Sold2019Bufano "Bird" bronzeBENIAMINO BUFANO (American / Italian 1898-1970) "Bird" Bronze on wood base. Bronze: 8 x 3 1/8 x 4 1/8 inches; Including wood base: 9 3/4 x 4 x 6 inches. Signed and numbered on the left side of the broSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beniamino Bufano Bronze SculpureBeniamino Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970) bronze sculpture entitled "Hand of Peace" with glazed enamel c1967. Signed "Bufano". Excellent original patina. Edition 85/100. In 1967 Bufano built theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Beniamino BufanoBeniamino Bufano (American, 1898-1970), "Hand of Peace," bronze sculpture with glazed enamel inlay, signed lower left, edition 50/100, overall (with wood base): 15.5"h x 5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Painting by Heaslip for Coca-ColaOriginal oil on canvas depicting "An Airport In Days To Come", signed at lower right edge "Heaslip" (William John Heaslip, Canadian/American, 1898-1970), mounted in gilt wood frame; 39 1/2"W x 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202367116: Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano (American/Italian, 1Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970) Press Club Cat Patinated bronze and ebony wood 15-3/4 inches (40.0 cm) (overall) Etched toSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Heslip aquatintWilliam Heslip (American 1898-1970)- ''Howard Hughes - World Flight''- aquatint, ca. 1930, signed, titled and annotated 'Ed/100' in pencil, very good condition. 14 3/4 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021J Torrington Bell (James 1898-1970) Isle of SkyeJ Torrington Bell (James 1898-1970) Isle of Skye original poster printed for LNER LMS by Vincent Brooks Day 1939 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton 16x18 'St. Augustine Cathedral'Hildegarde Hamilton (1898 - 1970) New York - Florida . Art Students League, New York, New York, Cincinnati Art Academy, Académie Julian, the École des Beaux-Arts and the Académie Grande ChaumièreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Relief, Beniamino Benvenuto BufanoBeniamino Benvenuto Bufano (Italian/American, 1898-1970), Profile on a Girl, cast plaster relief, unsigned, relief: 20.5"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 22.5"w. Provenance: Purchased from ClarsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beniamino Bufano (1898-1970 American) ''Head of Laura''Beniamino Bufano (1898-1970 American) ''Head of Laura'' Bronze Sculpture 10''x6.5'' Bronze relief plaque on walnut base. Impressed AP for Artist Proof on verso. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018*BUFANO, BENIAMINO(1898-1970 American) Hand, bronze sculpture, with inset enameled depiction of children, signed on side, approximate height 12 1/2", with wood base 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Beniamino BufanoBeniamino Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970), Saint Francis, charcoal on paper, unsigned, sheet: 11.5"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 23.75"w. Note: We are thankful for Dinah Stroe's opiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hildegard Hamilton (AM 1898-1970) oil on canvas onHildegard Hamilton (AM 1898-1970) oil on canvas on board, NASSAU MARKET, 14 x 10-1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beniamino Bufano (1898-1970 American) Owl Pastel onBeniamino Bufano (1898-1970 American) Owl Pastel on Paper 15''x11.5'' Image. A colorful original painting by Bufano. Unsigned. Excellent condition. Loose, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII U.S. Army Women Recruitment PosterAmerican. Circa 1944. Colour lithograph. A poster recruiting women for each service branch of the armed services. The artist was Steele Savage (1898-1970). Signed, by artist at lower right of illustraSee Sold Price