Sold2023William Thon (Am. 1906-2000), "The Cortile", Oil on panel, unframedWilliam Thon (Am. 1906-2000) "The Cortile" Oil on panel, unframed Signed l.r., titled verso 22" x 35 13/16" actual, Provenance: Estate of the Artist to Private Collection MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVIII sec. - Studio di cortile con figureMatita nera, penna e inchiostro, pennello e inchiostro acquarellato grigio, carta vergellata, mm. 480x690.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Thon (1906-2000) : The CortileWilliam Thon (1906-2000) : The Cortile Oil on board, signed 'Thon' lower right, titled on the reverse. 22 x 36 in., unframed. Provenance: The estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017La Finestra sul CortileFotobusta in seconda edizione italiana per il film con James Stewart e Grace Kelly. Impressa da Chronograph di Roma e datata giugno 1960. Piegatura centrale, minimi puntini di affissione ai margini maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Engraving of the "Loggia della Cortile"Detailed Architectural Engraving of a Loggia in the Vatican Palazzo, fourth quarter 18th century, depicts the first level arcade of the "Loggia della Cortile" after Raphael's design, plate 64" x 14",See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Cortile della Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio Firmato Gio Migliara in basso al centro Olio su tela, cm 27X35 Insieme al Duomo, la Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio è sicuramentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Cortile di Palazzo Ducale a Venezia Firmato Gio Migliara sul retro Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 11,5 Il soggetto venne affrontato una prima volta da Migliara nel 183See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Animale da cortile Vetro lattimo e filamenti policromi. Prod. Venini 1994 Frimato e datato 1994/09 sotto la base h cm 21 Bibl: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini cataloSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI ROSSINI (Italian 1790-1850) TWO COPPERPLATELUIGI ROSSINI (Italian 1790-1850) TWO COPPERPLATE ENGRAVINGS, FROM "La Antichita Romane," ROME, 1824-1825, comprising "Veduta degl' Avanzi del Cortile di Villa Mecenate in Tivoli," dated 1824 and "VedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching by Giovanni Battista Piranesi - Group columns support two arches great courtyard (Gruppo diGroup columns support two arches great courtyard (Gruppo di Colonne, che regge due archi d'un grande Cortile . . . ) This print showcases a mesmerizing architectural masterpiece. The image features aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Rio GuadalquivirIn a gilded wooden frame depicting a view of Rio Guadalquivir from Trana, a beautiful tranquil neighborhood in Seville, Spain. Artist signed in pencil on lower right side. Information of painting writSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA CEFALY (Cortale, 1827 - 1907): Portrait of a young patriotANDREA CEFALY (Cortale, 1827 - 1907) Portrait of a young patriot Oil on cardboard, 42,5 x 32,5 cm On the back of the cardboard: "Zamponi 7.III.927" - revenue stamp 1925 EXHIBITIONS: L’arte nellSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA CEFALY (Cortale, 1827 - 1907): Portrait of a bearded manANDREA CEFALY (Cortale, 1827 - 1907) Portrait of a bearded man Oil on cardboard, 42,5 x 32,5 cm Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare American Encaustic tile Co.tile of prince,c.1882Rare American Encaustic tile Co.tile, depicting a Persian prince.Circa 1882.14"x 10" x 5/8ths" inch.(From Kovels website):"American Encaustic Tiling Company was founded in Zanesville, Ohio, in 1875. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1950's Style Denim Stripe Skating DressJoshua's Workshop by G Ta Cortale, black and white cotton denim striped, long bell sleeves, circle skirt skating dress with red rickrack trim, front zipper, approx. 34 bust, 26 waist, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022California Art Tile Co. tileCalifornia Art Tile Co.tile Richmond, CA glazed ceramic marked .75"h x 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mod Brooches & Vintage JewelryCirca 1960's bright color floral brooches, crystal and various style metal clip earrings, large blue turquoise style bracelet, vintage mod bright Pop Art 'Belding Cortice LLI' box, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antica colonna tortile cosmatesca in marmo. |Importante colonna tortile in stile cosmatesco in marmo bianco con tessere a mosaico smaltate base e piano non coevi cm 133, difetti | Important spiral column in cosmateschi marbles and base with notSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello da briganteLama a doppio filo decorata con la scritta "NON TI FIDAR DI ME SE COR NON AI", tallone inciso e cesellato con figure di militari e in cartiglio le sigle "GGV", impugnatura tortile in corno con ghiereSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOMMASO BARBI, Lampada da tavoloTOMMASO BARBI Produzione Italia 1980 ca. Lampada da tavolo ad una luce in ceramica, corpo a colonna tortile marrone su basamento nero. Paralume in tessuto crema. Etichetta di produzione. cm Alt. 87,5See Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama a doppio filo finemente cesellata, impugnatura tortile in corno. Ottime condizioni, lievi difetti._x0000_ L. 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023. Congo thin knife.Democratic Republic of the Congo, early 20th century.. Congo thin knife.Democratic Republic of the Congo, early 20th century. . Cm 13,00 x 45,00. Unusual snake-shaped knife with copper tortile handle. Democratic Republic of the Congo.See Sold Price
Sold2018CORTILE A TRANADino Pasquero CORTILE A TRANA olio su tavola, cm 30x40 sul fronte: firma e data eseguito nel 1977See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Cortile del Podestà del Palazzo Pubblico di Siena Coppia di€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000