STUNNING Giuseppe Vasari Gorham Silvered Bronze Marble Pieces & Board Chess SetActivity Auctions4.5(382)$5,0004 days Left
1900 Exquisite Gold Sterling Silver Enamel Amethyst Pearl Chess Set with CertificateBidhaus4.2(836)$117,000Feb 06, 2026
A Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess SetFive Star Auctions4.2(3)$35,0002 days Left
1969 Checkers Set Designed by Richard Anuszkiewicz, Made by George Jensen for Art in America MagazinChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$110
Variations)" Danese Enzo Mari three-dimensional work "Sedici Variazioni (16SEUYCO4.5(41)$10,250Feb 12, 2026
Freeman Carved Mahogany Gaming Table w/Chess Board & 16 Chessmen CompleteArarity Auctions4.7(206)$180(5 bids)Feb 08, 2026
SoldScaccomatto Chess Set by Franco Rocco w/ Glass BoardChess set by Franco Rocco with glass board. Each cube can be dismantled into eighteen pieces. Circa 1970's, numbered 21/1000 and signed. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a conditSee Sold Price
SoldFranco RoccoScaccomatto Gioco degli scacchi componibile. Neri in bronzo, Bianchi in bronzo argentato, scacchiera in panno. Editi in 1000 esemplari. 1970 ca. Firma del designer e numero di serie incisi sul Re BianSee Sold Price
SoldFranco Rocco (b. 1939)SCACCOMATTO (CHESS PIECES)Polished bronze and chrome-plated bronze puzzle multiple, circa 1970, with incised signature and numbered 324/1000, with the original instructions.3 x 3 x 3 inches (7.6 x 7.6See Sold Price
SoldFRANCO ROCCO SCACCOMATTO CHESS SETglass and metal; signed to board and to some pieces; board: 31 1/2 inches squareSee Sold Price
SoldScaccomatto Chess Set by Franco RoccoItem/Description: Franco Rocco Scaccomatto chess set. Italy. Each cube can be dismantled into eighteen pieces. This set is number 307 from the edition of 1000. Engraved signature and number to each kiSee Sold Price
SoldSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
SoldGIAN FRANCO LEGLER Rare floor lacquered metal andRare floor lacquered metal and brass lamp with two movable arms with counterweight, mod. Movalux for Arredoluce 1952. Literature; Domus num. 269 april 1952 pag. 58. . Cm 150,00 x 230,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Floor lamp model "Mitragliera. Probabile esecuzioneFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Floor lamp model "Mitragliera. Probabile esecuzione Arteluce di Gino Sarfatti". Milan, disegno del 1948ca. esemplare dei primi anni '50ca. Solid teak wood fSee Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
SoldFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini,Libreria Lb7 con struttura in legno e supporti in metallo. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 260x300x25See Sold Price
SoldFRANCO ALBINI. Modular LB7 bookcase. POGGI PAVIAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Libreria componibile LB7 in teak. Piedini in fusione firmati dal produttore. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 265 Alt. cm. 290 Prof. cm. 35 ca. VSee Sold Price
SoldSiron Franco (Brazilian, b. 1947) 'Espirito da Floresta' Monumental Acrylic on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Siron Franco (Brazilian, b. 1947) Acrylic on canvas painting, titled: 'Espirito da Floresta' featuring a portrait executed in a surrealisti manner, inscribed at verso: 'Goiânia - Goiás,See Sold Price
Vintage Woven Wheat Franco Chain Necklace 22K Yellow Gold, 20.5 Inches, 46.82 GrVintage Woven Wheat Franco Chain Necklace 22K Yellow Gold, 20.5 Inches, 46.82 Gr This is a unique chain necklace. Please let us know if you have any questions. Metal: 22K yellow gold Weight: 46.82 graSee Sold Price
SoldFRANCO ALBINI Pair of lacquered metal and leatherPair of lacquered metal and leather armchairs, mod. PL19, called three pieces, for Poggi Pavia, 1957. Literature; Domus 373 december 1960, pag. 99; G. Gramigna, Repertoire 1950-1980, Mondadori pag. 10See Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 – Mailand/Milano 1977)4 Poufs for the Marlborough Gallery in Rome, 1950s Base in wood, leather, each h. 38 x 60 x 60 cm. Provenance: Marlborough Gallery Rome, private collection In 1952 Carla Panicali and Bruno Herlitzka dSee Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Rocking chaise longue model "PS16". Produced by Poggi,Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Rocking chaise longue model "PS16". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, disegno del 1959, esemplare degli anni '60/'70. Solid teak wood and plywood, seat in hemp canvSee Sold Price
Sold19th Century Franco Flemish TapestryHound Hunting Quail. 94h x 164w Relined With Later Trim. Some Visible Wear And Loose Stitching. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. cm 2See Sold Price
SoldFRANCO ALBINI LB7 bookcase for Poggi.LB7 bookcase for Poggi. 1956. Rosewood and painted metal.. Cm 430,00 x 290,00 x 35,00. Poggi branded metal discs.Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, Mondadori, 1985, p.See Sold Price
SoldFranco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price