Sold2015M.C. ESCHER DUTCH 1898-1972Day and Night,print, 1938, printed from two blocks in black and grey, 18 x 31 in (45.7 x 78.7 cm) , initialed and dated 1938upper right Condition:All condition information is available by contacting TSee Sold Price
Sold2022MC Escher - Day and Night, 1938MC ESCHER (1898-1972) Day and Night, 1938 Print in Colors, Printed in the 1970s 8 1/4" x 14 1/4" M.C. Escher was a Dutch graphic artist known for his iconic optical illusions. His lithographs, woodcutSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Day and Night, 1938M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Day and Night, 1938 Print in Colors 8 1/4" x 14 1/2" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024M.C. Escher Ascending by Lucid Lines Prints on GlassArtist: M.C. Escher Title: Ascending, 1960 Origin: Netherlands Medium. Photographic print on glass. Dimensions: 12 x 14 inches; 16 x 20 inches with frame. Additional Information: 1974 series reproductSee Sold Price
Sold2016After M.C. Escher, PrintAfter M.C. Escher (Dutch), The Seventh Day of Creation, (1927), woodblock print from a calendar, plate signed and dated lower right, overall (with mat): 16"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MC Escher Framed Print(Art) Framed MC Escher print. Measures 22" wide x 26" tall. Frame has a crack in glass. Shipping available call (717) 576-0778 for a quote.See Sold Price
Sold2021M C Escher, Lithograph "Day and Night" FramedM C Escher, Lithograph "Day and Night" Framed. Size: if 16.5 h 17.5 w of 22 h 18 w. ASKart: M.C. Escher (1898 - 1972) was active/lived in Netherlands. MC Escher is known for Lithography, woodcut, drawSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE ESCHER PRINTSA GROUP OF THREE ESCHER PRINTS 1.) Reptiles 2.) House of Stairs 3.) Day and Night The largest measuring H 21 x 33¾ inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Agnes Chu, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Escher, Drawing Hands, Authorized Open Ed. Litho 1990s"Drawing Hands" by Maurits Cornelis Escher, [signed in plate in the lower right corner, comes in a black plastic glass frame. The print is copyrighted and published by the M.C. Escher Company, Baarn,See Sold Price
Sold2017M.C. ESCHER (DUTCH 1898-1972)"Sky and Water, 1, 1938. Offset woodcut print, initials lower center MCE. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.5" x W 23.25", (Sight) H 22.75" x W 22.5" Condition: Few dings and scratches to paper. No glass to frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Michael Atkinson Native American PrintsNight and day village scenes, framed under glass 16.5" tall x 14.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021M.C. Escher - Print on Paper (style of)This lot consists of a fine art print on paper, done in the modern style of artist M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Graphite inscription at bottom of composition reads, "No. 67/120. M.C. Escher". ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021M.C. Escher Print ReptilesM.C. (Maurits Cornelis) Escher (Dutch, 1888-1972). Print Reptiles. Signed and dated in the plate MCE III 43. 14 1/2" x 16 1/2" (overall with frame 20 1/2" x 22 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2021M.C. Escher - Print on Paper (style of)This lot consists of a fine art print on paper, done in the modern style of artist M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Graphite inscription at bottom of composition reads, "No. 55/200. M.C. Escher". ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022MC Escher - Print GalleryMC ESCHER (1898-1972) Print Gallery Print in Colors 10" x 10" M.C. Escher was a Dutch graphic artist known for his iconic optical illusions. His lithographs, woodcuts, engravings, and drawings expressSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. ESCHER PRINTM. C. ESCHER PRINT *DRAWING HANDS*, APPROXIMATELY 25 1/2 IN X 21 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2024St. Peter Rome print by M.C. Escher print on board(8.25in.x10.75in.)St. Peter Rome print by M.C. Escher print on board(8.25in.x10.75in.)See Sold Price