Sold2015Großer Teller mit FischenGroßer Teller mit Fischen Alfredo Barbini, Murano, 70er Jahre Farbloses und leicht manganstichiges Glas, zusammengeschmolzen. Mehrfarbiger Zwischenschichtdekor. Die gesamte Oberseite in feiner, mattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwardsBavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwards Friedrich Reiner, Munich. No. 1235, standard model of the "Generaldirektion der Königlich Bayerischen Posten und Telegraphen", polished walSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwardsBavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwards Friedrich Reiner, Munich. No. 1237, standard model of the "Generaldirektion der Königlich Bayerischen Posten und Telegraphen", polished walSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwardsBavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwards Friedrich Reiner, Munich. No. 8385, standard model of the "Generaldirektion der Königlich Bayerischen Posten und Telegraphen", polished walnutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bavarian Wall-mounted Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892Bavarian Wall-mounted Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwards Friedrich Reiner, Munich. No. 14641, standard model of the "Generaldirektion der Königlich Bayerischen Posten und Telegraphen", polSee Sold Price
Sold202125 Comedian Harmonists (and Successors) 78 rpm Records,25 Comedian Harmonists (and Successors) 78 rpm Records, 1929-49 See German text. All records in good to excellent condition. 25 Schellackplatten der Comedian Harmonists (und Nachfolgegruppen), 1929-49See Sold Price
Sold2021Vox Chinoiserie Floor Gramophone, c. 1925Vox Chinoiserie Floor Gramophone, c. 1925 Vox-Schallplatten- und Sprechmaschinen-AG, Berlin. Black polished case, 3 sides and lid with chinoiserie paintings, Vox wood-mount mica reproducer, working, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bohemian Barrel Piano by Gebrüder Salomon, c. 1900Bohemian Barrel Piano by Gebrüder Salomon, c. 1900 Orgel- und Orchestrion-Fabrik Gebrüder Salomon Reichenberg in Böhmen. 26 piano notes, triangle, 8-air pinned wood barrel, hand-cranked, wood case,See Sold Price
Sold2020Brass Refracting Telescope by Fraunhofer, c. 1850Brass Refracting Telescope by Fraunhofer, c. 1850 Signed "Merz, Utzschneider und Fraunhofer in München". Polished brass, rack-and-pinion focusing, extended length 57 in., on folding heavy brass tripoSee Sold Price
Sold202132 Shellac Records of Cabaret, Film and Dance Music, c.32 Shellac Records of Cabaret, Film and Dance Music, c. 1930-40 Please see German text. 32 Schellackplatten Kleinkunst, Film- und Tanzmusik, um 1930-40 1) Electrola EG2721, Die Weintraubs, "Ich kauf'See Sold Price
Sold202125 Comedian Harmonists (and Successors) 78 rpm Records,25 Comedian Harmonists (and Successors) 78 rpm Records, 1928-36 See German text. All records in good to excellent condition. 25 Schellackplatten der Comedian Harmonists (und Nachfolgegruppen), 1928-36See Sold Price
Sold20224 Radio Receivers4 Radio Receivers 1) Presto 48-U, c. 1937, Minerva-Radio (Radiola-Radioapparate und Bestandteile W. Wohleber & Co), Vienna; 6 tubes, 3 wavebands, magic eye, dial, all-current 110-240 volts, dynamic loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hellschreiber FFS 002, 1954Hellschreiber FFS 002, 1954 Facsimile-based teleprinter invented by Rudolf Hell, serial no. 8067, made by Rundfunk- und Fernmeldetechnik, GDR, used by the NVA (National People's Army), complete, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Minolta XD7 GoldMinolta XD7 Gold Minolta, Japan. Gilt cover and baseplate, dark-red snakeskin covering, with MD Rokkor 1,4/50 mm. Minolta XD7 "gold" Minolta, Japan. Vergoldete Deck- und Bodenkappe, weinroter SchlangeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sixteen Early German Telephone BellsSixteen Early German Telephone Bells Single and double bells by W. Gurlt and others, in sheet metal, wood and cast-metal cases. 16 frühe deutsche Telephonklingeln Einzel- und Doppelglocken, Geh&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Wellington No. 2 und "Jewett No. 4""Wellington No. 2" und "Jewett No. 4" 1) "Wellington No. 2", 1892. Serial no. 16874, American production of the Canadian "Empire" by Williams Mfg. Co., Plattsburgh, NY, with tin cover and oak base. -See Sold Price
Sold2022Coin-Operated Automaton with Small Musical MovementCoin-Operated Automaton with Small Musical Movement "Für's Grusi ein Ständchen von Liesel und FränzÂchen", Switzerland, for 20 Cts. coins, with 4 articulated figures, small cylinder musicaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wesley, John Dream of Unicorns. (19)65. FarbserigraphiePop-Art Wesley, John Dream of Unicorns. (19)65. Farbserigraphie auf festem Papier. 71 x 96,5 cm (72,5 x 97 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Die oberen Ecken verso mit Rückstand alter MontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Damenarmbanduhr von Longines aus den 60er JahrenWeißgold, gest. 750. Rundes, envelopeflaches Uhrengehäuse, Brillant-Lunette, satiniertes Zifferblatt mit Stabindexen und Lanzenzeigern. Leicht verlaufendes Milanese-Armband. Mechanisches WerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Damenarmbanduhr von Gugandet aus den 70er JahrenWeißgold, gest. 750. Runders Uhrengehäuse, Lunette besetzt mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,38 ct., Zifferblatt mit Stabindexen und Zeigern. Leicht verlaufendes satiniertes Armband mit FaltschlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rubin-Collier aus den 60er JahrenWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit einem taubenblutroten Rubin von ca. 0,25 ct. und Brillanten von ca. 1,50 ct. (HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Armbanduhr von Monvis aus den 60er JahrenGelbgold, gest. 585. Querovales Uhrengehäuse, Zifferblatt mit Stabindexen und Lanzenzeigern. Leicht verlaufendes Fischgrät-Armband mit Faltschließe. Mechanisches Werk mit Handaufzug. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Hermès, Handtasche "Kelly sellier" 351960–70er. Aus schwarzem Glattleder. Vergoldete Metallbeschläge. Mit Schloss und passendem Schlüssel. 35x24x13 cm.- Tragespuren, Ecken berieben. Leder etwas brüchig.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRINCE TWINS SEVEN-SEVENPRINCE TWINS SEVEN-SEVEN (1944 OGIDI, NIGERIA - 2011 IBADAN, NIGERIA) DREAM OF A TINY NAMELESS DOG, 2005 Tinte und Acryl auf Leinwand, 91 x 91 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 94 x 94 cm Signatur vorSee Sold Price
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA large iron Celtic Latène sword, 1st century B.C. to 1st century A.D.€2,200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBrückner, Carl Der Apotheker. 1969. Öl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 60,5 cm. Signiert und€300(1 bid)