Sold2019Coca-Cola Tin Litho Rack SignAmerican. 1950s. Marked, "Property of Coca-Cola Ltd" rear inner edge. 30.25" x 10.5". Mounting holes added to upper right and left corners. Scratches and loss along edges. Est. $200-300.See Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA CARTON RACK 1950'S(2) sided; litho tin rack sign on painted metal wire rack on wheels; "Take Some Home Today"; normal wear; H-51", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA SIX PACK RACK 1950'S(1) sided litho tin sign on unpainted metal wire; folding base; "Take Home Enough"; American Manufacturing label; normal wear; H-47", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA SIX PACK RACK 1957Single sided litho tin sign; "There's Nothing Like a Coke" on painted metal wire folding rack; normal wear on rack; H-47", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1950s. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "Coca-Cola Ltd. Made in Canada - WMS 68 001" lower right rear edge. 29.25 x 12.25". Surface exhibits scattered shallow impressions andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1930s. Features "bottle in sun" graphic, lower right quarter. 27.5 x 18". Exhibits minor surface flake with accompanying oxidation at extreme left edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA DS TIN RACK SIGN w/ NUMBERSUnusual Coca Cola double sided tin Rack Sing with Numbers. Great shape and nice colors. 30"x11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canadian 1957 Coca-Cola Tin Litho Chalkboard SignA blank chalkboard advertising Coca-Cola using the slogan “Drink Coca-Cola Be Refreshed - Have a Coke!”. Very good condition with minor edge overpaint and splatter. A few scattered paint flakes. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Self-Framed Coca-Cola Tin Litho Advertising Sign.Sign was made by the Passaic Sign Company. The sign has a complete restoration. There are some paint chips, soiling, and a few rubs present. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 30 -1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023COCA-COLA "ENJOY WHILE WE CHECK YOUR TIRES" RACK SIGN.SST. Makers marked" AM 42." C. 1960's Coca-Cola tin tire rack sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color and display-ability. The sign has one added hole in the middle of the field, as well as areas of rustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca Cola Ice Cola Tin Litho SignApprox. 19-3/4" x 27-3/4". "Drink Coca Cola Ice-Cold.....Delicious and Refreshing". Sign is maker marked Robertson. Shows some surface wear with scuffs and scratches, light pitting, and areas of rustSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SERVE COCA COLA ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1940's Coca Cola Tin Advertising Store Rack Sign. Reads" Serve Coca Cola Take Enough Home. Double Sided. 5" x 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Take Home A Carton Coca Cola 6 Bottle 25c Tin Rack SignDouble sided tin (DST) sign has very good color and shine. Both sides have some dings with wear and light creasing. Condition: 8.25 & 7.9. Measurement (D"): 13. Coke.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca Cola Tin SignCoca Cola Tin Sign. Strong Litho Dink Coca Cola Sign. 1940s Coke sign. Approx 51 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE TIN LITHO COCA-COLA THERMOMETER SIGN. HEIGHT 30VINTAGE TIN LITHO COCA-COLA THERMOMETER SIGN. HEIGHT 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Tin Litho ChalkboardAmerican. 1970s. Lithographed tin. 27 3/4 x 19 3/4". Light paint loss as well as a little light surface rust exist around the perimeter of the sign. Scratches evident in top quarter and black panel. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Tin Litho ChalkboardCanadian. 1930s. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd., St. Thomas, Ont" lower center edge. 23 x 17". Surface exhibits scattered oxidation, heavy creases and numSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA-COLA DISPLAY RACK.Wire frame Coca-Cola display rack with tin marquee sign in all-original condition. There are areas of paint loss to the grey paint on the wire rack, as well as some paint loss, chips and light scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA BUTTON AND ARROW SIGN 1950'SLitho tin; "Sign of Good Taste"; Button Dia-12", Arrow L-20", NM-MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Coca Cola Double Sided Sign16.5" x 15" Tin 2 sided display rack sign with bright colors, scuffs, and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA TIN STRIP SIGN 1922Embossed litho tin; "Drink Coca-Cola in Bottles 5?", some damage at holes, scratches on "bottles"; some edge wear; 4 1/2" x 18", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA TIN SIGN 1934Round embossed litho tin; "Ice Cold Coca-Cola Sold Here"; light scratch; Dia.-20", NMSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsMARX TIN LITHO & PRESSED STEEL COCA-COLA TRUCK W/ ORIGINAL CASES & BOTTLES$125