Sold2019Rob Sieminski, sculptureRob Sieminski, sculpture, Rob Sieminski (American, b. 1953), fired clay with nails, c. 1980s, 13"h x 11"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rob Sieminski, Tornado Spiral Pot with Pebbled InteriorRob Sieminski Tornado Spiral Pot with Pebbled Interior c. 1992ceramic and nails 12.75 h x 10.75 dia in (32 x 27 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROB SIEMINSKI UNUSUAL LARGE ART POTTERY VESSELHand-formed large bowl, wood fired. No apparent signature. Dimensions: H 10" x Dia 14" Condition: No damage to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROB SIEMINSKISgraffito decorated vessel with fitted lid, USA, ca. 1980s; Ceramic, stone, iron nails; Unmarked; 10 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Six Art Pottery Tea Bowls by Rob SieminskiSmall diameter unglazed feet; varying gloss glazes, colors. Dimensions: 3.5"H x 5D Property from the impressive collection of Arthur & Lillian Weiss, Little Deer Isle, Maine (LDI6303/6)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2020ROB SIEMINSKI ART POTTERY VASERobert Sieminski (American b.1953) Slab built, hand tooled, and wood fired clay pottery. Sieminski is featured in several museum collections across the United States. Measures 10 1/2" Tall 11" x 13" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROB HOLT BRONZE LONE CYPRESS TREE COARob Holt cypress tree sculpture on a large stone from the Monterey Peninsula. Gild painted tree. COA paper included #2618. Base is signed. 10"H Artist Rob Holt has been given certified permission to uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rob Douglas 20c Modernist Wall Sculpture PaintingRob Douglas (American, 1960-). Original oil painting on wood sculptural form. Titled, "Inner Form." A modernist abstract work produced as a wave form, and painted in a vivid palette. Artist signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rob McLeod - "Way Out Asian Flyer" Metal SculptureRob McLeod "Way Out Asian Flyer" 1988 brutalist metal Sculpture. Dimensions 16x17.5x3.5See Sold Price
Sold2022A large marble sculpture of a weeping lady or pleurant resting on a column, France, 19th C.Full title: A large marble sculpture of a weeping lady or pleurant resting on a column, France, 19th C. Description: H 134 x L 59,5 x D 39,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large German polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Sebastian, 16h C.Full title: A large German polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Sebastian, 16h C. Description: H 150,5 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese white jade sculpture of Guanyin on a lotus throne, QingFull title: A Chinese white jade sculpture of Guanyin on a lotus throne, Qing Description: H.: 12,5 cm Condition reports (unless otherwise specified above): Please contact us on info@rm-auctions.com tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A carved stone head of God the Father, probably 16th C.Full title: A carved stone head of God the Father, probably 16th C. Description: H 51,5 cm (incl. the stand) H 36 cm (the sculpture)See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome terracotta 'Egyptomania' sculpture of an Egyptian lady with a flower basket, illegiblyFull title: A polychrome terracotta 'Egyptomania' sculpture of an Egyptian lady with a flower basket, illegibly signed, dated 1881 Description: H 136 cm (excl. the dried flowers) About this sale: PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German walnut sculpture of one of the holy female myrrhbearers, Lower Rhine area, early 16th C.Full title: A German walnut sculpture of one of the holy female myrrhbearers, Lower Rhine area, early 16th C. Description: H 93 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish polychromed walnut sculpture of Saint Luke, 16th C.Full title: A Spanish polychromed walnut sculpture of Saint Luke, 16th C. Description: H 80 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden 'Sedes Sapientiae' sculpture, 15/16th C.Full title: A polychrome wooden 'Sedes Sapientiae' sculpture, 15/16th C. Description: H 58,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A white marble 'grieving putto' sculpture, 20th C.Full title: A white marble 'grieving putto' sculpture, 20th C. Description: H 62 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative artSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large abstract carved wood sculpture, 20th C.Full title: A large abstract carved wood sculpture, 20th C. Description: H 219 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative artsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese white jade sculpture of a boy and a double gourd, QingA Chinese white jade sculpture of a boy and a double gourd, Qing L.: 4,2 cm - H.: 2,8 cm Weight: 33 gramsSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese rock crystal sculpture of Lan Caihe on wooden stand, 19th C.€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese gilt-lacquered wooden sculptures of guardians, Qing€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn extremely rare Chinese famille rose globular 'lady and boys' jar, Yongzheng€12,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Meissen-style export porcelain 'Peter the Great' cup and saucer, Qianlong€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton famille rose hexagonal jardiniere and stand with narrative design, 19th C.€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA blue and white tile mural with a flower vase flanked by dapple-grey horses, Makkum, Friesland,€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsEleven slip-decorated medieval and post-medieval tiles, France and Flanders, 15/18th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'Provinces' dish with the arms of Friesland, Kangxi/Yongzheng€650