Sold2024"...BROWNINGTON" BY PAUL STARRETT SAMPLE (1896-1974).American, 20th Century. Watercolor on paper signed lower left. "Landscape Near Brownington". Framed, 23.75"h. 31.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Austin Taylor (20th century)John Austin Taylor, American (20th century) Watercolor and Gouache on Paper "I-Go-II" Signed Lower Right. Measures 10" H x 14" W, frame measures 15-1/2" H x 19-5/8" W. Provenance: The estate of Leon ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Hoffman Fishing Watercolor & Kilbourne Print in Shadowbox FrameTwo fishing scenes in custom shadowbox frames with tied fly lures. 1st item: Keith Hoffman (American/20th Century) watercolor on paper depicting a fisherman walking along a coastline under a pink evenSee Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY),FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, YACHT AND NANTUCKET LIGHT VESSEL, SIGNED. 10 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vanderbilt, Jacob - "Brooklyn Bridge" New York PaintingVanderbilt, Jacob (American, 20th Century) Watercolor Painting. “Brooklyn Bridge.” Signed lower right J. Vanderbilt. Depicts boats on the East River with the Brooklyn Bridge visible in the distancSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Abstract WatercolorAmerican, 20th century watercolor and ink on paper depicting a dense composition of abstract line work and colors, signed illegibly l.r., 11 1/2" x 8" sight, 17 1/2" x 13 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Herrington. Drink Coca-Cola, watercolor(American, 20th century). Watercolor, pencil signed "Ken Herrington" lr, sight size: 16 1/2 x 22 1/2 in., framed. From the private collection of Dr. Gloria B. Herndon, Washington, DC.See Sold Price
Sold2018NORMAN E. BAXTER (American 20th Century) A WATERCOLOR,NORMAN E. BAXTER (American 20th Century) A WATERCOLOR, "No Fishing," on paper, signed L/R. 21" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown , American 20th Century, Workmen, watercolor on paperArtist UnknownAmerican, 20th CenturyWorkmenwatercolor on papersigned indistinctly lower left, framed.View of men working under a crane, high rises and suspension bridge visible in the backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Hibbeler (American, 20th Century) 17 Watercolors.Carl Hibbeler (American, 20th Century) 17 Watercolors. Depictions of homes, nature, barns and street scenes. Some signed. All unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Wacker; by descent throughSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Andrew Gordon MooreAndrew Gordon Moore (American, 20th century), Treescape, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sheet: 14"h x 40.5"w, overall (with frame) 24"h x 51"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSÉ D. "OQUWA" ROYBAL (American 1922-1978) A PAINTING, "Native American Dance," 20TH CENTURY,JOSÉ D. "OQUWA" ROYBAL (American 1922-1978) A PAINTING, "Native American Dance," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/R, "JD Roybal;" 10 1/4" x 14 1/4", framed 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2016Sadie Mary Morse (American, 19th/20th Century),Sadie Mary Morse (American, 19th/20th Century), watercolor, Art Salon, signed and dated 1902 lower right, 13" x 19" sight, 21-1/4" x 27-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pearl Snyder Wade Indiana LandscapePearl Snyder Wade (American/Indiana, 20th century). Watercolor on paper, executed in a similar manner to her father, well known Indiana landscapist William McKendree Snyder (1848-1930). Signed l.r. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024BIRD BY DAVID ELLINGER (1913-2003).American (Pennsylvania), 20th Century. Watercolor on paper, signed. Colorful distelfink. Painted frame and remarque on backing paper. 8"h. 7"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER CARL FREDERICK GAERTNER (1898-1952) "FARMER AND HORSES".American (Ohio), 20th Century. Watercolor on paper, matted and in a period carved frame. View of a man walking behind two horses. Signed on lower right. 13.5"h. 25.5"w. (image). Frame, 21"h. 33"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saul Dorull. Mixed-Media, Trompe-L'oeilSaul Dorull (American, 20th Century). A watercolor and marker on paper trompe-l'oeil depicting a twenty dollar bill, "Found - can be had if yours". Signed lower left and framed under glass. Sight of sSee Sold Price