Sold2021Pareja de leones de Foo en terracota vidriada ChinaPair of Foo Lions in green and black enameled terracotta, China ff. S. XIX pp. S. XX. Measurements: 10.5 x 14 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculptureMaurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculpture. 12 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 4 3/8 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHISee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculptureMaurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculpture. 12 3/4 H x 6 1/2 W x 4 3/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aSee Sold Price
2019- Miroir -(XIX-XX) Iran Miroir () Bois, décor de scène de chasse, don du Shah d'Iran dans les année 1970 Wood, decorated with hunting scene, gift from the Shah of Iran in the 1970's 19" x 8 1/2" - 48.26 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Eugene de Gaspary bronze sculpture of dogEugene de Gaspary (French, XIX-XX) bronze sculpture of hunting dog. Early 20th century. 6 1/4"h x 12 1/4"l x 3 1/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pareja de morteros en bronce, S.XIXMedidas:16.5 x 21.5 x 21.5 x cm (grande)11.5 x 13 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Ravinet & Charles Denfert, Set of six .950 silverLouis Ravinet & Charles Denfert (1891-1912), Set of six (6X) .950 silver kiddush cups, France, Paris (XIX-XX) Ensemble de six (6X) verres kiddouchs en argent .950, poinçons en dessous Set of six (6X)See Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown, .800 silver parfum bottle, France (XIX-XX)Unknown (XIX-XX), .800 silver parfum bottle, France (XIX-XX) Bouteille de parfum en argent .800, poinçons sur la bouteille .800 silver parfum bottle, hallmarks on the bottle 4"; 10.16 cm 38.7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists - El Hurtador de la Chimantla / Untitled (2 Works)Lot 82 Various Artists (XIX/XX) El Hurtador de la Chimantla / Untitled (2 Works) watercolor on paper includes: Emiliano Lopez Xavier, El Hurtador de la Chimantla, 1982 E. Martinez G., Untitled (Fish),See Sold Price
Sold2019École amérindienne - Boîte à pain -École amérindienne (XIX-XX) Boîte à pain () Bois Wood 7" x 11" x 6" - 17.78 x 27.94 x 15.24 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de maniSee Sold Price
Sold2023BASSORILIEVOin bronzo patinato raffigurante Madonna con Bambino firmata S. De Simone Morelli fonderia La Gronà Napoli XIX - XX secolo h cm 44 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph JEENER (XIX-XX) Petit miroir à poser enJoseph JEENER (XIX-XX) Petit miroir à poser en bronze à décor de paon Vers 1900 51 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental (XIX-XX) Set of two glass and silver carafeContinental (XIX-XX) Set of two glass and silver carafes, hallmark underneath Ensemble de deux carafes en verre et argent, poinçon en-dessousSet of two glass and silver carafes, hallmark underneath11See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Allegory of Victory.19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Allegory of Victory. Bronze with brown patina. Cm 42,00 x 71,50 x 30,00. Signature "Vitalborny" and mark "Societé des bronzes de Paris" on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIBALTA A SCHIENA D'ASINOIN BOIS DE ROSE , RADICA D'OLMO E BRONZI CESELLATI ,NEI BORDI VANI CELATI DA CALATOIA. XIX / XX SECOLO FRANCIA. MIS 90 X70 X 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005)Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005). Signed and numbered XIX/XX in pencil by artist. FR 32.75 X 36.75. Title: Folon in Japan Route de Nuit" Car CAr". Medium: serigraph. Size: 21.75 X 26.5 in. Signature: SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Murat , .950 silver Joan of Arc vesta case,Charles Murat (1897- ), .950 silver Joan of Arc vesta case, France, Paris (XIX-XX) Étuit à allumettes en argent .950 à l'éphigie de Jeanne D'arc, poinçons sur le rebord intérieur .950 silver JoaSee Sold Price
Sold2019École belge - Le Perron liégeois -École belge (XIX-XX) Belgique/Belgium Le Perron liégeois () Sculpture en bronze sur base de bois, non signée Bronze sculpture on wooden base, unsigned 5" x 3" x 3" - 12.70 x 7.62 x 7.62 cm RapportSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Choir of Altar Servers, Spanish school of the XIX - XX centuries, Signed Sánchez Solà (Madrid,Oil on board. Framed measurements: 64 x 54, table measurements: 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000