Sold2022Vintage Italian Terracotta Majolica LeopardDESCRIPTION: Large vintage Italian terracotta sculpture with naturalistic hand painted details with majolica finish. Impressed "Made in Italy" on the underside. CIRCA: Mid to Late 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE HAND PAINTED TERRACOTTA POTTERY BOWLLarge Terracotta Hand Painted Pottery Bowl. Measures 13 1/2"x13 1/2"x7" Weight 5.5 Pds. PROVENANCE: 25 East Battery, Charleston SC. The Charles H. Drayton House, built between 1883-1886. Cited by archSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Ceramic Glazed Italian Owl SculptureDESCRIPTION: A large vintage Italian ceramic owl sculpture composed of terracotta with handpainted naturalistic finishes, completed with inlaid glass eyes. Signed at underside: "121/M, Italy" CIRCA: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY TERRACOTTA MEXICAN SACRIFICE CHARGERLarge Mid-Century Terracotta Hand Painted Mexican Folk Art Plate Depicting Human Sacrifice. Measures 13 1/2"x13 1/2". Weight 3 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Painted Terra-Cotta Bowls (2)Both terra-cotta bowls are hand-painted and glazed. There is paint chip loss on one rim. The top of the bowls are approximately 9 1/4 and 9 1/2 inches. The height is 2 3/4 inches andSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Signed Patrick Loughran (American, 1948) Glazed Terracotta Wall PlatesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Signed Patrick Loughran (American, 1948) hand painted glazed terracotta large wall plates, decorated with hand painted abstract motifs in polychrome hues. Signed on verso. CIRCA: 2See Sold Price
Sold20232 Halloween Hand Painted Terracotta Pumpkin StatuePair Vintage Halloween Hand Painted Terracotta Pumpkin, Black Cat, and Witch Statues. Very gently used. Larger measures 15 inches x 9 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed vintage Hand Painted Floor Vase 22.5 inMade of Terra cotta and hand painted with Asian florals, this piece stands 22.5 in. Vintage piece, evidence of pottery pitting which indicates an older age, decorative pierced ceramic handles, app 10See Sold Price
Sold20192 Italian Glazed Terracotta Figural Garden Seats2 Italian Glazed Terracotta Figural Garden Seats. Pair of figural floral garden stools / seats in a glazed and hand painted terracotta. Mid century vintage, circa 1950s. Each measures approximately 26See Sold Price
Sold2021Mysterious Majiayao Pottery Painted Terracotta PotMysterious Vintage Pottery Large Painted Terracotta Pot Majiayao? Approximately 17 inches tall x 12 1/2 inches in diameter. Provenance: From the estate of M.G. According to the owner, this item was puSee Sold Price
Sold2016BJORN WIINBLAD LARGE CERAMIC VASETerracotta vase hand painted in the form of a head, marked "Danmark V.26" Monogrammed 1967. H: 37cm (14 1/2 in.) D: 27.5cm (10 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Hand Painted Framed Terracotta Roof TileLarge Chinese terracotta pottery roof tile of an ancient warrior in detailed garment riding on horseback. Bears impressed chop mark to backside. Measures: 12-1/2" W x 14" H x 4-1/4" D. Frame measures:See Sold Price
Sold2023Majestic Vintage Italian Hand Painted Majolica Terracotta LionBeautiful life-like piece in very good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Measures approx. 14 1/2" long x 4 1/2" wide x 6" tall. Signed on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Hand Painted Framed Terracotta Roof TileLarge Chinese terracotta pottery roof tile of an ancient warrior in detailed garment riding on a tiger's back. Bears impressed chop mark to backside. Measures: 13-3/4" W x 12-1/2" H x 4-1/4" D. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold202210 PC GREEK TERRACOTTA TAVERN SET8 Piece Vintage Greek Terracotta Tavern Set and 2 additional Terracotta Jugs. All are handmade and hand painted. Tray 11" across. Weight on all combined 8 pds, PROVENANCE: 25 East Battery, CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Large Mayan Polychrome Terracotta CupThe vessel of cylindrical form with three hand painted seated figures. Approx. 7 3/4 by 5 1/2 in. diam., 19.8 by 14 cm. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021(13 PCS) YSAURO URIARTE MEXICAN GLAZED POTTERY(13) Pieces of Vintage Puebla, Mexico Tin Glazed Terracotta Pottery by Usauro Uriarte, mid-20th c., with blue and white hand painted decoration, incl: (2) Round platters, 12 1/4" diam. and 14" diam.;See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Terracotta Floor Sculpture, 31 in. L, ItaLuxury vintage hand crafted terra cotta ram sculpture. Reads Italy in underside. Heavy piece. Measures 31 in. L x 19.5 in. Tall x 13 in. Wide. For Floor or large table. Hand painted and glazed. A fewSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CRÊCHE FIGURE DOLLRealistically rendered large Crèche lady with terracotta molded and painted head, wooden hands and feet with sandals and original clothes. 17 1/2" (44cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand painted MC Ceramic Water PitcherVintage hand painted ceramic pitcher. With flower decor. Brown, large handle. Hallmarked ion underside, illegible. Thick glazed terra cotta. Measures 6.5 in. Tall, 8 in. Total width. Table ceramics, vSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Terracotta Hand Painted Blackamoor Figure.Vintage Terracotta Hand Painted Blackamoor Figure. Unsigned. Crazing or in Good Condition. Measures 20 Inches Tall. Shipping $95.00See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE TERRACOTTA HAND PAINTED BIRD 18" x 7.5"VINTAGE TERRACOTTA HAND PAINTED BIRD 18" x 7.5" - good vintage conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20234 VTG PLATES INCL ROYAL BAYREUTH2 Vintage Royal Bayreuth Sunbonnet Babies Plates. Each 7 1/2" . Vintage Asian Hand Painted Peacock Fan Dish 9 3/4". Vintage Hand Painted Asian Bowl 8 3/4". Weight combined 3 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A PrSee Sold Price
2022LARGE TERRACOTTA TALAVERA HAND PAINTED PLANTER 16"LARGE TERRACOTTA TALAVERA HAND PAINTED PLANTER URN-14" X 16" DIAMETER APPROX-HAND PAINTED AND SIGNED-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP22222See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Vintage Asian Japanese Porcelain Cachepot / Jardiniere / Planter 18" H$290
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.The Hungarian Dancer, A Vintage Large Herend Hallmarked Hand Painted Porcelain Figurine$600
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 18k Gold Large Detailed Hand Painted Open Textured Frame Brooch Pendant$1
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Asian Byobu Screen with Fighting Samurai$100