Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, 'Voiliers, soleil couchant'Daum Frères, Nancy, 'Voiliers, soleil couchant' vase, 1910, H. 12 cm. Overlaid glass, colourless, with yellow and amber powder inclusions. Rough background, etched decor with black solder. MotiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910, H. 19.4 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, greenish and brown powder inclusions, blue, yellow, amber and green enamel fusions (vitrifications). EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15, H. 20.7 cm. Cased glass, clear, amber and brownish powder inclusions, acid-etched and,enamelled. Motif with flowering branches of the JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne',Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne', c. 1910, H. 12 cm. Cameo glass, colorless, milk white and yellow powder inclusions, auburn enamel fusions. Decor etched in several steps, motif wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 Material: farblosesVase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 Material: farbloses Glas mit hellen Pulvereinschmelzungen, mehrfarbig überfangen und geätzt, Signatur: unterseitig 'Daum Nancy', Dekor: Tränendes Herz, Höhe: 10,See Sold Price
Sold2017VaseVase Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 - 1915 Farbloses Glas, mit mehrfarbiger Pulveraufschmelzung. Säuremattiert. Auf der Wandung in Gravur bez.: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringer Kreuz. H. 11,5 cm Vase Daum Fr�See Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM FRÈRES 'Landscape' vase, circa 1910DAUM FRÈRES'Landscape' vase, circa 1910Mould-blown, frosted glass body mottled with yellow and green and moulded with raised black trees, and acid-etched with foliage, bushes and grasses.28.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit FlußlandschaftVase mit Flußlandschaft Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910/15 Farbloses Glas mit orangefarbiger Kröseleinschmelzung, kräftig rotviolett überfangen. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: baumbestandene FSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Daum Freres Oval Vase.A Daum Freres Oval Vase. Pate de jade glass vase with an oval body leading to a rectangular neck. Overall purple and green mottled glass. Signed "+ Daum Nancy" 4.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et PhéDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et Phénix', 1899, H. 27.5 cm. Overlaid glass, green and pink. Decor with flowers and leaves etched in several steps. Depiction of the sky dance of a dragSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Nancy Signed Vase 1920sDaum Freres, Nancy Vase Clear glass with fused powders ,blue, brown .SIGNED DAUM NANCY... Cross of Lorraine, Nancy H. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Urbain Huchet Signed Voiliers Framed Limited EditionHuchet, Urbain (French, 1930 - 2014) "Voiliers au soleil couchant" Limited edition, hand signed and numbered lithograph. Sheet size 7 1/2 x 11 inches. This work is double matted and framed in a solidSee Sold Price
SoldHippolyte Camille Delpy (French, 1842-1910) Soleil Couchant Près Vernon framed 54.0 x 72.0 ...Hippolyte Camille Delpy (French, 1842-1910) Soleil Couchant Près Vernon signed 'H.C. Delpy.' (lower right) oil on panel 27.8 x 46.0 cm (10 15/16 x 18 1/8 in). framed 54.0 x 72.0 x 6.5 cm (21 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10. H. 12 cm. Cased glass, clear, white and ligh yellow, orange and pink powder inclusions, dark green marbled auburn enamel fusions (Vitrifications). EtchedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses opakes GlasVase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses opakes Glas mit purpurfarbenen Pulvereinschlüssen, geätzter und vergoldeter, hängender Blätterdekor. Bezeichnet: Daum Nancy mit Lothringerkreuz. H 18,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Veilleuse mit GebirgslandschaftVeilleuse mit Gebirgslandschaft Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 Farbloses Glas mit orangegelber Pulvereinschmelzung, rot und dunkelviolett überfangen. Umlaufend reliefert geätzter Dekor: GebirgslandschSee Sold Price
Sold2015Väschen mit HagebuttenVäschen mit Hagebutten Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 Farbloses Glas mit Pulvereinschmelzungen in Violett und Gelb. Umlaufend flach reliefiert geätzter und in bunten Emailfarben bemalter Dekor auf rauSee Sold Price
SoldDAUM FRÉRES Thistle Cabinet Vasecirca 1900acid-etched, enameled and gilt decorated glass, s...DAUM FRÉRES Thistle Cabinet Vase circa 1900 acid-etched, enameled and gilt decorated glass, signed in gilt 'Daum Nancy' with Cross of Lorraine height 5in (12.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2015VaseVase Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1935 Blaues Glas. Kugelig gedrückter Korpus. Auf dem Fußrand in Gravur bez.: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringer Kreuz und dem Zusatz FRANCE. D. 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Vase, Daum Um 1910. Nancy. Farbloses opakes GlasKleine Vase, Daum Um 1910. Nancy. Farbloses opakes Glas mit Farbpulvereinschlüssen und Emailaufschmelzungen, geätzter Brombeerdekor im Relief. Bezeichnet: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringerkreuz. H 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Langhalsvase. DAUM Nancy. Um 1910. | Long-necked vase. DAUM Nancy. Circa 1910.Circa 44 cm x bis 13 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Farbiges Marmorglas, geätzt. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "Daum Nancy. Leichte Kratzer. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren. Siehe FotoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase, Daum Frères Um 1910. Farbloses Glas mitVase, Daum Frères Um 1910. Farbloses Glas mit milchigweiss-violetten Farbpulvereinschmelzungen. Umlaufend geätzter und emaillierter Veilchendekor. Bezeichnet: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringerkreuz (ReliefsSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Paysage d'Automne' vase, 1905-10Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Paysage d'Automne' vase, 1905-10. H. 12 cm. Cased glass, clear, blue, purple and green powder inclusions, green and yellow enamel fusions. Multiply etched pattern. Signed: DAUM NASee Sold Price
Sold2015'M_res' vase, 1909Daum Freres, Nancy. 'M_res' vase, 1909. H. 11.9 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, ruby and brown powder inclusions, dark blue and green enamel fusions. Multiply etched pattern. Signed: DAUM NANCY, crossSee Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausDaum Frères, Nancy, Footed vase Feuilles en Automne, around 1910€2,600
21 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Jugendstil-Ziervase mit Weißdorndekor von Daum Frères€3,900
21 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENJugendstil-Ziervase mit Akeleidekor von Daum Frères€2,800
4 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesDaum Nancy "Gui" Vase with Silver Mounted Foot, c. 1900$300
21 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENJugendstil-Ziervase mit Uferlandschaft "Paysage lacustre"€360
21 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Jugendstil-Ziervase mit Tabakblütendekor€1,500
BonhamsDAUM VITRIFIED GLASS BOTTLE VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1910, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy' and C...$150
BonhamsDAUM VITRIFIED GLASS OBLONG VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1910, wheel-engraved mark 'Daun Nancy' and C...$200
BonhamsDAUM VITRIFIED GLASS TWO-HANDLED VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1910, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy' ...$260
21 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Jugendstil-Vase mit Abend-Winterlandschaft€5,000
BonhamsMULLER FRERES CAMEO GLASS VASE WITH IRISES, Croismare, France, c. 1910, cameo mark 'Muller Crois...$200
21 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENJugendstil-Ziervase mit Uferlandschaft "Paysage lacustre"€450
21 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene, große Jugendstil-Vase mit Christrosendekor€2,800
21 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMonumentale Jugendstil-Ziervase mit abendlicher€900(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Ziervase mit Dahliendekor "Dahlias à Collerette"€2,800
21 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße seltene Art Déco-Vase von Daum Frères€4,500
BonhamsMULLER FRERES CAMEO GLASS VASE WITH ANENOME FLOWERS, Luneville, France, c. 1910, mark in cameo...$260
BonhamsDAUM VITRIFIED GLASS VASE WITH BLUE HYDRAGEA, Nancy, France, c. 1910, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum ...$260
BonhamsDAUM CAMEO VITRIFIED GLASS VASE WITH ROSEBUDS, Nancy, France, c. 1910, cameo mark 'Daum Nancy' ...$300
BonhamsDAUM CAMEO GLASS VASE DEPICTING A WATERSCAPE, Nancy, France, c. 1910, cameo mark 'Daum Nancy' an...$300
BonhamsDAUM CAMEO GLASS VASE DEPICTING A WATERSCAPE, Nancy, France, c. 1910, cameo mark 'Daum Nancy' an...$400
BonhamsDAUM CAMEO VITRIFIED GLASS VASE WITH POPPIES, Nancy, France, c. 1910, with enameled and gilt dec...$600
BonhamsDAUM CAMEO GLASS VASE WITH SPRUCE FOREST SCENE, Nancy, France, c. 1910, cameo mark 'Daum Nancy' ...$500