Sold2022Pablo Picasso Original Wood Cut Long Lost Tribute to Ignacio Sanchez Funeral SongPablo Picasso Original Wood Cut from 1969 Ode to Sanchez Funeral Song Custom framed and includes certificate approx 24x20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018"RARE" BUCK ROGERS POPSICLE ADVERTISING SIGN"RARE" Original circa 1939 Buck Rogers Popsicle Advertising Sign. All original with wonderful colors. Cardboard with easel back. Seldom seen in any condition. Must have for any Buck Rogers collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALPHONSE-MARIE MUCHA c 1894 GISMONDAAlphonse-Marie Mucha (1860-1939) rare original lithographed poster "Gismonda", (Plate 27) ca. 1894. Done for the Theatre de la Renaissance. Classic Art Nouveau. Signed in the tone lower left. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Manet (After) - OlympiaArtist: Edouard Manet (After) Title: Olympia Year: 1910 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original woodcut on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner SellsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner Sells *Killing Creature*See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973Vintage Rare Original Pablo Picasso Hand Signed in 1973 Gallery Owner Sells *Creatures around Woman*See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Original Linocut from 1961 rarePablo Picasso Very rare to find Original Linocut from 1961 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
2021Original Rare Vintage Pablo Picasso Original oil on PapOriginal Rare Vintage Pablo Picasso Original oil on Paper Framed signed w COAOriginal Pablo Picasso Hand Painted Oil on Paper and Signed Abstract.Hand signed "Picasso".From a collectors estate who purSee Sold Price
Sold2019Extremely Rare Pablo Picasso Original Bronze Of 8/50 EDExtremely Rare Pablo Picasso Original Edition Of 8/50 Bronze of lady which is stunning 8/5017 Inches hight Wonderful Picasso sculpture !!!See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Signed Picasso Original Lithograph LES PONCHETTESRare Signed Picasso Original Lithograph LES PONCHETTES NICE 1960 - 9 INCHES X 11 INCHES - 19 INCHES X 23 INCHES WELL FRAMED.NO RESERVE - NO COMMISSION - YOU MAY DO OFFER BEFORE THE AUCTION DAY ANY TIMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Signed Picasso Original Lithograph LES MENINES COAStunning Original Picasso lithograph signed in pencil. Nicely framed. ( LES MENINES ) 9 INCHES X 11 INCHES - 19 INCHES X 23 9NCHES FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Brown - UntitledArtist: James Brown Title: Untitled Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 22 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 7 Medium: Original woodcut on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Kiyoshi Saito - DogArtist: Kiyoshi Saito Title: Dog Year: 1954 Dimensions: 20 1/2in. by 16 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 80 Medium: Original woodcut on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Pablo Picasso 1958-60 La Dame aux Dés MourlotRare and original Pablo Picasso lithograph (Spanish, 1881-1973), [Jacqueline], 77/100, signed lower right in crayon "Picasso" and in stone "Picasso 14.8.58", color lithograph on Japan Clothe paper,H;See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Set #1441 Circus Flying Trapezein original box (1939) Extremely rare; very good; box good, missing small corner of label, 3 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) LANCE PARFUM "RODO". 1896ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) LANCE PARFUM "RODO". 1896. Original Rare Poster, Framed. Size: 17.5 x 12.5 paper, outside of frame: ~ 25 x 19 outside of frame. This charming, graceful poster was designed eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maurice Utrillo "Le Jardin de Montmagny"Artist: Maurice Utrillo Title: Le Jardin de Montmagny Year: 1950 Medium: Original woodcut on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Size: 21 1/2" x 30 1/2" Signature: Hand signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Exquisite Pencil Signed Picasso Original LithographExquisite and extremely rare Pencil Signed Picasso Original Lithograph .Torosi Vallauris 1958 lithograhe. Nicely framed. NO RESERVEhttp://www.invaluable.com/auction-lot/framed-artwork-9-c-6e84442bfbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amazing Signed By P Picasso OriginalExquisite and extremely rare Pencil Signed Picasso Original Lithograph .Torosi Vallauris 1958 lithograhe. Nicely framed. NO RESERVEhttp://www.invaluable.com/auction-lot/framed-artwork-9-c-6e84442bfb NSee Sold Price