Sold2019Tibetan Buddhism Ritual Dagger InstrumentTibetan Buddhism Ritual Dagger Instrument. Length: 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF BRONZE TIBETAN BUDDHISM RITUAL INSTRUMENT PENDANTLong: 2.6 inch; Width: 1.8 inch; High: 1.3 inch; 1.43; inch;See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF BRONZE TIBETAN BUDDHISM RITUAL INSTRUMENT PENDANTLong: 2.2 inch; Long: 1.8 inch; High: Long: 1.8 inch;See Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE TIBETAN BUDDHISM RITUAL INSTRUMENT - VAJRAQing Dynasty; Width: 4.1 inch; High: 5.1 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF TIBETAN BUDDHISM RITUAL INSTRUMENTSQing Dynasty, Long: 3.9 inch to 6.2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF TIBETAN BUDDHISM RITUAL INSTRUMENTSModern; High: 1.9 inch; Width: 1.6 inch; High: 1.9 inch; Width: 1.6 inch;See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF TWO TIBETAN BUDDHISM RITUAL INSTRUMENTSModern; High: 4.2 inch; High: 4.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF TIBETAN BUDDHISM RITUAL INSTRUMENTSQing Dynasty, Long: 1.5 inch; Width: 5.2 inch; Long: 0.6; inch; H; 3.7; inch;See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EXCELLENT ANTIQUE TIBETAN RITUAL PHURBA DAGGER 19TH C.A large Tibetan gilt bronze ritual dagger called Phurba. Phurba is used in Buddhism mainly by shamans. The dagger has three main symbols: at the bottom of the handle is a set of three faces representiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE TIBETAN RITUAL PHURBA DAGGER 19TH C.Tibetan ritual nicely patinated iron dagger called Phurba. Phurba is a ritual knife used in Buddhism mainly by shamans. The knife has three main symbols: at the base of the handle is a set of three faSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Ritual Dagger, "phurba"Ritualdolch, "phurba" Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 455 / 910See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Ritual Dagger (phurba)Tibetan phurba, triple edged ceremonial dagger, with three fearsome mask faces adorned with gilt crowns adorned with deer head finial. 13 in. Condition: good but some wear on the blade.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Ritual Dagger (phurba)Bronze Tibetan ritual dagger (phurba) featuring traditional three-edged blade emerging from naga head, adorned with three deity faces and deer head. Approx. 11" x 1.5". Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN BUDDHISM INSTRUMENT, 18TH CENTURYTIBETAN BUDDHISM INSTRUMENT, 18TH CENTURY. H 8.7cm, D 2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE TIBETAN BUDDHISM RITUAL OBJECTQing Dynasty; Long: 3.0 inch; Width: 2.6 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Tibetan Ritual Daggers, "phurba"5 Ritualdolche, "phurba" Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21 - 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und Muriel Olesen MSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIBETAN BUDDHISM INSTRUMENTS VAJAR AND PHURBA18th Century, Long:9.25-10.00 inch;See Sold Price
Sold2018A TIBETAN BUDDHISM INSTRUMENTS VAJRA AND PHURBA18th Century, High: 6.25-5.75 inch; Width: 6.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE TIBETAN BUDDHISM INSTRUMENTS VAJAR AND PHURBA18th Century, Long:9.75-10.25 inchSee Sold Price
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of Tibetan bronze, iron and copper alloy ritual instruments, 14th C. and later€500
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A BRONZE RITUAL CONCH SHELL WITH A DANCING FIGURE OF HEVAJRA, ANGKOR PERIOD, BAYON STYLE€300(1 bid)
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A BRONZE RITUAL CONCH SHELL WITH A FIGURE OF HEVAJRA WITH YOGINIS, ANGKOR PERIOD, BAYON STYLE€300(1 bid)