Sold2022Three Oscar de la Renta Embellished Jackets, 2006-10Three Oscar de la Renta Embellished Jackets, 2006-10 This lot includes three jackets. THE FIRST Black tweed jacket with v-neckline, seam and vertical panel embellishment, set in long sleeves, and hookSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fashion Textiles C1810 Lot of 10 Prints incl RareMostly Title Pages, including three with the very rare silk fabric samples for dresses (Often destroyed) Mixed Method Engravings Published 1809-29 by Rudolph Ackermann, London for "The Repository of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016A lot of 10 Coptic textile fragments, c. 4th - 7thA lot of 10 Coptic textile fragments, c. 4th - 7th Century AD, with various patterns, many with vibrant color, represented. Largest L: 7 3/5 in (19.3cm), H: 3 ¾ in (9.5cm). Ex estate of a former restSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of 10 Chinese Minority Textiles, 20th C.Collector's Lot of 10 Chinese Minority Textiles, 20th C. Sizes Ranging From: 1'4'' x 1'1'' (41 x 33 cm); To: 2'2'' x 2'7'' (66 x 79 cm). Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of approximately 10 textiles. 3 18th century brocade priest robes (kesa), a European embroideredLot of approximately 10 textiles. 3 18th century brocade priest robes (kesa), a European embroidered chausible, kimono and others. Kesa approx. 5' x 3'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of 10 Chinese Minority Textiles, 20th C.Collector's Lot of 10 Chinese Minority Textiles, 20th C. Sizes Ranging From: 1'0'' x 6'' (30 x 15 cm); To: 2'3'' x 2'6'' (69 x 76 cm). Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020WWII Flying Tigers MemorabiliaWWII Style Leather Flight Jacket with Patches. Assorted lot with 10 patches, scarf, belt box, and a reproduction flying tigers plane fragment with signatures of Flying Tigers, Dick Rossi, Charles OldeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Embroidered Small Panels(lot of 10) Chinese embroidered textile fragments, the rectangular panels of various patterns, including figures and flowers, 8.25"h; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
SoldLot of (10) Ottoman Turkish Peskir TowelsDescription: Lot of (10) Ottoman Turkish textile peskir towels Condition: in good condition. Please note that for textile items, various signs of age, use, tear and wear, discoloration and/or color blSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of 10 French Jacquard Silk Textiles, 18th C.Collector's Lot of 10 French Jacquard Silk Textiles, 18th C. Sizes Ranging From: 2'1'' x 2'1'' (64 x 64 cm); To: 4'2'' x 8'0'' (127 x 244 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Nat. Encyclo. 1891 Lot of 10 Prints. Cotton, Weaving, TextilesLithograph/Woodblock Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Plus one larger. Good CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 10 Vtg Skeleton & Miniatures AccessoriesLot of 10 vintage accessories. 2 textile pieces with images from day of the dead. 2. 5 inch long skeleton hangers. 2 miniatures of Barack Obama and Michelle. 1 ceramic Mickey Mouse style figure. A dupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boxlot of Vintage Textiles 10 lbsBoxlot of vintage textiles, mostly fabric, weighing about 10 pounds. Lots of polyester and a little wool and trim. From the estate of a seamstress in PA from the 1950s to 1990s. Please see pictures anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Mostly Ikat Woven Textiles, Others (10)Lot of textiles includes 7 hand woven (mostly Ikat dyed) Indonesian textiles, together with a hand-painted textile and 3 silk textiles.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of TextilesLot includes: 1) a wool floral-embroidered textile [152 x 54 inches]; 2) Chinese-themed brocade (2 pieces) in browns [48 x 50 inches; 52 x 10 inches]; 3) two Chinese silk embroidered pillowcases [eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ethnic Textile Lot, 20th C.Ethnic Textile Lot, 20th C. Including 5 Indonesian Batiks and 3 other larger textiles, possibly wax resist from Africa. Size: Ranging from 8'' x 10'', (20 x 25 cm) to 9'11'' x 3'7'' (302 x 109 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Zane Grey Book Lot, Dust JacketsSet of Zane Grey Books, 10 of them have their jackets. Good condition with wear and tear from use, call for additional condition report. Dimensions range from: 5.5in x 7.5in to 6in x 8.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Designer Skirt Suits: One Oscar de la Renta Skirt Suit and Jacket, One Akris Skirt, 2006-10Two Designer Skirt Suits: One Oscar de la Renta Skirt Suit and Jacket, One Akris Skirt, 2006-10 This lot includes two two-piece skirt suits. THE FIRST   Green and brown cotton and ramie blend tweSee Sold Price
2018Central Asian Textile Lot, UzbekistanCentral Asian Textile Lot including Uzbek embroidered cargo bag, embroidered wall decoration, carpet pillow case and collection of 10 hats. Early 20th c. Ranging in size from: 19'' x 35'' (48 x 89 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of bright vintage textiles including a red crepe-wool small jacket with desert theme, some smallLot of bright vintage textiles including a red crepe-wool small jacket with desert theme, some small holes. Other items include a 55" long scenic runner and a square red/blue/green/tan tablecloth @ apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sequin and Pearl Jacket Silk Bodice and TopSequin and pearl jacket with silk bodice and matching top, size 10/12, lot of (3).See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Rykiel Jacket, Top, Skirt and Sweater SetsSonia Rykiel, Paris, jacket, top, skirt and sweater sets, size 10/12, lot of (4).See Sold Price
Sold2019A Kuba Shoowa Textile PanelRaphia-Plüschgewebe Kuba, DR Kongo Raphia. B 58 cm. L 64 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 30 (26.10.2018) Lot 90. Storniert (unpaid). Die Shoowa sind eine Ethnie in der DemokSee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersSeven late-20th century dressy tops and jackets with 1970s-style crochet, lace, broderie or£22