Sold2022Antique Roman Glass Bottles CollectionGroup of 10 collectible Roman type colored glass bottles, with a wood box. 2.3inch H, 1.6inch W (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE QUART MILK BOTTLESANTIQUE QUART MILK BOTTLES COLLECTION OF 15 INCLUDING PARK DALE, HIDDEN ACRES, GRUITT'S, WASHINGTON NJ, PORT MURRAY, WOOD BROOK & WILLIAM STEVENSONS, WASHINGTON NJSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection, Antique Apothecary Bottles (22pc)Collection of Twenty-Two Antique Blown Glass Apothecary Bottles. Bottles with labels under glass and stoppers. Collection includes two cobalt poison bottles. Good condition with wear, largest measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Safavid Faience BottleAntique Persian Safavid Faience Bottle. Provenance: Ex Collection of Lawrence Buchanan and Dr. Enrique von Kiguel who acquired items in their collection in the 1970's/80's. Size: 9.5'' x 4.5'' x 4.5''See Sold Price
Sold2021(9) CONTINENTAL & ENGLISH GLASS SCENT BOTTLESA collection of antique perfume bottles to include cut glass and crystal with sterling silver tops. 2" to 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE APOTHECARY BOTTLESA collection of antique pharmacy bottles to include an Ammonium Hydroxide NH4OH, an Ethanol, an ASPF Flask, a DIL Acid Nitric HNO3 and 2 small bottles. Bottles 3.5" to 8.75" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) ANTIQUE CUT GLASS VICTORIAN SCENT BOTTLESA collection of antique perfume bottles to include a cornucopia and other cut glass bottles with silver tops, some English hallmarked. 3 1/4" to 3 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 12 Antique Figural Bottle OpenersCollection of 12 Antique Figural Bottle OpenersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Antique Blown Glass Bottles18th and 19th century. Group including various forms and colors. No breaks or cracks, good overall condition. Tallest: H10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection, Antique Patent Medicine Bottles (32pc)Collection of Thirty-Two Antique Patent Medicine Bottles. Pieces include labels, some with packaging and contents. Good condition, largest measures: 9.75" H X 3" W X 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection, Antique Chinese Snuff Bottles (7pc)Collection of Seven Antique Chinese Snuff Bottles. Varying forms and decoration. Good condition with wear, largest measures: 3.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Antique SC Dispensary BottlesCirca 1900. Monogrammed JoJo Flask. All in nice well cared for condition. H6 7/8" Sold to benefit the Sumter, South Carolina SPCA.See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of 24 antique pharmacy bottles. (H:24 x D:10 cm)A collection of 24 antique pharmacy bottles. (H:24 x D:10 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION ANTIQUE & VINTAGE PERFUMES & BOTTLESLarge collection of antique and vintage perfumes and bottles. Includes a number of novelty bottles, mostly empty but some retain the perfume. Condition: as-is estate found condition, see images. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique Perfume & Apothecary BottlesLargest one measures 9.25" H x 2.25" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINES GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE IMPERIAL YELLOW 18-19CTHE FINE ANTIQUE BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED IN GREEN OVER BUBBLE INFUSED YELLOW GROUND. IT FEATURES A STORK, A PAGODA AND WAVES ON ONE SIDE, AND A CHI DRAGON GOING THROUGH A COIN ON THE OTHER. THE STOPPERSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE IMPERIAL YELLOW GLASS SNUFF BOTTLETHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING A DEEP EGG YOLK COLOR, A FLAT LIP, WIDE MOUTH AND AN OVAL FOOT. THE COLOR AND QUALITY ARE INDICATIVE OF THE IMPERIAL GLASS WORKSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMBER SNUFF BOTTLE JADE CORALTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19THTH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED,IN NATURAL AMBER, WITH A VERY FINE BASKET WEAVE PATTERN FEATURING A STOPPER OF JADE AND CORAL. THE BOTTLE IS 2.2 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE 18TH CTHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH CENTURY, FEATURING A BEAUTY SO WELL PAINTED. IT'S INSCRIBED WITH A POEM AND SIGNED . THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTISee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CHINESE YELLOW GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLETHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING BROWN OVERLAY OVER A YELLOW BACKGROUND. THE COLOR AND QUALITY ARE POSSIBLY INDICATIVE OF THE IMPERIAL GLASS WORKS, 1700-1850. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE YIXING CLAY ZISHA SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY ENAMELED. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESSTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE STORIESTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED, FEATURING PEOPLE STORIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE CHINESE YELLOW GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE CATTHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING DEEP RED OVERLAY OVER A RICH EGG-YOLK, BUBBLE INFUSED YELLOW BACKGROUND. THE BOTTLE HAS A FLAT LIP AND AN OVAL FOOT. THE COLORSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING SNUFF BOTTLE RABBIT RAT$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMEL ON COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE BIRDS$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PINE STORK DEER$100(1 bid)
May 12Neo FineArts IncTwo 19th Century Oriental Antique Silver Snuff Bottles Encrusted with Coral & Turquoise$60
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE MINIATURE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED AMBER TOP 19TH C$50
May 12Neo FineArts IncA Rare Fine Antique Chinese Copper Engraving Snuff Bottle, Made in "Qianlong Xinmao Year"(1771)$50
3 days LeftMega International AuctionOLD COLLECTION OF ROUGE RED BOTTLE INLAID DOUBLE COPPER SHEEP HEAD EARS$1,200
May 18Mega International AuctionOLD COLLECTION OF BLUE GLAZED BOTTLE WITH MARK OF QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG PERIOD$1,000
May 12Neo FineArts IncTwo Antique Old Chinese Silver Enamel Snuff Bottles with Coral & Turquoise Inlay$60
3 days LeftMega International AuctionOLD COLLECTION OF LUJUN GLAZED GOURD BOTTLE WITH BRONZE EDGE$1,000
May 18Mega International AuctionOLD COLLECTION OF COWPEA RED GOURD BOTTLE WITH MARK OF QING DYNASTY KANGXI PERIOD$700