Sold2015RARE PANEL SWIRL OPTIC ART GLASS MINIATURE OIL LAMPRARE PANEL SWIRL OPTIC ART GLASS MINIATURE OIL LAMP, deep cranberry satin, embossed rib shoulder pattern font that sits into fabric-covered wooden base, dome-form matching pattern ruffled shade; perioSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOBNAIL / DEWDROP HANGING LAMP SHADEHOBNAIL / DEWDROP HANGING LAMP SHADE, deep cranberry, dome form, rolled over rim, very large hobs and slightly ovoid. Late 19th/early 20th century. 7" H, 13 1/2" x 13 7/8" base, 6" D top.Undamaged, seSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOBNAIL / DEWDROP HANGING LAMP SHADEHOBNAIL / DEWDROP HANGING LAMP SHADE, deep cranberry, dome form, rolled over rim. Late 19th/early 20th century. 6 1/2" H, 14" D base, 6" D top.Undamaged.Provenance: From the collection of Karen and thSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN DIAMOND-OPTIC HALL LAMP SHADEVICTORIAN DIAMOND-OPTIC HALL LAMP SHADE, cranberry, tapered form. Late 19th/early 20th century. 9" H, 6" D fitter.Undamaged with scattered minor wear.Provenance: Property of Bill and Karen Webb.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Swirl Optic Cranberry Shade Hanging LampVictorian Swirl Optic Cranberry Shade Hanging Lamp: Stunning swirl optic hanging lamp measuring 26.5" long, with a 9" shade. Electrified. No condition issues with the glass shade.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANGLE OPALESCENT SWIRL LAMP SHADEANGLE OPALESCENT SWIRL LAMP SHADE, cranberry/rose opalescent, shaded deep to pale from top to bottom. Fourth quarter 19th century. 8 3/4" H, 5 1/4" D fitter.Undamaged with typical roughness to the fitSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN SWIRL-OPTIC OPALESCENT LAMP SHADEVICTORIAN SWIRL-OPTIC OPALESCENT LAMP SHADE, shaded cranberry with aventurine threading. Late 19th/early 20th century. 6" H, 3 7/8" D fitter.Nearly undamaged with a minor bruise to the fitter.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021PANEL-OPTIC MINIATURE LAMPPANEL-OPTIC MINIATURE LAMP, cased deep cranberry, elongated-form font, colorless applied base with five leaf ornaments supporting the font and five raised toes, each with a pressed ribbed pattern, matSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN PANEL-OPTIC OPALESCENT LAMP SHADEVICTORIAN PANEL-OPTIC OPALESCENT LAMP SHADE, shaded cranberry opalescent, tooled rim, ring neck. Late 19th/early 20th century. 8 5/8" H, 5 1/4" D fitter.Nearly undamaged with a couple minor flakes andSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN BRASS AND GLASS HANGING / LIBRARY LAMPVICTORIAN BRASS AND GLASS HANGING / LIBRARY LAMP, deep cranberry hobnail umbrella-form shade, cast-metal floral and scrolling harp supporting a plain brass font cup, brass drop-in font with side refilSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN SWIRL-OPTIC KEROSENE HALL LAMPVICTORIAN SWIRL-OPTIC KEROSENE HALL LAMP, deep cranberry, with copper-finished metal mounts. Late 19th/early 20th century. 14" HOA from top of crown to bottom finial.Glass virtually undamaged with typSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED VICTORIAN GLASS HALL LAMP SHADES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED VICTORIAN GLASS HALL LAMP SHADES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a cranberry Panel-Optic, a colorless opalescent Coin-Spot, and a frosted colorless acid-etched example with scrolling design. VariouSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN OPALESCENT SWIRL AND JEWELLED KEROSENE HANGING / LIBRARY LAMPVICTORIAN OPALESCENT SWIRL AND JEWELLED KEROSENE HANGING / LIBRARY LAMP, deep cranberry opalescent Swirl umbrella-form shade fitted with two brass and jeweled overlay inserts, stamped brassSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRADLEY & HUBBARD BRASS HANGING / LIBRARY LAMPBRADLEY & HUBBARD BRASS HANGING / LIBRARY LAMP, deep cranberry/ruby Hobnail umbrella-form shade, scroll harp with tassels supporting a font holder, stamped-brass elements include a shade band and crowSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH COLORED GLASS MINIATURE LAMPFRENCH COLORED GLASS MINIATURE LAMP, deep cranberry, compressed pyriform font with lightly pinched waist, colorless applied diminutive circular foot, dark ruby fixed ball-form chimney-shade, No. 1 braSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGLE OPALESCENT SWIRL LAMP SHADES, LOT OF TWOANGLE OPALESCENT SWIRL LAMP SHADES, LOT OF TWO cranberry/rose opalescent, shaded deep to pale from top to bottom. Angle Lamp Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 8 1/8" and 8 3/4" H, 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Cranberry Diamond Quilt & Cut Glass Clarkes Fairy LampAttractive Victorian cranberry satin fairy lamp shade with diamond optic pattern set on a Clarkes diamond cut glass Clarke's signed base. Lamp is complete with clear candle cup.See Sold Price
Sold2016LITTLE BEAUTY / PANEL-OPTIC MINIATURE LAMPLITTLE BEAUTY / PANEL-OPTIC MINIATURE LAMP, cranberry, matching pattern cased cranberry chimney-shade, No. 1 Taplin-Brown collar. Fitted with an E. Miller Stellar Hornet-type burner. Circa 1899. 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN DECORATED PEG LAMPS, PAIRVICTORIAN DECORATED PEG LAMPS, PAIR, deep cranberry globular-form fonts with polychrome floral decoration, matching brass collars, similar pair deep ruby conical-form shades. Pegs with brass sleeves aSee Sold Price
Sold2016HONEYCOMB-OPTIC MINIATURE LAMPHONEYCOMB-OPTIC MINIATURE LAMP, cranberry, globular-form font, three colorless applied ribbed feet, matching patterned and slightly darker globular-form shade, period collar. Fitted with a period NutmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cranberry "Washington" Overlay Oil LampCranberry "Washington" Overlay Oil Lamp circa 1860. Deep cranberry glass cut to clear with Washington pattern on an opalescent white glass base. period burner and shade. Ht. 22 3/4 in. Eldred's, EastSee Sold Price
Sold2021HONEYCOMB-OPTIC MINIATURE LAMPHONEYCOMB-OPTIC MINIATURE LAMP, cranberry, pyriform font with ringed shoulder, matching patterned conical-form shade with flared-out and crimped rim, period collar. Fitted with a period burner, colorlSee Sold Price
Sold2016RIB-OPTIC MINIATURE LAMPRIB-OPTIC MINIATURE LAMP, deep emerald green, ringed cylindrical font with matching ball-form shade, period collar. Fitted with a period burner and shade ring, later chimney. Late 19th/early 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2015HONEYCOMB-OPTIC MINIATURE FINGER OIL LAMPHONEYCOMB-OPTIC MINIATURE FINGER OIL LAMP, cranberry, matching ball shade and applied colorless handle. Fitted with a period burner and chimney. Late 19th/early 20th century. 6" H to top of shade, 2 3See Sold Price
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVictorian Electrified Brass Hanging Lamp with Cranberry Glass Shade$120(1 bid)
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterMiniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Cranberry Glass, Swirled and Embossed Design.$30
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterMiniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Cranberry Glass, Painted Floral Design.$30(1 bid)
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterMiniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Cranberry Glass, Embossed and Fluted Design$30
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterMiniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Cranberry Glass, Twisted and Embossed Design.$30