Sold2021Wifredo Lam tempera on paper Cuban SurrealistTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,3 x 10 in. (21 x 25,5 cm). Wifredo Lam (1902-1982, Cuban). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam tempera on paper Cuban Surrealist styleTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 6,1 x 7,5 in. (15,5 x 19 cm). Wifredo Lam (1902-1982, Cuban). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The painSee Sold Price
Sold2018WIFREDO LAM CUBAN 1902-1982 Tempera on PaperTempera on paper, framed. Featuring figures in abstract composition. Signed and attributed to Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) on the upper left corner. 19 x 17.5 cm (7.5 x 6.9 inches). Frame size: 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam Cuban Surrealist Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a study of various portraits and figures. Signed Wi Lam on the lower right corner. Attributed to Wifredo Lam (1902-1982, Cuban). 30 x 23 cm (12 x 9 inches). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo Lam Cuban Surrealist Signed Litho 18/20Lithograph on paper, unframed. Featuring abstract composition reminiscent of a fish. Inscribed with 18/20 on bottom left and signed Wifredo on bottom right. Stamp inscribed on verso WILFREDO LAM and tSee Sold Price
Sold2018WIFREDO LAM Cuban 1802-1982 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Cubist surrealist scene. Signed and attr. Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). (8.6 x 8.1 in. (22.5 x 20.5 cm). A major early 20th-century painter, Wifredo Lam fused elements of Cubism anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam Cuban Surrealist Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition. Signed "Wi Lam" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982, Cuban). 51 x 44 cm. PROVENANCE: This lot carries limited provenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam Cuban ( Gouache on Paper Painting) style ofRendered in the style of Wifredo Lam.Technique: Gouache on Paper. Measures: 15 x 12 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection . The painting is framed. Lived between December 8, 1902 – September 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam Cuban (Gouache on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Wifredo Lam.Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 16 1/2 x 12 Inches. Provenance:Private collection Miami.The Painting is framed. Lived between December 8, 1902 - SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to: Wifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902–1982) ink on paper, signed lower right, dated 1959, 10Attributed to: Wifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902–1982) ink on paper, signed lower right, dated 1959, 10 1/2" x 8" sight, 19" x 15" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Watercolor on paper signed Wifredo Lam (CUBAN) and datedFramed Watercolor on paper signed Wifredo Lam (CUBAN) and dated. DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 17.75 inch / 45 cm  See Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902–1982) Color Lithograph onWifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902–1982) Color Lithograph on arches paper, Arbre de Plumes, from the suite Pleni Luna, 1974. hand signed and numbered 238/262 in pencil. The size is 25.35x19.75 inches. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wifredo Lam - Sensuality of the Caribbean WomanWifredo Lam "La Sensualité De La Femme De Caraibes". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Arches Paper by the cuban master Wifredo Lam. This etching is included in the folder of 2 etchings along with "See Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902 - 1982)Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902 - 1982) "Visible Invisible" Etching on Paper, Signed and Numbered 45/99. Sight measures 14-3/4" x 18-1/2". Frame measures 32-1/4" x 40". Estimate: $500.00 - $1000.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam - Le Monde Magique De La FertilitéWifredo Lam "Le Monde Magique De La Fertilité". Beautiful HANDISGNED etching on Arches Paper by the cuban master Wifredo Lam. This etching is included in the folder of 2 etchings along with "La SensuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902 - 1982)Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902 - 1982) "Visible-Invisible" Etching on Paper, Signed and Numbered 45/99. Unframed. Sight measures 15-5/8" x 19-1/2". Overall measures 19-7/8" x 28". Estimate: $400.00 - $600.0See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryFrida Kahlo after Surrealist Mexican self-portrait painting tempera on paper€1,500