Sold2018ASSORTED BEER TRAYSSixteen beer trays advertising a variety of beers, in assorted shapes and sizes ranging from 11" to 13" across. Includes Reingold, Schaefers, Piel's, Saranack, Standard, Schlitz, Stevens Point, SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED BEER TRAYSTwelve beer trays advertising a variety of beers, in assorted shapes and sizes ranging from 12" to 16" across. Includes Krueger, Knickerbocker, Hohenadel, Heineken, Grain Belt, Fort Pitt, Duquesne, anSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED BEER TRAYSSeven metal beer trays advertising a variety of beers, in assorted shapes and sizes ranging from 11" to 13" across. Includes Utica Club, Trommer's, Teck, Watneys, Scheidt's, and Valley Forge.See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED BEER TRAYSNine metal beer trays advertising a variety of beers, in assorted shapes and sizes ranging from 12" to 15" across. Includes Ambassador, A-1 Pilsner, Ballantine, Burgie, Beverwyck, Canadian Ace, and BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Assorted Beer Trays incl. SchlitzSeven Assorted Beer Trays incl. Schlitz. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of One: 2 x 13 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED BEER TRAYSEleven beer trays advertising Blatz, Coors, and Corona beers, in assorted shapes and sizes ranging from 12" to 13" across. Nine of the trays are metal, two are plastic.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Assorted Vintage Tin Advertising Beer Trays: Stegmaier's, Schlitz, Krueger3 Assorted Vintage Tin Advertising Beer Trays: Stegmaier's, Schlitz, Krueger. size: 1.75x13.25 (gusto), 1.25x12 (pilsner and gold metal)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 3: Assorted Tip Trays Yuengling's.Included in this lot are trays from Yuengling's Beer, Thomas & Son Fertilizer and Smith Wallace Shoe Co. The Yuengling's tray has some soiling with minor paint nicks and a small rim ding. The other trSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Trays incl. Leinenkugel's and Dixie BeerIn-house shipping available. Dimensions of one: 12 x 12 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Assorted Advertising Signs.Included in this lot is a sign from Rex-Roy Cigars that is framed behind glass, a Hires Root Beer sign, a Tums thermometer, and a Frank's Fruit Beverages advertising serving tray. The Hires sign doesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 3 N.Y. Brewing Companies Beer TraysSST. All have good color and gloss. All have wear and scratching throughout. Some rust spots. Measures: 12"x12"-18.5"x15" Rating: 7.75-8 Est: $300-$600See Sold Price
2020Lot Of 3 Beer Trays Old Fashion Sunset DoelgerSST. They have average color and gloss. They show wear, paint loss, and a few small dents. They display well with nice graphics. Measure: 12" Rating: 7.25-8.5 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Antique German Engraved & Pug Assorted Beer Steins Original Gerz etcLot Antique German Engraved & Pug Assorted Beer Steins Original Gerz etc. Measurements in inches: 1round 9 high Condition:One has a broken but intact finial Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(sSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR VINTAGE BEER TRAYSFOUR VINTAGE BEER TRAYS20th Century1) Oval Old Pepper Whisky, Lexington, Kentucky, depicting a bottle set against a scene of Colonial soldiers. Length 16.5".2) Small round Jacob Kohl's Sons, SyraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beer Trays incl. Schlitz and Wieland'sTBeer Trays incl. Schlitz and Wieland's. otal of 4. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 12 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Potosi Pure Malt Advertising Metal Beer TraysBoth measure 13 x 13 x 1 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold202236 Metal Advertising Beer Trays + Thermometer & Sign36 Metal Advertising Beer Trays + Thermometer & Sign. Lot of thirty-six tin-litho beer trays from various brands including; Ballantines, Schaefer, Utica Club, Carlsberg, Schmidts, Pabst etc. Many of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022O'Keefe's Beer TraysTwo (2). Toronto, Ontario. 1940s. Tin Lithograph. Two (2) tin litho variations of the O'Keefe's serving trays. Signed lower edge, "St Thomas Metal Signs Ltd". Minor scuffs, shallow impressions and bleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kuntz Brewery Old German & Old Dutch Lager Beer TraysTwo (2). Waterloo, Ontario. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Old German Lager tray marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." inner lower rim. Each with scattered surface scratches and losses including a strip ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023O'Keefe's Old Stock Ale Beer TraysTwo (2). Toronto, Ontario. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Each marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs, Ltd." inner lower rim. Each with minor scattered surface scratches. Oxidation evident within the gold paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 2 Monroe Brewing Co. Beer TraysSST. They show areas of wear, discoloration, and paint loss. They display well. Measure: 13.25"&12" Rating: 8.25-6.5 Est: $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 4 Beer Trays Jax Quincy Hary MitchellSST. All have good color. Scratching, wear, and paint loss. Some have rust spots. Great graphics. All display well. Measures: 10.5"x13.75"-12.5"x15.25" Rating: 7.5-8 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2015Miller High Life Pre-Pro Beer TrayPre-prohibition Miller High Life Beer tray with the original girl on moon design that would be used on later trays as well. This early Miller tray has good gloss and bright colors but does show wear aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPinkie and Blue Boy Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Trays.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Serving Trays.$25
1 day LeftDallas Auction GallerySet of Three French Quimper Decorative Trays by Porquier Beau$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySilver Plated Trays Unbranded Assorted Silver Plate$1
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Advertising Trays.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Philadelphia, PA Beer Tin Litho. Serving Trays.$25
Crawford Family Auctions LLC8 Assorted Wrought Iron Longaberger Trays, Spice Rack, Pie Tray, Newspaper Rack and more$20