Sold2023VINTAGE NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN SKULL CRACKER WAR CLUBVINTAGE NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN SKULL CRACKER WAR CLUB WITH DECORATIVE BEADWORK AND FEATHERS - HIDE COVERED STONE HEAD WITH A LONG HIDE COVERED WOODEN SHAFT - GOOD CONDITION -23" long, head 5 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Plains Indian Skull Cracker clubThis is an old Native American "skull cracker" club with painted designs and horse tail decoration. Woven animal hide covers the entire staff and ball on the end. Tribe unknown. Measures 18 inches lonSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIAN SKULL CRACKER WAR CLUB19TH CENTURY (CIRCA 1870) NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIAN SKULL CRACKER CLUB - POLISHED STONE HEAD WITH A LONG HIDE COVERED WOODEN SHAFT - GOOD CONDITION - 18" long, head 5 1/2" x 2" x 2" - PLEASE VIEWSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY INDIAN NUT CRACKERSIndian 18th-century nutcrackers for the nuts. The cracker made of bronze-colored metal is decorated with a bird figurine and an embossed pattern in the form of circles, a silver-colored nutcracker isSee Sold Price
Sold20243 5/8" CATLINITE GROOVED & DRILLED WAR CLUB HEAD, HISTORIC PLAINS INDIAN "SKULL CRACKER" FOUND IN3 5/8" CATLINITE GROOVED & DRILLED WAR CLUB HEAD, HISTORIC PLAINS INDIAN "SKULL CRACKER" FOUND IN MINNESOTASee Sold Price
Sold2017Sioux Beaded Skull Cracker War Club c. 1890The lot features a unique Sioux Native American Indian "skull cracker" war club with beaded stem. The piece dates to circa 1890-1910 and shows overall good condition. The stem shows excellent glass trSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Antique Indian Betel Nut Crackers4 Antique Indian Betel Nut Crackers. From the Collection of Paul F. Walter. Size: Ranging from: 5'' x 1.75'' x .5'' (13 x 4 x 1 cm) to 7'' x 2.75'' x .75'' (18 x 7 x 2 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Northern Plains Indians Spiked Skull Cracker ClubFeatured in this lot is this Northern Plains Indians style spiked skull cracker war club. The club shows a classic shape to the skull cracker and features a Parfleche outside cover with polychrome natSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Antique Indian Betel Nut CrackersLot of seven antique Indian bronze betel nut crackers, 19th century or earlier; largest L 7 3/4" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former United States GovernmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Antique Indian Betel Nut CrackersLot of eight antique Indian bronze betel nut crackers, 19th century or earlier; largest L 8 1/4" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former United Stated GovernmentSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. NATIVE AMERICAN HARDWOOD SKULL CRACKER WAR CLUB19th C. NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN HARDWOOD SKULL CRACKER CLUB - A BEAUTIFUL BURL HARDWOOD WAR CLUB WITH A DECORATIVE CHIP CARVED HANDLE - OVERALL GREAT CONDITION - 18 3/4" long, 4" wide at widest - PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Antique Indian Bronze Betel Nut CrackersLot of seven antique Indian bronze betel nut crackers, 19th century or earlier; largest L 8 1/2" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former United Stated GovernmentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cracker Jack Prizes / Advertising - Indianinclues tin whistle, checkers boat and tissue paper with IndianSee Sold Price
Sold20191880s Sioux Stone Head War ClubNative American. Sioux, Western Plains. 1880s. Original Sioux Native American Indian beaded stone head skull cracker. Carved stone head is secured to the wood haft with an inset wrap of parfleche rawhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Folk Art Oddities in Labeled BoxIncluding two small redware vessels, folk art painted compass, brass candlestick, brass nut cracker, small carved American Indian head, plus. From the lifelong collection of Edythe and Donald AukermanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kitchen & vintage food storage tinsKitchen and vintage food storage tins including Campfire Marshmallows, Calumet Baking soda Indian Chief tin, Barnum's animal cracker tins, cracker tins, nut tins, lard tins, coffee tins, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR PLAINS INDIAN WARCLUBSPAIR PLAINS INDIAN WARCLUBS. Each with polished stone “skull cracker” heads, with hide wrapped hafts, greatest length 24.5 inches.SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only source for oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cheyenne Stone Head War Club w/ Beadwork c1880This is a wonderful beaded and fringed stone head bi-point war club skull cracker from the Cheyenne Native American Indians dating to circa late-19th Century. The circa 1880’s war club features a stSee Sold Price
Sold2024bob feller cleveland indians andbob feller cleveland indians and hall of famer signed 1985 cracker jack classic fdc envelope (beckett) Bob Feller Cleveland Indians and Hall of Famer Signed 1985 Cracker Jack Classic FDC Envelope (BecSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Apache Skull Cracker Stone War ClubThis is an excellent floppy-stone head skull cracker war club from the Apache Native American Indians of the 19th Century. The piece is comprised of Indian brain-tanned hide wrapped on a wood haft hanSee Sold Price
Sold202421 3/4" LONG HISTORIC PLAINS INDIAN ROOT BALL WAR CLUB, BEAUTIFUL RICH PATINA, CIRCA 1800'S NATIVE21 3/4" LONG HISTORIC PLAINS INDIAN ROOT BALL WAR CLUB, BEAUTIFUL RICH PATINA, CIRCA 1800'S NATIVE AMERICAN WEAPON, TOOL, SKULL CRACKERSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Rajasthani Miniature PaintingIndian Rajasthani miniature painting of a Queen lighting a fire cracker during Diwali.9 in., 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Plains Skull Cracker Horsetail Club c1890The lot features a fantastic stone head skull cracker war club from the Northern Plains Native American Indians, dating to the circa 1890. The piece is comprised of horse hide parfleche rawhide, all oSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$190(5 bids)