Sold2019Earl Biss 22 1/2 x 30 inchesEarl Biss 22 1/2 x 30 inches (American, 1947-1998) The Old Chiefs, inscribed artists proof (lower left), signed Biss 86 (lower right)See Sold Price
Sold2019Earl Biss 22 x 30 inchesEarl Biss 22 x 30 inches (American, 1947-1998) A Moments Pause For Those of the Whistling Waters and When the Medicine of the Red Warriors, monotype, signed Biss 89 (lower right)See Sold Price
Sold2019Earl Biss 22 x 30 inchesEarl Biss (american, 1947-1998) Chill of the Morning Mist, monotype, signed Biss 1989 (lower right) 22 x 30 inches Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2019Earl Biss Each 22 x 29 1/2 inchesEarl Biss (american, 1947-1998) The Shades of Sunset and Red Riders in an Orange Storm, monotype, signed Biss 89 (lower right) Each 22 x 29 1/2 inches Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold202247020: Earl Biss (American, 1947-1998) A Dream of FlyinEarl Biss (American, 1947-1998) A Dream of Flying Ponies, 1978 Lithograph in colors on paper 22-1/2 x 30 inches (57.2 x 76.2 cm) (sheet) Ed&See Sold Price
Sold202247021: Earl Biss (American, 1947-1998) Looking Glass, 1Earl Biss (American, 1947-1998) Looking Glass, 1978 Serigraph in colors on paper 30 x 22-1/2 inches (76.2 x 57.2 cm) (sheet) Ed. IX&sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARBE ** JACK OF CLUBS & JOAN OF SPADES ** SIGNEDArtist: Arbe Title: Jack of Clubs & Joan of Spades Medium: Giclee on Canvas Limited Edition: AP 1/25 Signature: Hand-signed by the artist Each Image Size: Approximately 30 inches x 22 ½ inches FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss (Absaroke (Crow)Earl Biss (Absaroke (Crow), 1947-1998), The Moon Walkers, circa 1890oil on canvas, 1994, signed and inscribed to verso, unframed. Stretcher size 22 x 30 in. Private Collection, Aiken, South Carolina ASee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONI TORRES FUSTER (1874 –1945)Portrait of a GypsyOil on canvas, signed. Some patch at the back. 22 ½ inches (h) x 18 inches (w) only canvas. 30 inches (h) x 25 ½ inches (w) framed.BIO: He began his training at the Tarraconense Athenian of the WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Daniel GELAKOSKA: 2 SilkscreensC. Daniel Gelakoska, two silkscreens comprising 1) "Rainbow Cloud," editioned 195/200 [22 x 30 1/2 inches], and 2) "Earth's Bouquet," editioned 142/200 [30 12 x 22 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Biss Litho 'Silent Sunrise Morning'22" x 30" limited edition lithograph 'Silent Sunrise Morning,' pencil signed (Earl) Biss #119/170See Sold Price
Sold2022Earl Biss Summer Move, 1978Earl Biss (Native American, 1947-1988) Summer Move, 1978 Serigraph on paper ed. 30 of 100 22.5 x 30 (in) 30.25 x 37.75 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Biss '78, lower right Printer's bliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Earl Biss "Victory Dance" lithograph printed in colorsEARL BISS (American 1947 - 1998) "Victory Dance" Lithograph printed in colors on paper. Sheet: 22 x 29 inches. Signed and dated upper right corner: Biss 79'. Titled lower right: Victory Dance", NumberSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Papier-Mache Tray Table Height 22 1/2 x width 30 xA Papier-Mache Tray Table the associated stand later Height 22 1/2 x width 30 x depth 22 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenio Zampighi (Italian, 1859-1944) The AdmirerEugenio Zampighi (Italian, 1859-1944) The Admirer oil on canvas signed E. Zampighi (upper left) 30 ½ x 22 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 20C American oil painting LandscapeARTIST: - (American, 20 century) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 11 inches / 22 x 27 cm FRAME SIZE: 12 x 13 inches / 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss (1947-1998) Three Riders Splashing Through the DawnEarl Biss (1947-1998) Three Riders Splashing Through the Dawn oil on canvas 8 x 10 inches 22 x 24 x 3 1/2 inches (frame) signed upper left: Biss verso: titled, signed and dated Provenance: Ray PebbledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss Rising to the Call of the Fog in the Morning, 1980Earl Biss (Native American, 1947-1998) Rising to the Call of the Fog in the Morning, 1980 Lithograph on paper Printer's Proof from an ed. of 100 30 x 22.25 (in) 39 x 31 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glenn Cooper Henshaw ( 1885-1946) AmericanGlenn Cooper Henshaw ( 1885-1946) "Venice" pastel on paper, signed lower right "Henshaw" and titled " Venice" and measures 18 x 12 and 30 x 22 inches w/ frame. Inscribed on back "To Billy Welah from hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Koehler (NY,1927-2018) oil paintingARTIST: Henry Koehler (New York, 1927 - 2018) TITLE: Cooking Woman YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small scratches. Few minor inpaintings. ART SIZE: 12 x 9 inches / 30 x 22 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Minor inpainting along lower edge. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 inches / 30 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tanya Bond (Irish,20/21C) acrylic paintingARTIST: Tanya Bond (Ireland, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Batgirl YEAR: 2013 MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 9 inches / 30 x 22 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Steinmeyer (US,b 1958) watercolor paintingARTIST: James M Steinmeyer (American, born 1958) TITLE: Yellow Lily YEAR: 1981 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 12 x 9 inches / 30 x 22 cm FRAME SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Minor inpainting along lower edge. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price