising 35" x 45"Yuengling Framed Glass Advertising 35" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Wooden Brewing ModelMiddle Kingdom, 2023-1862 B.C. A wooden model depicting a beer brewer in the process of making beer, composed of a figure with stylised anatomical features standing in a barrel-shaped vat which in turSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, Mt Vernon Beer, Very Rare, patriotic, soldiers toasting George Washington w/lagerBreweriana Sign, Mt Vernon Beer, Very Rare, patriotic, soldiers toasting George Washington w/lager beer, litho on cardstock, c.1895, VG+ cond w/bright orig colors, some touch-ups & conserved fold lineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anonymous master around 1700, half-figure of a beerAnonymous master around 1700, half-figure of a beer brewer with jug and measuring cylinder, oil on canvas, unsign., relinned and rest., 76 x 72 cm, framed 92 x 88 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 3: Assorted Tip Trays Yuengling's.Included in this lot are trays from Yuengling's Beer, Thomas & Son Fertilizer and Smith Wallace Shoe Co. The Yuengling's tray has some soiling with minor paint nicks and a small rim ding. The other trSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kam & Schellinger Beer Advertising LithoFantastic early Beer advertisement of Kam & Schellinger Beer. Rare find. Image: 32 x 22 in. Frame: 38 x 28 in. Very good condition. Be sure and view all pics for condition. Provenance: This is from prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yuengling & Son Beer w/ Horse Sign.This is a wonderful celluloid over tin sign. It was made by The Permanent Sign Company - Reading, Pennsylvania. The colors and graphics are strong with some areas of soiling and some nicks on the cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Schmidt's Beer Nylon Litho Hanging Wall Advertising BannerAntique Schmidt's Beer Nylon Litho Hanging Wall Advertising Banner. Measurements in inches: 52 x 28 Condition:Has toning and stains Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after inSee Sold Price
Sold2015C L Centlivre Brewing Co. Beer Advertising Lithocolorful image of fanciful dressed couple being served in classic railway dining car,published by ' Ketterlinus, Philada' 22" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rainier Beer Tin Litho Advertising Tray.Circa 1913. Moderate edge wear with some repaint loss. The border has a few paint nicks. Main field has some light scrapes, paint nicks, and a few stains. Condition (Very Good). Size 13 - 1/4" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021O'Keefe's Old Vienna Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "General Steel Wares Limited" lower edge. 13" (diam.). Exhibits scattered patches of surface oxidation including heavy losses from the gilt rim. CODE:BRE ScoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuntz, Waterloo "Dutch Scene" Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." lower edge. 13" (diam.), 1 1/2" depth. Exhibits minor losses and oxidation within and next to the gilt rim. CODE:BRE Scott VannSee Sold Price
Sold2016Detroit-Bohemian Beer Tin Litho Match HolderDetroit-Bohemian Beer Tin Litho Match Holder. Detroit Brewing Co. Brownie motif. This rare match holder holds a box large box of matches. Crazing and edge wear, fair to good condition. 5 3/8 X 4 5/8 XSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Rieker's Lager Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMount Carbon Beer TIn Litho. Advertising Tray & Coaster.$80(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Valley Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Litho. Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLouis F. Neuweilers Sons Tin Litho. Beer Advertising Tray.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBavarian Beer, Ale & Porter Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tray.$25
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsYuengling America's oldest brewery advertising promotional sign$75
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsYuengling America's oldest brewery advertising promotional sign$75
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.$475(5 bids)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsRockwood Brewing Beer and Porter Pre-Prohibition Oval Serving Tray$25(1 bid)