Sold2017Painting: Attrib to EDGAR DEGAS (French, 1834-1917)Painting attributed to EDGAR DEGAS (French, 1834-1917), mixed media on paper, 12 in. x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas: BallerinaEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) after: Ballerina, mixed media (charcoal and oil) on rear of book plate, signed bottom left, unframed. Edgar Degas was a prominent impressionist painter best known for hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a graphite and pastel illustration on paper, done in the impressionist style of Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917). "Degas" is hand written at bottom left. Image depicts a ballet danSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of graphite and pastel illustration on paper, done in the soft, tasteful style of Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917). "Degas" is written in pastel at lower left corner. Image depicts anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas (French, 1834-917) -- Graphite DrawingThis lot consists of a hand drawn mixed media (graphite and pastel) drawing on wove paper, done in the style of master impressionist Edgar Degas (French, 1834 -1917). "Degas" is hand written at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Impressionist Mixed Media Signed DegasGouache and pastel on paper, featuring study of a ballet dancer at practice, signed Degas on the lower right corner, with stamp and notation inscribed on verso. After Edgar Degas 1834-1917 French. 28.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas Impressionist French Ballerina Dancer WomenThis lot consists of a hand drawn mixed media on paper in the style of Edgar Degas (1834-1917). Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas Ballerina French Impressionist DrawingThis lot consists of a hand drawn mixed media on paper in the style of Edgar Degas (1834-1917). Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas French Dancer Ballerina (French, 1834-1917)Edgar Degas Mixed Media on Paper, Private Collection, 12 1/2 " x 8 1/2"Attrib to Edgar Degas; born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, French: 19 July 1834 - 27 September 1917) was a French artist famous foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 13"x 10.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance 1834 - 1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. He is especially identified wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 14"x11" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance 1834 - 1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. He is especially identified withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 14.25"x11.25" (Attributed) With Attributed Certif of Authenticity & Provenance 1834 - 1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. He is espSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas Ballroom Dancing Ballerina ImpressionistThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper in the style of Edgar Degas (1834-1917). Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas Mixed Media on paperEdgar Degas drawing Dancer , Dimension: 9 in X 6" Private Collection. Edgar Degas; born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, (19 July 1834 - 7 September 1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, scSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDGAR DEGAS MIXED MEDIA BAILARINAEdgar Degas Dancer. Mixed Media . Dimension: 11.25 in X 7.75 in. Provenance private collection. (Attrib)Edgar Degas; born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, (19 July 1834 - 7 September 1917) was a French aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas Mixed Media on paper Dancer BallerinaEdgar Degas drawing Dancer pencil on paper. Dimension: 9 1/2" X 6" Private Collection. Attribute to: Edgar Degas; born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, (19 July 1834 - 7 September 1917) was a French artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (Oil on Canvas) In The Style OfDegas appears in Lower Left. Rendered in the style of Edgar degas Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 22 x 16. Lived between19 July 1834 – 27 September 1917) was a French ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Degas, French (1834 - 1917)Edgar Degas, French (1834 - 1917) Charcoal Lithograph on Paper "Ballerina Dancer" Signed Lower Left. Measures 15" H x 9" W, frame measures 21-1/4" H x 15-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $3See Sold Price
Sold2021DEGAS, "MARY CASSATT AU LOUVRE", ETCHING 1879/80Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917). “Mary Cassatt au Louvre” - c. 1879/80, etching, aquatint, drypoint, and electric crayon on Japan, impression from the cancelled plate. Reference: Adhemar, Cachin 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) - Pastel on PaperThis lot consists of a pastel illustration on paper, done in the impressionist style of Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917). "Degas" is hand written at bottom left. To the right of the signature is an illSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$450
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Femme debout dans une baignoire - Original duogravure, after the monotype$300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper Edgar Degas after French Impressionism ballerina purple tutu ballet€300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Un client serieux - Original duogravure, after the monotype$300