Sold2019Norris Embry, mixed media painting on paperNorris Embry, mixed media painting on paper, Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981), "Pauli", 1974, signed "NO 74" lower left, partially illegible title upside down upper left, 18"h x 34"w (sight), 25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norris Embry, mixed media painting on paperNorris Embry, mixed media painting on paper, Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981), "Pauli", 1974, signed "NO 74" lower left, partially illegible title upside down upper left, 18"h x 34"w (sight), 25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norris Embry Mixed Media Painting 1980Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981). Mixed media on paper painting depicting a face surrounded by yellow, red, and blue, 1980. Signed and dated along the lower right. The verso with a sketch of a figurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norris Embry Mixed Media on Board PaintingNorris Embry (American, 1921-1981). Mixed media painting on canvas laid board titled "2 Characters in Search of an Artist" depicting an abstract scene with two faces, 1977. Titled along theSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Norris Embry Mixed Media Abstract DrawingsNorris Embry (American, 1921-1981). Group of three mixed media on paper drawings and paintings depicting abstract scenes. All signed "N" along the lower right. Two works dated to circa 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norris EMBRY: Mixed Media Work on PaperNorris Embry (American, 1921-1981) mixed media figural study on paper in Expressionist style, signed, titled "A Man 2 Macks a Woman", bearing Gruenbaum Gallery label. [Art: 23" H x 18" W; Frame: 31" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norris Embry, mixed media on canvas, 1975Norris Embry, mixed media on canvas, 1975, Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981), "The Sexes", oil, gouache and charcoal on canvas with artists board backing, gallery label verso, framed under glass, 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Norris Embry, mixed media on paperNorris Embry, mixed media on paper, Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981), Untitled, 1966, signed "EMBRY" lower right, gallery label verso, 27"h x 21"w (sight), 34"h x 28"w (frame) Provenance: The ArthurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norris EMBRY: Mixed Media Work on PaperNorris Embry (American, 1921-1981) mixed media figural study on paper in Expressionist style, signed, untitled, bearing Gruenbaum Gallery label. [Art: 17" H x 23" W; Frame: 25" H x 30" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Norris Embry, mixed media on paperNorris Embry, mixed media on paper, Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981), Untitled, 1966, signed "EMBRY" lower right, gallery label verso, 27"h x 21"w (sight), 34"h x 28"w (frame) Provenance: The ArthurSee Sold Price
Sold2015EMBRY, Norris. Untitled Abstract Mixed Media onPaper. Oil (?), watercolor, pastel, ink and collage. Initialed center. Margulies Taplin Gallery label affixed verso. Norris Embry (American, 1921 - 1981, active in Maryland). From a White Plains, NY hSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL YANNI POSNOKOFF MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGORIGINAL YANNI POSNOKOFF MIXED MEDIA PAINTING Greek/Russian, born 1933. Very hard to find original works. Signed, 1968. Viewable area measures 29 1/2" (74.9cm) high x 13 3/4" (34.9cm) wide. Frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unknown Artist (20th c.) Abstract FigureUnknown Artist (20th c.) Abstract Figure, mixed-media painting on paper, signed illegibly. Framed. Size: 29.25'' x 21.5'', 74 x 55 cm (sight); 40'' x 31.75'', 102 x 81 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Spiderman by Patricia Fiorent (b. 1973) SwedenI LOVE YOU SPIDERMAN, 2009, acrylic painting and mixed media on canvas, signed and titled on verso, 74 ¼ x 55 ½”. Provenance: Barrington Gallery London.See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Bershad, large untitled abstract mixed mediaHelen Bershad (American, b. 1934), Titled "Tuesday" mixed media on canvas, a large abstract painting on canvas with applied textiles Dimensions:74 3/4 x 53 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Bershad, Starry Night, abstract mixed mediaHelen Bershad (American, b. 1934), Starry Night, mixed media on canvas, a large abstract painting on canvas, oil with applied colored fabric, signed and dated verso H Bershad 1986 Dimensions:74 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School Abstract Painting(21st century) In the Land of Milk and Honey, 2010, possibly signed on tape verso canvas indistinctly "Trinity", mixed media on canvas, 73 x 30 in.; wood frame, 74-3/4 x 31-1/2 in.. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARI ROUSSIMOFF - JUDAIC MAN PAINTINGAri Roussimoff - Russian Federation 20th Century. Colorful Painting of a Jewish Man Gathering Water. Mixed Media Judaic Newspaper Body Form. Oil on Canvas. Signed, Dated 1973-74 and Titled Lower MargiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PRENTICE LARGE FORMAT ABSTRACT PAINTING "BLACKAmerican b. 1943. Mixed media with collage on canvas. Signed Prentice 1983. Framed measures 74 1/8" h x 62" w x 2 1/2" d. Picture measures 72" h x 60" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Modernist Painting on Paper. Oil paint, peSigned Modernist Painting on Paper. Oil paint, pencil, crayon, and mixed media sequins. Illegibly pencil signed, dated 74. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29 inches: W: 40.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015CALIFORNIA LISTED ARTIST JOHN GRILLO Signed-Abstract.ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY CALIFORNIA LISTED ARTIST JOHN GRILLO Signed DATED 1980.Title: ABSTRACTMedium: Acrylic/Oil / Mixed Media on CanvasArt Size 21x25.74 Inch Frame Style: UNFRAMED, Signature: LowerSee Sold Price
May 12Hoch LTD.Carl Apfelschnitt (American, 1948-1990) Expressionist Mixed Media Painting on Canvas, 1988$160(2 bids)