Sold2019Whiting Manufacturing sterling silver centerpiece bowl,Whiting Manufacturing sterling silver centerpiece bowl, having a sculpted scallop rim, framing the monogram, 10.75"dia., 13.12 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019WHITING MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWLAmerican sterling silver footed centerpiece bowl, c.1915, Whiting Manufacturing Company, monogrammed, approx 3.75"h, 12"diam, approx 18.35ozt Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlWhiting American sterling silver centerpiece bowl features scrolling accents at rim. Monogrammed inside and hallmarked underside. Measures 8.5"H x 3"W. Weight - 427.7g. Condition report: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Whiting Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Centerpiece BowlA Whiting Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Centerpiece Bowlpattern number 6358, featuring an everted rim with foliate art nouveau motifs, script monogram to the well. 9 1/4 in. dia. 11.05 troy oz. AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Punch Bowl w/ Grapes & Snake 1884Whiting Manufacturing Co., United States. Sterling silver punch bowl decorated throughout with ornate vines with bunches of full grapes delicately dangling from the vines, 1884. A snake winds from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Whiting Sterling Repousse Bowl #5846Antique Whiting Manufacturing Company Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Serving Bowl. Weighs 8.27 troy ounces heavy!! Hallmarked by Whiting Manufacturing Company, stamped 5846 and Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Bread BowlWhiting Manufacturing Co. sterling silver #3869 pattern bread bowl, Art Nouveau openwork and floral designs), late 19th c., 2" high x 10 1/4", 7.63 ozt..See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Gilt Sterling Silver Centerpiece TazzaA dual handled sterling silver centerpiece bowl by Gorham manufacturing company. The band an array of musical cherubs within gilt borders. The stem featuring three figural busts of maidens in the clasSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER BOWL BAILEY, BANKS & BIDDLEAntique Sterling Silver Bowl made by Whiting Manufacturing and retailed at Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Philadelphia. Monogrammed "G". Measures 9"x9"x2". Approximate Silver Weight 468 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlGorham Manufacturing Company (Providence, RI, 1831-present) Centerpiece Bowl sterling silver marked "Sterling, A4978" with hallmarks 8 3/4 x 13 1/4 inches 97.70 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold20166 STERLING SILVER BOWLS 1912 BERRY & WHITMORESix Antique Matching Sterling Silver Bowls from Berry & Whitmore in Washington DC. Manufactured by Whiting Manufacturing of New York for Berry & Whitmore in 1912. Monogrammed MEW. Each bowl measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2019(12) WHITING MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER BOWLS(lot of 12) American sterling silver bowls, c.1915-1916, Whiting Manufacturing Company, monogrammed, approx 5.5"diam; approx 31.02ozt total Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Whiting Sterling Silver BowlsWhiting Manufacturing Company (American (New York), 1866-1926), three repousse sterling silver bowls. Each hallmarked for Whiting. Approx. 1" x 4.5" ( #7000), 1" x 5.75" (#6194) and 1" x 7" x 5.5" (#6See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Manufacturing Co. SterlingAntique 1916 10 inch footed Sterling silver bowl with a scalloped rim. Made by Whiting Manufacturing Co. in New York City, New York. Whiting Manufacturing Co. was purchased and absorbed into the GorhaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colossal Antique Whiting Sterling Silver Punch BowlMonumental 20 pint sterling silver punch bowl with relief of grape and leaf detail, has scalloped rim, rests on a foot. Whiting Manufacturing Company, circa 1895, New York. Very good with only minor aSee Sold Price
Sold2018American sterling silver reticulated bowl, 20thAmerican sterling silver reticulated bowl, 20th century, by Whiting Manufacturing Co., having an oval form with stylized scrollwork and rosettes, 10.5"l x 8"w, 7.29 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Sterling Silver CenterpieceWhiting Manufacturing Company (New York, 1866-1924) Centerpiece sterling silver marked "Sterling, 373" with hallmark 7 3/4 x 11 inches 34.26 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Mfg Co. sterling silver footed basket, 10"diaWhiting Manufacturing Company sterling silver footed basket in the Neoclassical taste, having a rinceau rim and an applied repousse rose garland on the openwork bowl, the whole resting on a trumpet stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Bright Cut Center BowlAmerican, late 19th-early 20th century. A sterling silver pedestal center bowl by Whiting Manufacturing Co., having a matte surface with bright cut engraving, and gold wash interior. Monogrammed and mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Whiting Sterling Silver Floral Repousse BowlThis is an antique bowl crafted by the Whiting Manufacturing Company of New York around the turn of the century. Rendered in fine sterling silver, this ornate bowl is decorated with floral repousse deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lg Antique WHITING Sterling Silver Cut Crystal BowlMuseum Quality Large Antique American Sterling Silver & Brilliant Cut Crystal Center Piece/ large Bowl Made by Whiting USA 19th Century. Sterling part is thick and heavy . Fully Marked . Please see piSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Sterling Silver Bowls: Whiting, GorhamThree sterling silver bowls, including a Whiting centerpiece bowl, with shaped, foliate rim, a Gorham Revere reproduction bowl, and another American sterling silver bowl. [Largest: 14 (dia) inches]. CSee Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER KING ALBERT GUMBO SPOONSTwelve (12) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Round Bowl Soup Spoons (Gumbo) from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 7". Approximate silver weiSee Sold Price
Sold202110 STERLING SILVER BOUILLON SPOONS KING ALBERTTen (10) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Round Bowl Bouillon Spoons from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 5 1/8". Approximate silver weightSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV Whiting Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Goldwashed Wide Bowl 5.875in$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Honeysuckle Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 12in Brite-Cut Monogrammed Ella$10
Sep 29Global Auctions Company3pc Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Handle Salad Servers Wood stem tines$30
6 days LeftSTAIRWhiting Manufacturing Co. Silver and Mixed Metal Basket Weave Sugar Bowl and Cover$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Japanese Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 12in Victorian Brite-Cut Handle$10