Sold2021Lot of 4 Circus PostersLot of 4 circus posters for Great American Circus, Clyde Beatly-Cole Circus, Rosevill, and The James E Strates Show. Posters are all wrapped in plastic on cardboard. See photos. Largest measures 30"TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Beatty / Cole Bros. route book collection. 1940s/60s....Clyde Beatty / Cole Bros. route book collection. 1940s/60s. 13 volumes. Stapled wrappers. Illustrations from photographs. Two with wraps. designed by Roland Butler.See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY & COLE BROS. WORLD'S LARGEST CIRCUS PAPER LITHOGRAPH CIRCUS POSTER W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN &A c. 1920s Clyde Beatty & Cole Brothers Circus paper lithograph circus poster with vivid color and eye-catching graphic. CONDITION: The poster has strong color throughout the graphic, with multiple hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, 22"X36". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 36"X42". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS, 22"X29". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, 29"X31". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsClyde Beatty Cole Bros. Circus / Rhino “Greatest Circus on ...$80
4 days LeftCentral Mass AuctionsAdvertising, Souvenir, Temperance, Circus & other Pinbacks$35(2 bids)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsCole Bros. Circus / All the Marvels of the Animal Kingdom. ...$100(1 bid)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsCole Bros. Circus / World’s Greatest and Best Loved Amuseme...$50
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsCole Bros. Circus / Con Colleano, World’s Foremost Artist o...$50
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsCole Bros. Circus / Lucio Cristiani - World’s Famous Riding...$125