Sold2019German Tin Litho Friction Fire Brigade Truck In Box.Western Germany, made by RN, which is Niedermeier, circa 1950. Includes colorful original box showing fireman with the ladder truck and other equipment. Box appears complete and has some creasing, teaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Litho Friction Fire Brigade TruckSmall vintage tin litho friction fire brigade truck. Tested, does not work. Measures 4.25 in. x 2 in. x 1.25 in. Provenance: From the estate of Clint Max Miller of Seattle and most recently Walla WallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese tin litho friction fire ladder truckJapanese tin litho friction fire ladder truck, with the original box, having a climbing fireman, 10 1/2'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alps Tin Friction Automatic Fire StationAlps tin litho friction automatic fire station with fire truck and box lid. The fire station and truck have great color and graphics. Both have some minor scratches and light play wear. The box lid haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese tin litho fire engine ladder truckJapanese tin litho friction fire engine ladder truck, with the original box and five firemen, 8 3/4'' l., together with a Chinese tin litho friction fire chief car with associated box, and a contemporSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ultra Rare Japanese Tin Litho Friction Marusan FireIncludes original box, with nice colored lithography of firemen driving the auto with the ladder truck following behind. Box is complete and has some tape on the lower left corner and some creasing. CSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Made in Japan Toy Fire Engines Incl UsagiyaIncludes tin litho friction powered printed fire engine in original box, TN Made in Japan, automatic battery operated tin ladder truck in original box, and Daisy-Matic fire engine F.D. No. 5, Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japan TIn Toy Fire EnginesJapan TIn Toy Fire Engines one with box. Nice litho friction fire ladder trucksSee Sold Price
Sold20172 TIN TRUCKSlitho tin, friction working, H Armoured Car, 10 in long, orig box minor wear, Yonezawa Fire Truck, 12 in long, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4: Marx Tin-Litho & Plastic Fire Truck RelatedAll in original boxes. There is a friction-powered Fire Truck with aerial ladders, a wind-up Fire Truck with siren and plastic figures of firemen, a battery-operated Emergency Truck which is a fire laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toy fire engines (3), Kenton cast iron ladder truckToy fire engines (3), Kenton cast iron ladder truck w/driver, VG cond, horse-drawn cast iron fire pumper, VG to Exc cond & tin litho friction ladder truck in orig box, Exc cond, up to 14"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Japanese tin litho fire trucksTwo Japanese tin litho fire trucks, to include a battery operated ladder truck with the original box, 8'' l. and a friction ladder truck with climbing fireman in original box, 8 3/4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 6: Japanese Tin Trucks, Buses and Cars.Lot includes: Japanese Greyhound Bus, made by SSS Toy, Japan, in excellent condition, original box missing an end. General Fire Engine, marked "Y" made in Japan", tin litho, friction, in near mint conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Vintage Tin Litho Fire Vehicles and an AmbulanceThree Vintage Tin Litho Fire Vehicles and an Ambulance1940s-50s, friction toys: three ladder trucks, Japan, two with boxes, "Fire Engine with Bell Ringing" (works well; overall good with some chrome tSee Sold Price
Sold20163 LITHO TIN TRUCKS3 LITHO TIN TRUCKS SSS Fire Engine, 7 1/2 in long, orig box worn, American Airlines Shuttle Bus, 8 1/2 in long, orig box minor wear, H Mobil Gas Truck, 9 1/4 in long, all are friction working, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx toy tin litho friction fire truckMarx tin litho fire truck. 16" H x 4" W x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Litho Friction Fire Truck ToyFriction gears grip and move easily. With brilliant graphics, three tin firemen, and ladders. Bell sounds when ladder extends. 10 1/2" L x 4" W x 3 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Japanese tin litho friction fire trucksFour Japanese tin litho friction fire ladder trucks, together with a Japanese tin lithograph horse drawn fire pumper, longest - 11''See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION FIRE TRUCK w/ BOXJapan tin friction Fire Truck. Looks never played with. Friction works. Boxed. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Tin Litho Fire Ladder Truck Penny Toy.Some scratching and wear throughout.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions:4 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023SSS Japan Tin Friction Fire Ladder Truck w BoxSSS Japan tin friction fire ladder truck with original box. The truck is in good condition with some rub marks from being in the box. The friction works. The box has some wear and tear, but displays wSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIPPCO TIN-LITHO WIND-UP FIRE LADDER TRUCK TOY.Includes four full-bodied litho fireman: one driver, one passenger and two rear sitting firemen. Original ladders. Marked "TCO" on hood. Unusual battery-operated headlight design. Tin-litho wheels marSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Tin Litho Wind-up "Penny Toy" Fire TrucksThree (3). German. 1930s-40s. Lithographed tin. Includes: German penny toy fire truck, German Wind-up fire truck, and CKO Kellerman Wind-up fire truck. Marked, "Made in Germany", "CKO", and "Made in USee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Tin Litho Friction Drive Fire Department Ladder Truck w/Firemanrated 8.5, 14.5"L., tin litho ladder truck has good color and shine, very light wear, motor works.See Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsVERY SCARCE JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION MOBILGAS TOY TRUCK W/ ORIGINAL BOX$125(1 bid)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO FRICTION POPEYE TRANSIT CO. HAULER & TRAILER W/ SCARCE ORIGINAL BOX$400(1 bid)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR BATTERY-OPERATED WALT DISNEY CLIMBING DONALD DUCK ON FIRE ENGINE TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX$300
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersYONEZAWA TIN FIRE TRUCK VEHICLE WITH BOX BUMP N GO MARVELOUS FIRE ENGINE Made In JAPAN$60
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: WYANDOTTE PLASTIC, TIN LITHO & PRESSED STEEL TRUCKS W/ ORIGINAL BOXES$150