Sold2022SET OF (4) STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSMatching Georgian Style Candle Holders, with original removable bobeches, by James Robinson, Inc., London, 1967 date letter, also marked "James Robinson, Inc, NY, Made in England", 9 1/4" high, 5" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING CANDLESTICKS C. 1920 SET OF FOURAMERICAN STERLING CANDLESTICKS, C. 1920, SET OF FOUR, H 10":A set of 4 sterling silver candlesticks, classical style, pitch filled; stamped manufacturer's mark underneath, possibly Lebolt & Co., ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Matthews Company Sterling CandlesticksSet of 4 sterling silver candlesticks (weighted) by the Matthews Company of Newark, NJ. American, early 20th century. Initialed / monogrammed at center with "MHF". Marked on bottom with Matthews Co loSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET 4 SGND TIFFANY STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSSET 4 SGND TIFFANY STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS W/ ORIG DETACHABLE BOBESHES APPROX. 45.11 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF (4) TIFFANY STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKShexagonal-form, mid 20th c., 9.5"h; 35.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 Gorham Colonial Sterling Silver CandlesticksThis is a set of four candlesticks from the Gorham Manufacturing Company of Providence, Rhode Island. Rendered in fine sterling silver, these candlesticks are in made in the Colonial pattern. Free ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Remarkable Set of Four (4) George III Sterling18th Century English George III Sterling Silver | Set of four (4) sterling silver candlesticks | c. 1799 | Neoclassical style sterling silver candlesticks, fluted urn shaped sockets, repousse laurel lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Havemeyer Descendants Set 4 Black Starr Gorham Sterling Silver CandlesticksHavemeyer Descendants Set 4 Black Starr Gorham Sterling Silver Candlesticks. 9.5in, weighted and reinforced with steel rod, see condition report.Provenance and Shipping: One of 25 lots in the sale froSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSSet of (4) Mid-20th c. Sterling Silver Candlesticks by the Baldwin, Miller Co., Inc. (Indianapolis, IN, 1883-1980), #2961, with flared rims, turned stems and round weighted bases, marked 'B. & M., SteSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Gorham Sterling Column CandlesticksSet of 4 Gorham cement weighted sterling silver column candlesticks.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Allan Adler Sterling Silver & Glass CandlesticksSet of 4 Allan Adler Sterling Silver and Glass Candlesticks. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition. One Glass has a Chip. Dimensions: H- 3.4", Dia- 4.2". Provenance: From a Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Sterling Silver Candlesticks EL-SIL-CO WeightedFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. C. 1940s, Art Deco style set of four Sterling Silver cement filled reinforced with rod candle holders / candlesticks. Marked by EL-SIL-CO and numbered 1599. LovelSee Sold Price
Sold20218 pc STERLING CANDELABRA & CANDLESTICKS WEIGHTED4 Sets of Vintage Weighted Sterling Silver Candelabra and Candlesticks. 1 set top is broken, various dings dents. Tallest pair 12". Weight on all 12 pds. .PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSSet of (4) Tiffany & Co. Column Form Candle Holders, 1907-1947 date mark, #15893B, with square tops and cylindrical shafts, set on stepped square bases, weighted base, each with engraved OMS monogram,See Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Victorian Sterling CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Sterling silver candlesticks. A stunning set of four Victorian silver round based swirl fluted candlesticks. Hallmarked Sterling. Marked .925. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. (4) Prill Silver Co. Sterling CandlesticksSet of (4) Prill Silver Co. sterling candlesticks with gadroon borders and square bases. Stamped, "Sterling" with a maker's mark of Prill Silver Co. Total approx. weight of all candlesticksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Evald Nielsen CandlesticksSet of 4 Evald Nielsen, Denmark 2 1/4" tall sterling silver candlesticks, total weight is 9 ozts.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Sterling Silver Neoclassical Column CandlesticksElevate your decor with this exquisite set of four Neoclassical Column Candlesticks crafted from sterling silver. Standing at a height of 6 inches, each candlestick embodies timeless elegance, makingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four (4) Gorham Sterling CandlesticksSet of four Gorham sterling silver candlesticks, in squat mid-century style, weighted. [2" H x 3 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2021Camusso Sterling Silver Dolphin Candlesticks 2984gThis lot features a beautiful set of fine sterling silver candlesticks. Camusso (Peruvian, founded 1933), 20th century. Set of four (4) expertly crafted sterling silver single light dolphin form candlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (4) Tiffany & Co. Sterling CandlesticksSet of four Tiffany & Co. sterling silver weighted candlesticks, 8"h., base 3 3/4" square. All marked Tiffany & Co. on base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buccellati Prestigio Mario Sterling Silver TorchonBuccellati Prestigio Mario Sterling Silver Torchon Candlestick Set. Measurements - 6 3/4" H x 5 1/2" W. Weight is 26.25 ozt. Marked: Mario Buccellati , 925, Italy. Comes in original box with certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Candlestickshallmarked Sheffield, 1882 with acanthus capital and swag decorated base a set of four, each 11 3/4" high weightedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Sterling Silver Weighted CandlesticksTogether with silver plated egg cup set. Candlesticks are 6 1/4"h. Condition, needs cleaning, some worn plate.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Four Edwardian Sterling Silver Candlesticks Israel Sigmund Greenberg, Birmingham, 1901$500
988 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Bowl and Candlesticks Set, Arts and Crafts Style, circa 1900$10