Sold2022WHISTLE SODA POP TIN ARROW SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED RAISED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio. An outstanding example of this beautiful Tin Sign from Whistle showing excellent Whistle colors and script as well as a raised outer bordSee Sold Price
Sold2023National Tire Service Double Sided Tin Arrow Sign in Bracket (Repainted)DST sign is mounted in the original metal bracket. The sign has been repainted on both sides. There are three non-factory holes down the middle of the sign and some surface scratches present. OverallSee Sold Price
2023Whistle Right Facing Single Sided Tin Arrow Sign27.5" x 6.75" SST right facing arrow sign with good color, some very shallow bends and a few very small areas of flaked off paint on the edges. There is a very light haze from rice paper residue. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2024CURTISS WRIGHT TIN DIRECTIONAL AIRPORT ARROW SIGN.SST. Maker Marked "The Kemper Thomas Co." A nice example of this C. 1930's single sided embossed tin arrow sign from the Curtiss Wright Airport. CONDITION: The field of the sign remains nice with stroSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED TIN DOUBLE-SIDED ARROW.DST. 1920's Coca Cola tin arrow sign. Marked "Copyright 1927". Areas of significant paint loss on edges and back portion of arrow. Some staining and scratching throughout. This is a very unique Coca-CSee Sold Price
Sold2023GILLEY'S QUEEN CITY DIE-CUT ARROW SIGN.SST. Gilley's Single-sided die-cut tin arrow sign. CONDITION: Sign has an excellent rustic look throughout the face of the piece. Sign has rust staining and holes both in the field and on the outer blSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Stop at Herbert Bros, printed tin arrow advertising sign,A Stop at Herbert Bros, printed tin arrow advertising sign, single-sided embossed, 30 inches wide, (some weathering). Lot to be sold without reserve. Buyer's Premium Notice:For AUTOMOBILIA and other nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of Two: Auto Hotel Arrow & Blue Crown Husky SparkLot Consists Of: The Auto Hotel Embossed Tin Arrow Pointing Sign, Grade 7.75 with light scratching and an overall patina to it. Sign two is a Blue Crown Husky Spark Plugs Embossed Tin Sign, Grade 7.5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 8 Vintage Tin Fire Extinguisher Arrow SignsLot of 8 Vintage Tin Fire Extinguisher Arrow Signs. Two point to the right and 6 point to the left. In very good to excellent condition. Measures 2.5" tall x 14" wide. All invoices must be paid withinSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Tin & Wood Garage SignsFord parking only steel sign, gasoline arrow tin sign. And wooden McQueen�s motorcycle shop. All signs are newer.See Sold Price
Sold2019Veuve Clicquot Moscow Arrow Tin Street Sign BoxVeuve Clicquot Moscow Arrow Tin Street Sign Limited Edition Champagne BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Veuve Clicquot Moscow Arrow Tin Street Sign BoxVeuve Clicquot Miami Arrow Tin Street Sign Limited Edition Champagne BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whistle Right Facing SST Emb Metal Arrow Sign TAC 7.5Whistle Right Facing Single Sided Tin (SST) Embossed Metal Arrow Sign. Good color and shine with a vertical crease in the field and paint chips around the perimeter. Marked American Art Works. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early GIRLS & BOYS LIBRARY ARROW Paint Tin SignEarly painted tin Girls and Boys Library Sign. Great colors. 24"x15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA TIN BUTTON SIGN W/ EMBOSSED TIN ARROW BACKING.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. An excellent example of this iconic Tin Button Sign from Coca Cola showing script across the field as well as Embossed Tin Arrow backing. CONDITION: The Button is in oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.W. Horning Arrow Shoe Tin SignChromolithographed and stamped left pointing arrow with Fonda at left and J.W. Horning Clothing Furnishings Shoes, marked lower margin G.E. Erickson Co. Des Moines, Ia.24 x 6" high. Condition Paint ciSee Sold Price
Sold2015Coca Cola Tin Button Sign with Arrow.Very good condition with light wear. Condition (Near Mint). Size 25" x 16 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW OLD STOCK DRINK COCA COLA "EXIT" TIN SIGN W/ FISHTAIL & ARROW GRAPHIC.SST. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this Sign from Coca Cola showing an Embossed Tin Bubble Body with excellent Fishtail & Arrow graphic showing "Exit". CONDITION: Sign is overall outstandingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sioux Tools Albertson & Co. Inc SS Tin Sign w/ Bow & ArrowSST (single sided tin) convex sign has good color and shine. The field has light wear with oxidation and scratches in the lower field. The perimeter has a bend near 3 o'clock with areas of paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tin Signs - Wappingers Falls NY & State LandTwo vintage tin signs, one an arrow shaped advertising Howard J. Walker - Insurance Real Estate - Wappinger's Falls (NY). Manuf by B&B of St. Paul, Minn. 19.5" long, the other a State Land Circular SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SST Ford Service Animated Neon Arrow Sign 48x48Single sided tin Ford Service animated 2-color neon advertising sign. Sign features high gloss shine with UV protection, new neon glass, transformers, and GTO wiring. Easily displayed with die cut canSee Sold Price
Sold2023TO ARRO GASOLINE TIN MONTANA SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ARROW GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Crown Cork & Seal Co., Baltimore, Maryland. Excellent and seldom seen C. 1920's Tin Sign for Arro Gasoline showing an excellent Arrow Graphic. A product of Arro Oil Company,See Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA BUTTON AND ARROW SIGN 1950'SLitho tin; "Sign of Good Taste"; Button Dia-12", Arrow L-20", NM-MSee Sold Price
Sold2021SINGLE-SIDED DIE-CUT TIN ARROW.SST. Early die cut arrow. This is an earlier directional sign for a "Painless Dentist" in Philadelphia named Dr. Hyman. It has an excellent early graphic of a face. There is some slight crazing from tSee Sold Price