Sold2016Schneidebrett Alpenländisch, 18.Jh. Brett mitSchneidebrett Alpenländisch, 18.Jh. Brett mit schwenkbarer Schneidevorrichtung aus Eisen. L 81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Gurage Chopping BoardSchneidebrett, Hackbrett Gurage. Äthiopien Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 49 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Afrique, Alain Dufour, Ramatuelle. - Merton D. Simpson (1928-2013) Collection, New York. - GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schneidebrett Alpenländisch, 19.Jh. Brett mitSchneidebrett Alpenländisch, 19.Jh. Brett mit schwenkbarer Schneidevorrichtung aus Eisen. L 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022KEN SCHNEIDEREIT (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) COLISEUM RUINS MURRINE PLAQUE,KEN SCHNEIDEREIT (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) COLISEUM RUINS MURRINE PLAQUE, square black plaque featuring a central scene of the ruins of the Coliseum in Rome with mottled grass in front, signed to the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Speiserestservice60-tlg.; 9 Speise-, 12 Dessert-, 5 Brotteller, 6 Suppentassen mit Untertassen, 5 Beilagen-, 6 Dessert-, 6 Salatschalen, 2 Saucieren, Löffel, 4 Beilagenplatten, 2 Butterdosen, 2 Schneidebretter. USee Sold Price
Sold2023Speiserestservice60-tlg.; 9 Speise-, 12 Dessert-, 5 Brotteller, 6 Suppentassen mit Untertassen, 5 Beilagen-, 6 Dessert-, 6 Salatschalen, 2 Saucieren, Löffel, 4 Beilagenplatten, 2 Butterdosen, 2 Schneidebretter. UmlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted NY Yankee JewelryAssorted NY Yankee Jewelry including: (2) pair, Schneidereit pierced earrings, clear baseball bats (Yankees) and 3/4" round (Yankees emblem), plus adjustable kids Yankee emblem ring. CONDITION: MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2019SchneidebrettAlpenländisch, 18.Jh. Holzbrett mit schwenkbarer Schneidevorrichtung aus Eisen. L 61 cm. - Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cutting board, brown pickled wood, ornamentalCutting board, brown pickled wood, ornamental decoration on one side, mounted iron blade, swiveling, around 1800, 77x36,5 cm Schneidebrett, braun gebeiztes Holz, einseitiger Ornamentdekor, montierte ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Schneidbrettdatiert 1793, Laubholz geschnitzt und dunkel gefasst, Altersspuren, alter Wurmbefall, D 47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2012Schneiderreit, Beatrice (geb. 1937)"Komposition", so rückseitig betitelt, sign. und dat. 1985, 29x 25 cm.See Sold Price
2023Barockes Schneidebrett, 18. Jh.Baroque chopping board - 18th century Rectangular, one narrow side decorated with carved foliage and stylized dolphins, the forged attachment of the knife made of openwork leaf tendrils. Solid walnut,See Sold Price
2016Roesler sechs SchneidebretterMax Roesler/Rodach, 1920er Jahre, eins mit blauer Stempelmarke, die anderen ungemarkt, verschiedene Dekornummern, Steingut mit gedrucktem Röschendekor, teilweise Goldränder, eins stärker glasurunteSee Sold Price
2014Tabakschneider Indonesien. Eisen mit Silberbeschlag.Tabakschneider Indonesien. Eisen mit Silberbeschlag. Schneideblatt in Form eines Tieres. Altersspuren, Schadstellen. Rost. L 19 cm.See Sold Price