Sold2020Mary Cassatt : Original PaintingMary Cassatt (1844-1926) / USA / Hand Signed / Original - Oil on Canvas / 12 x 11 inches (approx) / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Cassatt (1844-1926); Margot Wearing a Large Bonnet, Seated in an Armchair;Mary Cassatt (1844-1926) Margot Wearing a Large Bonnet, Seated in an Armchair (Breeskin 192), c. 1904 Drypoint on laid paper with A. Porcabeuf watermark, signed in pencil and numbered 14, from the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER MARY CASSATT CHILDREN AT THE BEACH PAINTINGAfter Mary Cassatt American 1844-1926 Children at the Beach Oil Painting. Signed Lower right. 23" x 29" Gilt Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Cassatt Etching, "Antoinette's Tilted Head"Mary Cassatt (American 1844-1926 ) "Antoinette's Tilted Head," c.1910, drypoint, signed in pencil lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 8 x 5.5 in. plate size, 26 x 24 in. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Cassatt (American, 1844-1926)Mary Cassatt (American, 1844-1926) "Mother and Child" etching and aquatint pencil-signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 10-3/4" x 9-3/4", plate 10-1/2" x 8-3/4", framed 20-1/2" x 18" PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARY CASSATT 'THE COIFFURE' ETCHINGMary Stevenson Cassatt (French/American, 1844-1926) etching titled 'The Coiffure'. Pencil signed and dedicated lower right. Measures 14" x 10 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING PORTRAIT BY MARY CASSATTMary Stevenson Cassatt (American, 1844-1926) pastel painting on paper depicting a portrait of a sleeping child. Signed lower left. Framed. Mary Cassatt is known for the Mother-child portrait and genreSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING PORTRAIT BY MARY CASSATTMary Stevenson Cassatt (American, 1844-1926) pastel painting on paper depicting a portrait of a sleeping child. Signed lower left. Framed. Mary Cassatt is known for the Mother-child portrait and genreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cassatt, Mary - “Sara Wearing Bonnet”- Lithograph PrintCassatt, Mary Stevenson (French-American, 1844-1926). Original and antique lithograph print from the early 1900's. “Sara Wearing Her Bonnet and Coat.” Lithograph created c. 1904. Signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Stevenson Cassatt Watercolor on PaperMary Stevenson Cassatt (Pennsylvania and French artist, 1844-1926) watercolor on paper, untitled, portrait of a eloquently dressed seated female, signed lower right Mary Cassatt, 12" (h) x 6 3/4" sighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drypoint Etching, Figures, Mary Cassatt(American, 1844-1926), titled "Gardner Held by his Mother," signed in pencil l.r. Mary Cassatt. Sight size: 9-1/2"h x 6-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY CASSATT (1844 - 1926): ANTOINE HOLDING HER CHILDcirca 1905; drypoint engraving on laid paper, matted, glazed, and framed; Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York certificate of authenticity verso; Condition: some foxing to paper; 8 X 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mary Cassatt 1844 - 1926Mary Cassatt 1844 ~ 1926 Author: Breeskin Dated: 1970 Pages 119 Publisher: National Gallery of Art Edition: 1stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mary Cassatt (1844-1926) Allegheny CityDescription: Mary CASSATT 1844-1926 Pastel sur paper Signé lower right "Mary Cassatt" h: 14 1/2 inches w: 11 inches Frame: 20 x 16 1/2 inches. Provenance : Private collection of Philadelphia. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Cassatt Drypoint Etching, "Sarah Smiling"A drypoint etching by Mary Cassatt (1844-1926), "Sarah Smiling", listed in Breeskin catalogue, no signature visible, label attached verso with attribution and title from FAR Gallery, Madison Avenue, NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mary Cassatt (1844-1926 American) ''Looking into theMary Cassatt (1844-1926 American) ''Looking into the Hand Mirror #3'' Circa 1905 Drypoint Etching 8.25''x6'' Impression. Unsigned edition on wove paper with watermark. Sheet size 12''x9'' with full maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Annie B. SHEPLEY: Mother & Child - PaintingAnnie Barrows Shepley (American, 1856-1943) oil on canvas painting of a mother and child, inscribed lower left, in a style reminiscent of Mary Cassatt (1844-1926), massively framed in a silver/gold coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Cassatt (1844-1926)Mary Cassatt (1844-1926) Painting Title: Looking Into The Hand Mirror c. 1905 Medium: dry point etching Size: 6 x 5.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Cassatt 1844-1926 Giclee The Caress 24" X 21" UnframedMary Cassatt 1844-1926 Giclee The caress 24" X 21" Unframed. || Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Mary Stevenson Cassatt (1844 - 1926)Group of (4) Mary Stevenson Cassatt (1844 - 1926) Etchings. 1. 'Looking into the Hand Mirror' (Pl. No 2) 2. 'The Manicure' 3. 'Looking into the Hand Mirror' 4. 'Denise Holding her Child' Image Sizes:See Sold Price
Sold2017Mary Stevenson Cassatt (1844 - 1926)Mary Stevenson Cassatt (1844 - 1926) Etching. Unsigned. Image Size: 7.5 x 5.5 in. Overall Size: 12.5 x 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Cassatt American 1844 - 1926 (Pastel on paper Painting )Beautiful Figurative American Artist Painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches.Technique: Pastel on Paper. Provenance: Private Collection USA Acquired by descent. The work is framed. Live between:May 22, 184See Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Stevenson Cassatt (1844 - 1926) AmericanMary Stevenson Cassatt (1844 - 1926) American. Print. Measure 22"in H x 16"in W and 32 1/2"in H x 26 1/2"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print by Mary CassattMary Cassatt (American, 1844-1926), "Mother Marie Dressing Her Baby After Its Bath," State I, c. 1890/91, etching, initialed M.C. in pencil lower left, Gump's (San Francisco, CA) gallery label affixedSee Sold Price