Sold2022Set 8 Frank M Whiting Sterling Silver Glass CoastersThis is a vintage set of eight sterling silver and cut glass coasters made by Frank M. Whiting of North Attleboro, Massachusetts (active 1878-1940). 3 1/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20166 PC HOSTESS SET, INCLUDES 4 PC FRANK M. WHITING & CO.6 PC HOSTESS SET, INCLUDES 4 PC FRANK M. WHITING & CO. STERLING RIM CRYSTAL COASTERS, CUT CRYSTAL ASHTRAY, AND LEONARD SILVERPLATE TRAY WITH 3 GLASS INSERTS, SKU673.09/673.04/673.19See Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) Vintage Frank M. Whiting & Co. Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Coasters SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A grouping set of six (6) vintage sterling silver mounted coasters with a cut glass sunburst design. Marked with the makers hallmark by Frank M. Whiting & Co. CIRCA: 20th Century OSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Frank M. Whiting Sterling and Glass CoastersIn two sets of four, one set with sterling holder. Marked. Coasters: 3-3/4" to 4" diameter x 1/4" to 3/4" high. MEGSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Whiting Sterling Silver CoastersTen sterling silver and crystal coasters by Frank M. Whiting, comprised of 8 as a set plus 2 additional. [3 3/4 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Set of Continental Silver UtensilsDESCRIPTION: A lot of 4 sterling and .800 silver utensils. Hallmarked. Total weighable grams: 184. Including: 1 Frank M. Whiting Co. cocktail fork, L. 8.25", 2 .800 Silver spoon and fork with figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5 Pc) "Frank M. Whiting and Co." Sterling & GlassDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) Sterling and Glass "Frank M. Whiting and Co." ashtray set. This set includes one (1) large coaster and four (4) small matching coasters. All coasters are designed in circular formSee Sold Price
Sold20228pc Set of Vintage Sterling Silver CoastersWebster Silver Co. eight Etched Crystal with Sterling Rims and Stand Coaster Set DIMENSIONS: Height: 0.20 inch / 1 cm Diameter: 3.10 inch / 7,9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Misc. Sterling Silver Hollowware & UtensilsLarge lot of miscellaneous sterling silver serving. Hollowware includes 10-pc coaster set (8 sterling trimmed crystal coasters, matching tray and caddy), sterling handled gravy ladle, large punch ladlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Frank M. Whiting Sterling Etched & Pierced Cups, 6 Pc SetThese are lovely pieces of hollowware from Frank M. Whiting. Each cup is hand etched with a delicate flower and leaf vine and ornate reticulated rim. All are marked and are number 7856. Stand approx 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Webster Sterling Rim Crystal Coaster Set 8pc8 piece Webster coaster set, sterling silver rim with center etched star crystal base. Measures 3" wide. Hallmarked underside rim, includes stand. Condition report: Common wear for age and use, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER. Assorted American and English Silver.Includes a pair of monogrammed Gorham weighted sterling candlesticks; an inscribed Birks English sterling porringer; (8) Frank M. Whiting sterling mounted bird design coasters; and an Elkington &See Sold Price
Sold2022(8 Pc) Sterling Silver & Glass Coasters SetDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) A silver and glass set of eight (8) coasters, embellished with a star etched glass decorative design. Designed with a circular shape, and a reticulated silver rim. CIRCA: 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Set of 8 Matching Frank M. Whiting SterlingSet of 8 Matching Sterling Silver Foliate Dishes by American Silversmith Frank M. Whiting & Company. In Excellent condition. Dimensions: 3.5" diameter, 7.340 Ozt. | Each Hallmarked, Marked "SterliSee Sold Price
Sold20188 FRANK M. WHITING & CO. STERLING GLASS COASTERSEach coaster measures 4"D X 1" H. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Tea SetA Frank M. Whiting 5 pc Sterling Silver tea set. Includes coffee and teapots, creamer, covered sugar and waste bowl. 56.15 troy ozs total weight. Some minor wear. Up to 10 1/4" high. ESTIMATE $1,000-2See Sold Price
Sold2022A Sterling Flatware Service, Frank M. WhitingIn the "Florence" pattern first introduced in 1900, comprising: Twelve 7" forks, twelve 6 1/2" dessert forks, twelve 6" teaspoons, twelve 5 3/4" butter spreaders, a two piece salad set (8 1/2" and 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 FRANK M WHITING CO Sterling & Glass CoastersLot includes 4 coasters. Each are marked FRANK M WHITING CO STERLING. Top half of each coaster is Sterling Silver. Lower half’s are glass. Each piece measures approx 3.75 inches wide, .85 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANK M. WHITING 'BOTTICELLI' STERLING FLATWARE SETFRANK M. WHITING 'BOTTICELLI' STERLING FLATWARE SET, 68 PIECES:Sterling silver flatware set includes 11 place knives, L.9", 12 place forks, L.7 1/8", 12 salad forks, 12 cream soup spoons, and 11 teaspSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank M. Whiting & Co. Sterling Crystal CoastersDESCRIPTION: A set of 6 sterling and crystal coasters, 5 of whom are marked:"Frank M Whiting Co." and the other, marked:"B-I sterling", although they all appear to be of the same patterns. Features aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank M. Whiting 5 Piece Glass Coaster Set 5 Piece5 Piece Glass Coaster Set Stamped with Sterling Trim with Roses and Leaf PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Coasters, Frank M. Whiting, Set of 12Set of 12 Frank M. Whiting sterling silver and cut glass coasters of a stardust and simple design, stacking. Each measures approx. 3" diameter and feature the Frank M. Whiting initial hallmark on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group sterling overlay and rimmed tablewaresGroup sterling overlay and rimmed tablewares, 20th c., incl. a set of (11) Frank M. Whiting sterling rimmed porcelain duck theme coasters, a set of (11) Gorham pierced sterling rimmed gass coasters, tSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCordier AuctionsL&H Delux Sterling Weighted Candlesticks & Frank M. Whiting Co. Coasters$15
928 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Victoria Sterling Silver Flatware Set 40 Pieces Service for 8$10
1848 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryWhiting "Lilly" Solid Salad Serving Spoon and Fork Set in Sterling Silver$325
17 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryWhiting "Lilly" Solid Salad Serving Spoon and Fork Set in Sterling Silver$325
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Violet Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 40 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1179 Lots AwayBidhausWhiting Sterling Silver Bead Flatware Set for 8, 102 Pieces with Bonus Storage Chest$10