Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - Spray CanArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Spray Can Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: E.W.KoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein - Spray CanArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Spray Can Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: E.W.Kornfeld Bern<See Sold Price
2018Roy Lichtenstein - Spray CanArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Spray Can Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: E.W.Kornfeld Bern<See Sold Price
2024Roy Lichtenstein - Spray CanRoy Lichtenstein "Spray Can". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, numbered lower left. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'SPRAY CAN' LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein 'Spray Can' lithograph. Signed in the plate lower right. Numbered 31/150 lower left. Styria Studio blindstamp lower center. Viewable measures 16 1/4" x 13". Mat measures 19 1/2" x 15See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), , Spray CanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Spray Can from One Cent Life 1963-64, from the unsigned edition of 2000 (there was also a deluxe signed edition of 60), the full sheet (folded, with printed textSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, (after). Lithograph SpraycanArtist: Roy Lichtenstein, (after)., American Title: Spraycan Year: 1964 Materials: BFK Rives Paper Size: 41x28 cm. Original lithograph from One Cent Life portfolio. From the rare limited edition: 939/See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- ''Spray Can'' (Corlett 34)- lithograph in colors, 1963, from the portfolio '1 cent Life', from the edition of 2000 printed by Maurice Beaudet, Paris and publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein Original LithographArtis: Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997). Tittle: "Spray Can" Medium: Lithograph on white wover paper. Picture measurements in inches: 12 1/2 x 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Spray, 1962 by Roy Lichtenstein Print.Spray, 1962 by Roy Lichtenstein Print. Size: 20 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PADAME ONE - POP ONE X ROY LICHTENSTEINPADAME ONE - POP ONE X ROY LICHTENSTEIN Aerosole, Original, - Artist's stamp, Hand signed - 2020Media: Genuine Ultrachrome XD Giclée print (pigment ink) + Spray paint1/1Hand signedPaper: Mat premiumSee Sold Price
Sold2021DILLON BOY - WONDER WOMAN VS LICHTENSTEIN - ORIGINALDillon Boy (1979) - A Crying Wonder Woman vs Roy Lichtenstein (Ginger) Mixed media - Signed - 1 - 2021 Hand-embellished print with spray paint, acrylics, oil pens, and colored pencils. Title: A CryingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Two Paintings: DagwoodRoy Lichtenstein Two Paintings: Dagwood (from the Paintings series) 1984woodcut and lithograph in colors on Arches 88 sheet: 53.75 h × 39 w in (137 × 99 cm) image: 50.75 h × 35.7See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997): "WATER LILY"1993; five color screenprint; signed and numbered 35/130; Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles; Corlett, 281; catalog raisonne number 31.112; Condition: fine; clean and sound; Provenance: The Estate of Dr. LeonSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope$125(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989$10,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint Poster$280(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs ROY LICHTENSTEIN Paper Cups and 1 Plate. Retailed Barney's New York.$50