Sold2024Set of 12 Sterling Silver Butter PlatesSet of twelve (12) sterling silver butter plates by International, with decorative borders, monogrammed. 28 ozt. [6" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Sterling Silver Bread and Butter PlatesStamped MB and #1, 6 inch plates Line Item # 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 12 International Sterling Silver Plates 1140gSet of 12 sterling silver bread and butter plates made by International Sterling. Plates measures 5 7/8 in. Total sterling weight 1140 grams. Good condition, with normal storage wear. Hill Auction GalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff Rose sterling silver bread & butter platesset of 12 repousse sterling silver bread and butter plates, model 280, 6 1/4 in. Diam., 48.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver PlatesSet of 12 Reed & Barton sterling silver bread and butter plates, with Neoclassical border with scrolls, marked. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. 82.4 ozt. [7 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202412 Cowell & Hubbard Co. Sterling PlatesSet of 12 Cowell & Hubbard Co. sterling silver bread and butter plates. Pierced rims with floral motif, each monogrammed at center. All marked The Cowell & Hubbard Co. Cleveland, Sterling and 1534 onSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BUTTER PLATES, SET OF 12AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BUTTER PLATES, SET OF 12, DIA 6"Numbered "698" to underside. Total weight: 28.64 troy oz. No monogram. FROM THE ESTATE OF ANNE MARKLEY SPIVAK.See Sold Price
Sold202415 Sterling silver Bread & Butter PlatesFifteen (15) sterling silver bread and butter plates, comprising a set of 12 plates with "S" monogram, together with a pair with initials and date in center, and a single. 39.6 ozt. total.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 12 Schofield sterling bread & butter plateshammered and engraved sterling silver bread and butter plates, 6 1/2 in. Diam., 51.35 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201612 Gorham Silver Bread-and-Butter PlatesSet of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Bread-and-Butter Plates, 1900, Providence, Rhode Island, of convex square form, with applied winged and shell-crested cabochon rim, monogrammed "PAH", w. 6-1/2", 5See Sold Price
Sold202112 Gorham Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of twelve Gorham sterling silver bread and butter or dessert plates with gadroon edges, each numbered 180 with lion-anchor-g and Gorham Sterling mark on bottom. All 6" diameter. Includes originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham 'Strasborg' sterling silver flatwareSet of Gorham 'Strasborg' sterling silver flatware, 123 pcs. 8 piece plate setting for 12 including shrimp forks, salad forks, icetea spoons, forks, teaspoons, soup spoons, knives and butter knives, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Sterling Silver PlatesSet of 12 American sterling silver plates. Pierced rims with garland motif, engraved floral decoration. Each marked sterling with unidentified maker's mark. Each 11 1/2"-diameter. 7188 grams total. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 12 Solid Sterling Silver PlatesSterling Silver Plate Set, Diameter of each app 7 inches, each has decorative etched chased borders, center monograms, vintage possibly antique sterling silver tableware. DIMENSIONS : Diameter: 7 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 12 Solid Sterling Silver PlatesSterling Silver Plate Set, Diameter of each app 7 inches, each has decorative etched chased borders, center monograms, vintage possibly antique sterling silver tableware. DIMENSIONS : Diameter: 7 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegant Vintage Grande Baroque Set of 12 Sterling Silver Butter KnivesElegant Vintage Grande Baroque Set of 12 Sterling Silver Butter Knives. Marked Sterling on handles. Wallace Stainless marked on end of knives. Great quality and detail. In very good original as foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Butter KnivesThe handsome set is unmonogramed. The handles are heavy sterling and the blades stainless steel. Good overall condition. L6 1/4" total 553 grams standard all in Sold from the collection of Bobby CarpeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Sterling Silver Place PlatesScroll leaf rim with pierced and incised inner rim, flower and urn design. Silver mark on verso J.O - NY. 11.25" Dia. 256 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 12 STERLING SILVER SIDE PLATESMeasure 6 inches diameter, stamped sterling FB Rogers. Weigh 1350 grams. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of 12 Sterling Silver Bread Plates, diameter 6 1/4 inches, 47.7 t.oz., Provenance: A Private Collection from Greenwich Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 11 Sterling Silver Butter PlatesSet of 11 Sterling Silver Butter Plates 6.5 Dia. 34.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015SET 8 STERLING SILVER BREAD & BUTTER PLATES22 oz STERLING SILVER BREAD & BUTTER PLATES 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 English Silver PlatesSet of 12 English sterling silver plate plates / chargers, with gilt rims, bearing Sheffield lion passant and Tudor rose, date letter for 1996, and marked "MPL" (unknown maker). 295 ozt. total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Butter Knives 392gA set of 12 Wallace sterling silver butter knives in the Grand Baroque pattern. Elegant classic design. Each with WALLACE STERLING stamped hallmark. Total approximate weight 392 grams.Dimensions: 6.25See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWedgwood by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Set 12 Pieces 5.75in$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Cambridge Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Set 12 Pieces 5 7/8 Inches$10