Sold2019Watercolor, Sydney Janis YardSydney Janis Yard (American, 1855-1909), Cows in a Wooded Clearing, watercolor, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sydney Janis Yard "Autumn Landscape" watercolorSYDNEY JANIS YARD (American 1855-1909) "Autumn Landscape" Watercolor. Sight: 3 7/8 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 8 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: S.J. Yard. Provenance: S&G Gump CO San Francisco CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Sydney Janis Yard, Farm Valley, watercolorSYDNEY JANIS YARD (American, 1855-1909), Farm Valley, watercolor on paper, (approximate dimensions - paper (sight): 20 x 27 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Toning on sheet. Not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sydney Janis Yard (1855-1909), Grazing cows near a grove, Watercolor on paper, Sight: 10.5" H xSydney Janis Yard(1855-1909)Grazing cows near a groveWatercolor on paperSigned lower right: Sydney J. YardSight: 10.5" H x 13.75" W Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Amy CongerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sydney Janis Yard (1855-1909)Monterey Sand Dunes. Watercolor on paper, signed (lower left), in good condition, framed. 11 x 14 in. (image); 19 x 21 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Sydney Janis Yard (1855 - 1909)Sydney Janis Yard (1855 - 1909). Title: Landscape. Medium: Oil on board. Signed: lower left. Size: 12" x 17". Frame Size: 18" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2020Sydney Yard ''The Lone Oak'' Watercolor on BoardSydney Yard (1855-1909 California) ''The Lone Oak'' Watercolor on Board 16''x22'' Image. Impressive arts and crafts era landscape. Signed l.l. with Maxwell Galleries partial label on verso. Original gSee Sold Price
Sold2019SYDNEY J. YARD (1856-1909) WATERCOLORSight- 12" x 15" Overall- 16" x 20" In House Shipping within U.S. for $80 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019SYDNEY J. YARD (1856-1909) WATERCOLORSight- 7" x 9" Overall- 14" x 17" U.S. for $60 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Sydney LaurenceSydney Laurence (American, 1865-1940), Alaskan Mountains, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 5.25"h x 7.25"w, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Janis BrekteJanis Brekte (Latvian, 1920-1985), Still Life with Fish and Lantern, 1967-1969, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sight: 28"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 46.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Koehler Watercolor, Farm YardRobert Koehler (Minnesota/Wisconsin, 1850-1917) watercolor and gouache painting on artist's paper of farmyard scene, with chickens partially under large shade tree in foreground and several buildingsSee Sold Price
Sold2015FARM YARD WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ALDEN MOTEBy listed artist Alden Mote (1840 - 1917). Nicely executed scene with sheep. Mid Western artist from Richmond, Indiana Sight size is 10'' x 7'' 14 3/4'' x 11 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022John Whorf. "The Lumber Yard". Watercolor painting depicting a lumber yard with a figure and boat inJohn Whorf. "The Lumber Yard". Watercolor painting depicting a lumber yard with a figure and boat in background. Framed under glass. Sight: 16.5 x 21.25in. Overall: 25.5 x 32.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2016BELKIN - BOAT YARD WATERCOLOR PAINTINGBelkin - 20th Century - WPA style painting of a boat yard near the ocean. Vibrant watercolor on Arches paper. Signed & dated lower right. 30" x 22". 36" x 28" Framed. Provenance: From Prominent New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID CENTURY BOAT YARD WATERCOLORMid Century Boats and Fish Shack Watercolor. Signed. Levine. Unframed, measures 21x14". To ship 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE ALEXANDER (1832-1913) WATERCOLOR "BOAT YARD - BOSHAM"GEORGE ALEXANDER (1832-1913) WATERCOLOR "BOAT YARD - BOSHAM" IMAGE 12.5 X 18.5" FRAMED UNDER GLASS 23.5" X 17.5 CIRCA LATE 1800s PAINTING EXHIBITED MANY TIMES , GREAT PROVENIENCESee Sold Price
Sold2021MID CENTURY BOAT YARD WATERCOLORMid Century Boat Yard and Fish Shack Watercolor. Signed. Levine. Unframed, measures 21x14". To ship 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Van Brunt "Old Court Yard" WatercolorSight: 6" high x 9" wide. Overall with frame: 9-1/2" high x 12-1/2" wide. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2020P Vazquez, Missionary Court Yard Watercolor PaintingP Vazquez, Missionary Court Yard Watercolor Painting. Signed, framed. Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inches image, 21 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG SHOOK YARD WATERCOLOR ON BOARDGEORG SHOOK YARD WATERCOLOR ON BOARD Georg Shook (contemporary) watercolor on board depicting a yard scene with a bell and a barrel. Signed in the lower right corner. Shipping / Pick-Up: We Can Ship TSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJohn Faulkner (Irish,UK,1835-1894) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryThomas Rowbotham (Ireland,UK,1823-1875) watercolor painting antique$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryArthur Diehl (MA,NY,UK,1870-1929) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)