Sold2019Soto, Color Lithograph, Geometric DesignSoto, color lithograph by artist pencil signed Soto. Pencil numbered in Roman numerals37/50. Probably done in 2nd half of 20th Century. Image size 15.5 in x 23.624 in. Sheet size 20 in x 29 in. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Pencil Signed Geometric LithoAlexander Calder color lithograph having a multi-color geometric design with lines, circles, pyramids and cross. Pencil signed to lower right. Mounted in a silver tone metal frame with mat behind acrySee Sold Price
Sold2019Soto Color Screenprint [Geometric, Abstract]Color lithograph. Signed by artist ('Soto') in pencil lower right. Numbered 'XXV/L' ('25/50') in pencil lower left. Probably done in 2nd-half of 20th Century. Measures 9.5-in. x 7.5-in. image size, 12See Sold Price
Sold2021V. Vasarely 1972 Munich Olympics Op Art PosterV. Vasarely 1972 Munich Summer Olympics Op Art Poster. This is a very handsome lithograph poster of the Summer Olympics in Munich. It has a nice geometric design with a fantastic color pallet of bluesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Color Lithograph Geometric Pop Art, 25 in. x 31 in.Roy Lichtenstein Color Lithograph Geometric Pop Art. size: 25 in. x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed, Roy Lichtenstein Color Lithograph Geometric Pop Art, 25 in. x 31 in.Signed, Roy Lichtenstein Color Lithograph Geometric Pop Art . size: 25 in. x 31 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrant any guarantees. It is tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ilya Bolotowsky Color Lithograph Geometric SignedIlya Bolotowsky Color Lithograph Geometric Abstract Vintage. Pencil signed bottom right. 119/135. Displays mild toning, some subtle waves and bends, minor edge wear. Sheet Size 40 X 40.5 inches. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold20238x11'2 Contemporary Modernist style Carpet. Multi Color Geometric Design. Reds, beiges, & mauves.8x11'2 Contemporary Modernist style Carpet. Multi Color Geometric Design. Reds, beiges, & mauves. ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Mouly (France, 1918-2008), "Composition In Blue", 1976, color lithograph, geometric abstractMarcel Mouly (France, 1918-2008), "Composition In Blue", 1976, color lithograph, geometric abstract composition, signed in pencil lower right, ed. 100/200, "Circle Gallery" label verso, framed behindSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wool Flat Woven Tribal Kilim, Multi Color Geometric Design 31 inches x 95 inchesWool Flat Woven Tribal Kilim, Multi Color Geometric Design 31 inches x 95 inches. size: 31 x 95See Sold Price
Sold2018Numer Three framed Lithograph, geometric design.Numer Three framed Lithograph. Blue, green, yellow & white geometric design. Limited Edition #22/125. Signed by the artist W. Schwartz. 29 1/2"h x 35"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph, geometric designs, signed Yvaral (Jean-Pierre Vasarely), 86/200, 26.75" by 26.75" FromLithograph, geometric designs, signed Yvaral (Jean-Pierre Vasarely), 86/200, 26.75" by 26.75" From the estate of Seena Donneson.See Sold Price
2024Rolph Scarlett (USA 1889-1984) Geometric Oil/CanvaRolph Scarlett (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / CANADA, 1889 - 1984) oil painting on canvas having a multi-color geometric design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. CanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Saddle BlanketA 2.10' x 2' (2.4' with fringe) mid 20th century Navajo saddle blanket. Multi-color geometric design with central medallion on a Red field with multi-color fringe. Minor wear, some fading. ESTIMATE $4See Sold Price
Sold2017Indo Persian rugA 8.0 x 8.5' Indo-Persian rug. Multi color geometric design with an overall square pattern with floral design in shades of celadon, red, and black. Minimal wear. ESTIMATE $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Crystal RugA 5.5' x 3.7' mid 20th century Navajo Crystal rug. Multi-color geometric design on a Taupe field with Dark Brown border. Damage to corners, some staining and discoloration. ESTIMATE $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Northern California Native American Basketsearly 20th century, coil form, tray with decorative band with diamond design, 4-1/2 x 14-1/2 in.; tray with bi-color geometric design, 5-1/2 x 16 in.; small basket with diamond design, 2-1/2 x 4 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2015Southwest PotThree color geometric design; signed Robert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo NM; H-10 1/2", Dia.-10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Afshar RugA 4.3' x 7.2' Persian Afshar rug. Multi-color geometric design with Blue medallions and tribal figures within multiple borders on a Brick Red field. Some wear and minor fading, some losses to fringe.See Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Regional RugA 4.10' x 2.8' mid 20th century Navajo Regional rug. Multi-color geometric design on a Taupe field with Brown border. Some wear, staining and discoloration. ESTIMATE $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo weavingA 20th century Navajo weaving. Multi-color geometric design on a Grey field. Minor edge damage. 46 x 48" overall. ESTIMATE $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Regional RugA 6.4' x 3.1' mid 20th century Navajo Regional rug. Multi-color geometric design on a Taupe field with Black sawtooth border. Some wear and color bleeding. ESTIMATE $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2021Bradley and Hubbard Signed Bronze & Leaded Glass LampBradley and Hubbard Signed Bronze & Leaded Glass Shade Table Lamp. 2-Color Geometric design shade. Bronze base marked: B&H ; Good original bronze patina. Size: 15h x 5.75w base, 9w shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo weavingA 20th century Navajo weaving. Multi-color geometric design on a Grey field. Minor edge damage. 35 1/2 x 46" overall. ESTIMATE $200-400See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Victor Vasarely Geometric Lithographs XII/XXV Isometric Cubes$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTribal Geometric Vintage Oriental Runner Rug 3.7ft x 9ft Wool Hand-Knotted$10